INMU Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
ISHARES INTERMEDIATE MUNI IN (INMU) is currently held by 139 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $661.39M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Dynasty Wealth Management, Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of INMU tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $95.10M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $92.91M, representing an estimated loss of -2.31% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 71% of the total disclosed INMU value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Dynasty Wealth Management, Llc, Lpl Financial Llc, Jpmorgan Chase & Co, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in ISHARES INTERMEDIATE MUNI IN (INMU).
This page ranks the largest institutional INMU shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
139
Total Reported Value
$661.39M
Largest Holder
Dynasty Wealth Management, Llc
Largest Position
$95.10M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
103
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dynasty Wealth Management, Llc | 0.71% | 3,921,776 | $95,103,056 | $92,906,873 | -$2,196,183 | -2.31% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.02% | 2,896,977 | $70,251,686 | $68,629,385 | -$1,622,301 | -2.31% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 2,674,126 | $64,847,578 | $63,350,045 | -$1,497,533 | -2.31% | |
| Arax Advisory Partners | 0.40% | 2,463,671 | $59,744,016 | $58,364,366 | -$1,379,650 | -2.31% | |
| Vestmark Advisory Solutions, Inc. | 0.42% | 1,861,458 | $45,140,346 | $44,097,940 | -$1,042,406 | -2.31% | |
| Sagespring Wealth Partners, Llc | 0.66% | 1,948,707 | $44,605,904 | $46,164,869 | +$1,558,965 | +3.49% | |
| Openarc Corporate Advisory, Llc | 0.40% | 1,567,198 | $35,873,162 | $37,126,921 | +$1,253,759 | +3.49% | |
| Larson Financial Group Llc | 0.72% | 1,132,001 | $27,451,031 | $26,817,104 | -$633,927 | -2.31% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 507,001 | $12,294,776 | $12,010,854 | -$283,922 | -2.31% | |
| Merit Financial Group, Llc | 0.07% | 481,235 | $11,669,956 | $11,400,457 | -$269,499 | -2.31% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.01% | 463,889 | $10,618,420 | $10,989,530 | +$371,110 | +3.49% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.01% | 387,172 | $9,388,931 | $9,172,105 | -$216,826 | -2.31% | |
| Vise Technologies, Inc. | 0.07% | 353,101 | $8,082,482 | $8,364,963 | +$282,481 | +3.49% | |
| Golden State Wealth Management, Llc | 0.73% | 350,140 | $8,014,728 | $8,294,817 | +$280,089 | +3.49% | |
| Janney Montgomery Scott Llc | 0.02% | 329,844 | $7,999,000 | $7,814,004 | -$184,996 | -2.31% | |
| Resonant Capital Advisors, Llc | 0.33% | 304,042 | $6,959,527 | $7,202,755 | +$243,228 | +3.49% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.01% | 277,765 | $6,735,819 | $6,580,253 | -$155,566 | -2.31% | |
| Unique Wealth, Llc | 0.69% | 265,247 | $6,071,511 | $6,283,701 | +$212,190 | +3.49% | |
| Paulson Wealth Management Inc. | 1.15% | 241,673 | $5,531,895 | $5,725,233 | +$193,338 | +3.49% | |
| Skyline Advisors, Inc. | 1.71% | 240,018 | $5,494,008 | $5,686,026 | +$192,018 | +3.50% | |
| Advisory Resource Group | 0.74% | 224,820 | $5,146,137 | $5,325,986 | +$179,849 | +3.49% | |
| Keystone Financial Group, Inc. | 2.32% | 190,432 | $4,358,984 | $4,511,334 | +$152,350 | +3.50% | |
| Mckinley Carter Wealth Services, Inc. | 0.22% | 189,572 | $4,339,311 | $4,490,961 | +$151,650 | +3.49% | |
| Benchmark Financial Wealth Advisors, Llc | 0.99% | 180,578 | $4,133,430 | $4,277,893 | +$144,463 | +3.49% | |
| Elevated Financial Group Llc | 1.13% | 176,728 | $4,045,304 | $4,186,686 | +$141,382 | +3.49% | |
| Summit Financial, Llc | 0.04% | 166,220 | $4,030,835 | $3,937,752 | -$93,083 | -2.31% | |
