IAI Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
ISHARES U.S. BROKER-DEALERS (IAI) is currently held by 178 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $853.74M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Fisher Asset Management, Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of IAI tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $104.27M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $105.56M, representing an estimated gain of +1.24% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 60% of the total disclosed IAI value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Fisher Asset Management, Llc, Meitav Investment House Ltd, Morgan Stanley, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in ISHARES U.S. BROKER-DEALERS (IAI).
This page ranks the largest institutional IAI shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
178
Total Reported Value
$853.74M
Largest Holder
Fisher Asset Management, Llc
Largest Position
$104.27M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
40
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Asset Management, Llc | 0.03% | 594,695 | $104,267,978 | $105,558,363 | +$1,290,385 | +1.24% | |
| Meitav Investment House Ltd | 0.56% | 494,681 | $87,132,965 | $87,805,878 | +$672,913 | +0.77% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 425,828 | $74,660,687 | $75,584,470 | +$923,783 | +1.24% | |
| Mml Investors Services, Llc | 0.10% | 274,228 | $48,080,405 | $48,675,470 | +$595,065 | +1.24% | |
| Phoenix Financial Ltd. | 0.33% | 273,000 | $47,865,090 | $48,457,500 | +$592,410 | +1.24% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.03% | 247,200 | $43,341,576 | $43,878,000 | +$536,424 | +1.24% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.01% | 238,156 | $41,755,892 | $42,272,690 | +$516,798 | +1.24% | |
| Kranot Hishtalmut Le Morim Ve Gananot Havera Menahelet Ltd | 0.94% | 130,297 | $22,844,973 | $23,127,718 | +$282,745 | +1.24% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.03% | 127,703 | $22,403,181 | $22,667,283 | +$264,102 | +1.18% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 124,159 | $21,768,858 | $22,038,223 | +$269,365 | +1.24% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.00% | 118,978 | $20,860,429 | $21,118,595 | +$258,166 | +1.24% | |
| Alphacore Capital Llc | 0.36% | 110,918 | $19,447,329 | $19,687,945 | +$240,616 | +1.24% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 94,678 | $16,601,000 | $16,805,345 | +$204,345 | +1.23% | |
| Equitable Holdings, Inc. | 0.10% | 93,476 | $16,389,073 | $16,591,990 | +$202,917 | +1.24% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.00% | 93,144 | $16,340,517 | $16,533,060 | +$192,543 | +1.18% | |
| Minichmacgregor Wealth Management, Llc | 2.14% | 75,433 | $13,286,863 | $13,389,358 | +$102,495 | +0.77% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 74,958 | $13,142,386 | $13,305,045 | +$162,659 | +1.24% | |
| Prospera Financial Services Inc | 0.18% | 70,074 | $12,286,003 | $12,438,135 | +$152,132 | +1.24% | |
| Advisory Services Network, Llc | 0.14% | 69,231 | $12,138,191 | $12,288,503 | +$150,312 | +1.24% | |
| Wespac Advisors Socal, Llc | 1.82% | 57,067 | $10,051,700 | $10,129,393 | +$77,693 | +0.77% | |
| Well Done, Llc | 1.19% | 49,353 | $8,693,101 | $8,760,158 | +$67,057 | +0.77% | |
| Kranot Hishtalmut Le Morim Tichoniim Havera Menahelet Ltd | 1.07% | 49,207 | $8,627,463 | $8,734,243 | +$106,780 | +1.24% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.00% | 45,540 | $7,984,587 | $8,083,350 | +$98,763 | +1.24% | |
| Prostatis Group Llc | 1.78% | 43,658 | $7,654,561 | $7,749,295 | +$94,734 | +1.24% | |
| Stifel Financial Corp | 0.01% | 40,081 | $7,027,516 | $7,114,378 | +$86,862 | +1.24% | |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd | 0.06% | 39,086 | $6,852,948 | $6,937,765 | +$84,817 | +1.24% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 35,389 | $6,204,753 | $6,281,548 | +$76,795 | +1.24% | |