| Archer Investment Management, Llc | 1.26% | 173,896 | $3,980,479 | $4,119,596 | +$139,117 | +3.49% | |
| Forte Asset Management Llc | 1.57% | 170,000 | $3,891,300 | $4,027,300 | +$136,000 | +3.49% | |
| Newedge Advisors, Llc | 0.01% | 142,128 | $3,446,615 | $3,367,012 | -$79,603 | -2.31% | |
| Frisch Financial Group, Inc. | 0.54% | 129,128 | $3,131,354 | $3,059,042 | -$72,312 | -2.31% | |
| Geneos Wealth Management Inc. | 0.06% | 122,259 | $2,964,787 | $2,896,316 | -$68,471 | -2.31% | |
| Trustwell Financial Advisors, Llc | 2.31% | 118,585 | $2,714,410 | $2,809,279 | +$94,869 | +3.50% | |
| Diversify Advisory Services, Llc | 0.04% | 115,230 | $2,680,248 | $2,729,799 | +$49,551 | +1.85% | |
| Diversify Wealth Management, Llc | 0.04% | 115,230 | $2,680,248 | $2,729,799 | +$49,551 | +1.85% | |
| Novem Group | 0.26% | 114,630 | $2,623,891 | $2,715,585 | +$91,694 | +3.49% | |
| Mgo One Seven Llc | 0.04% | 112,833 | $2,582,747 | $2,673,014 | +$90,267 | +3.49% | |
| Mml Investors Services, Llc | 0.01% | 105,011 | $2,546,513 | $2,487,711 | -$58,802 | -2.31% | |
| Centerline Wealth Advisors, Llc | 0.71% | 100,098 | $2,291,243 | $2,371,322 | +$80,079 | +3.49% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.00% | 83,562 | $2,026,378 | $1,979,584 | -$46,794 | -2.31% | |
| Kestra Advisory Services, Llc | 0.01% | 87,580 | $2,004,704 | $2,074,770 | +$70,066 | +3.50% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 80,965 | $1,963,387 | $1,918,061 | -$45,326 | -2.31% | |
| Iht Wealth Management, Llc | 0.04% | 80,637 | $1,955,436 | $1,910,291 | -$45,145 | -2.31% | |
| Financial Partners Group, Inc | 0.18% | 77,329 | $1,770,052 | $1,831,924 | +$61,872 | +3.50% | |
| Gray Private Wealth, Llc | 0.69% | 74,069 | $1,695,444 | $1,754,695 | +$59,251 | +3.49% | |
| Strategies Wealth Advisors, Llc | 0.15% | 66,878 | $1,621,793 | $1,584,340 | -$37,453 | -2.31% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 64,428 | $1,562,379 | $1,526,299 | -$36,080 | -2.31% | |
| Intrua Financial, Llc | 0.15% | 66,716 | $1,527,119 | $1,580,502 | +$53,383 | +3.50% | |
| Cyndeo Wealth Partners, Llc | 0.07% | 65,184 | $1,492,063 | $1,544,209 | +$52,146 | +3.49% | |
| Apella Capital, Llc | 0.02% | 64,314 | $1,467,002 | $1,523,599 | +$56,597 | +3.86% | |
| Longview Wealth Management | 0.32% | 58,311 | $1,334,739 | $1,381,388 | +$46,649 | +3.49% |
Frequently asked questions about INMU
Who are the largest institutional holders of INMU?
The largest institutional holders of INMU reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Dynasty Wealth Management, Llc, Lpl Financial Llc, Jpmorgan Chase & Co, Arax Advisory Partners, and Vestmark Advisory Solutions, Inc.. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported INMU position.
What is INMU institutional ownership?
This page tracks INMU positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. ISHARES INTERMEDIATE MUNI IN (INMU) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own INMU?
InsiderSet currently tracks 139 institutional managers reporting INMU holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of INMU shareholders.
How much INMU stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $661.39M in INMU holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was INMU institutional ownership last updated?
The latest INMU institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional INMU holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its INMU position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling INMU?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing INMU positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's INMU Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View INMU ownership changes.
How has INMU institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks INMU institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.