| Gts Securities Llc | 0.12% | 32,510 | $5,699,978 | $5,770,525 | +$70,547 | +1.24% | |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, Llc | 0.03% | 30,939 | $5,424,573 | $5,491,673 | +$67,100 | +1.24% | |
| Mcguire Investment Group, Llc | 0.48% | 30,783 | $5,422,118 | $5,463,983 | +$41,865 | +0.77% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.01% | 27,437 | $4,832,800 | $4,870,068 | +$37,268 | +0.77% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.00% | 27,157 | $4,761,451 | $4,820,368 | +$58,917 | +1.24% | |
| Cottonwood Capital Advisors, Llc | 2.72% | 25,688 | $4,524,720 | $4,559,620 | +$34,900 | +0.77% | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.00% | 23,536 | $4,126,567 | $4,177,640 | +$51,073 | +1.24% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 23,348 | $4,093,598 | $4,144,270 | +$50,672 | +1.24% | |
| Cadent Capital Advisors, Llc | 0.87% | 22,975 | $4,046,881 | $4,078,063 | +$31,182 | +0.77% | |
| Janney Montgomery Scott Llc | 0.01% | 22,759 | $3,990,000 | $4,039,723 | +$49,723 | +1.25% | |
| Truist Financial Corp | 0.00% | 22,460 | $3,956,108 | $3,986,650 | +$30,542 | +0.77% | |
| Sfi Advisors, Llc | 3.22% | 22,202 | $3,910,828 | $3,940,855 | +$30,027 | +0.77% | |
| Nan Shan Life Insurance Co., Ltd. | 0.11% | 20,580 | $3,608,291 | $3,652,950 | +$44,659 | +1.24% | |
| Ars Investment Partners, Llc | 0.16% | 20,334 | $3,565,161 | $3,609,285 | +$44,124 | +1.24% | |
| 1 North Wealth Services Llc | 1.12% | 19,538 | $3,425,598 | $3,467,995 | +$42,397 | +1.24% | |
| Game Plan Financial Advisors, Llc | 1.21% | 13,468 | $3,264,913 | $2,390,570 | -$874,343 | -26.78% | |
| Tudor Financial Inc. | 1.43% | 18,208 | $3,192,326 | $3,231,920 | +$39,594 | +1.24% | |
| Jones Financial Companies Lllp | 0.00% | 17,709 | $3,113,575 | $3,143,348 | +$29,773 | +0.96% | |
| Heritage Oak Wealth Advisors Llc | 0.88% | 16,284 | $2,868,264 | $2,890,410 | +$22,146 | +0.77% | |
| Arete Wealth Advisors, Llc | 0.19% | 16,248 | $2,848,761 | $2,884,020 | +$35,259 | +1.24% | |
| Pcg Wealth Advisors, Llc | 0.57% | 14,480 | $2,538,714 | $2,570,200 | +$31,486 | +1.24% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 13,758 | $2,412,190 | $2,442,045 | +$29,855 | +1.24% | |
| Mgo One Seven Llc | 0.04% | 12,730 | $2,242,262 | $2,259,575 | +$17,313 | +0.77% |
Frequently asked questions about IAI
Who are the largest institutional holders of IAI?
The largest institutional holders of IAI reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Fisher Asset Management, Llc, Meitav Investment House Ltd, Morgan Stanley, Mml Investors Services, Llc, and Phoenix Financial Ltd.. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported IAI position.
What is IAI institutional ownership?
This page tracks IAI positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. ISHARES U.S. BROKER-DEALERS (IAI) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own IAI?
InsiderSet currently tracks 178 institutional managers reporting IAI holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of IAI shareholders.
How much IAI stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $853.74M in IAI holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was IAI institutional ownership last updated?
The latest IAI institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional IAI holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its IAI position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling IAI?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing IAI positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's IAI Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View IAI ownership changes.
How has IAI institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks IAI institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.