IPSC Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
CENTURY THERAPEUTICS INC (IPSC) is currently held by 99 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $386.80M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Ra Capital Management, L.P. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of IPSC tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $43.50M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $26.28M, representing an estimated loss of -39.59% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 65% of the total disclosed IPSC value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Ra Capital Management, L.P., Tcg Crossover Management, Llc, Versant Venture Management, Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in CENTURY THERAPEUTICS INC (IPSC).
This page ranks the largest institutional IPSC shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
99
Total Reported Value
$386.80M
Largest Holder
Ra Capital Management, L.P.
Largest Position
$43.50M
Insider Transactions (90d)
7
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
117
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ra Capital Management, L.P. | 0.38% | 17,754,430 | $43,498,354 | $26,276,556 | -$17,221,798 | -39.59% | |
| Tcg Crossover Management, Llc | 1.04% | 17,754,430 | $43,401,690 | $26,276,556 | -$17,125,134 | -39.46% | |
| Versant Venture Management, Llc | 18.33% | 12,166,109 | $29,806,967 | $18,005,841 | -$11,801,126 | -39.59% | |
| Deep Track Capital, Lp | 0.34% | 9,462,645 | $23,183,480 | $14,004,715 | -$9,178,765 | -39.59% | |
| Commodore Capital Lp | 1.27% | 8,695,652 | $21,304,347 | $12,869,565 | -$8,434,782 | -39.59% | |
| Rtw Investments, Lp | 0.18% | 8,695,652 | $21,304,347 | $12,869,565 | -$8,434,782 | -39.59% | |
| Venrock Adviser, Llc | 0.65% | 8,695,652 | $21,304,347 | $12,869,565 | -$8,434,782 | -39.59% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 8,091,768 | $19,824,831 | $11,975,817 | -$7,849,014 | -39.59% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 5,703,680 | $13,974,016 | $8,441,446 | -$5,532,570 | -39.59% | |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 0.02% | 5,522,944 | $13,531,213 | $8,173,957 | -$5,357,256 | -39.59% | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 0.02% | 4,980,526 | $12,202,289 | $7,371,178 | -$4,831,111 | -39.59% | |
| Seven Fleet Capital Management Lp | 1.76% | 4,347,826 | $10,652,174 | $6,434,782 | -$4,217,392 | -39.59% | |
| Woodline Partners Lp | 0.03% | 4,257,530 | $10,430,948 | $6,301,144 | -$4,129,804 | -39.59% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.01% | 4,194,981 | $10,277,703 | $6,208,572 | -$4,069,131 | -39.59% | |
| Trails Edge Capital Partners, Lp | 1.61% | 4,134,969 | $10,130,674 | $6,119,754 | -$4,010,920 | -39.59% | |
| Spruce Street Capital Lp | 1.95% | 4,059,054 | $9,944,682 | $6,007,400 | -$3,937,282 | -39.59% | |
| Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.L.C. | 0.01% | 3,789,538 | $9,284,368 | $5,608,516 | -$3,675,852 | -39.59% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 2,979,529 | $7,301,590 | $4,409,703 | -$2,891,887 | -39.61% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.00% | 2,699,013 | $6,612,582 | $3,994,539 | -$2,618,043 | -39.59% | |
| Dafna Capital Management Llc | 1.12% | 2,400,458 | $5,881,122 | $3,552,678 | -$2,328,444 | -39.59% | |
| Stempoint Capital Lp | 0.91% | 2,146,182 | $5,258,146 | $3,176,349 | -$2,081,797 | -39.59% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 1,843,154 | $4,515,727 | $2,727,868 | -$1,787,859 | -39.59% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 1,593,944 | $3,905,163 | $2,359,037 | -$1,546,126 | -39.59% | |
| Dv Trading Llc | 0.28% | 1,400,000 | $3,430,000 | $2,072,000 | -$1,358,000 | -39.59% | |
| Rock Springs Capital Management Lp | 0.16% | 1,304,347 | $3,195,650 | $1,930,434 | -$1,265,216 | -39.59% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.00% | 1,257,700 | $3,081,365 | $1,861,396 | -$1,219,969 | -39.59% |
| Casdin Capital, Llc | 0.15% | 1,228,190 | $3,009,066 | $1,817,721 | -$1,191,345 | -39.59% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.00% | 1,015,383 | $2,487,688 | $1,502,767 | -$984,921 | -39.59% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.00% | 737,522 | $1,806,929 | $1,091,533 | -$715,396 | -39.59% | |
| Marshall Wace, Llp | 0.00% | 537,994 | $1,318,085 | $796,231 | -$521,854 | -39.59% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.00% | 381,419 | $934,477 | $564,500 | -$369,977 | -39.59% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 378,867 | $928,224 | $560,723 | -$367,501 | -39.59% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 299,014 | $732,584 | $442,541 | -$290,043 | -39.59% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.00% | 271,492 | $664,720 | $401,808 | -$262,912 | -39.55% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 232,409 | $569,402 | $343,965 | -$225,437 | -39.59% | |
| American Century Companies Inc | 0.00% | 174,062 | $426,452 | $257,612 | -$168,840 | -39.59% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.00% | 163,592 | $400,800 | $242,116 | -$158,684 | -39.59% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 158,893 | $389,288 | $235,162 | -$154,126 | -39.59% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 150,433 | $368,561 | $222,641 | -$145,920 | -39.59% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.00% | 148,915 | $364,842 | $220,394 | -$144,448 | -39.59% | |
| Rhumbline Advisers | 0.00% | 128,404 | $314,584 | $190,038 | -$124,546 | -39.59% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 126,470 | $309,852 | $187,176 | -$122,676 | -39.59% | |
| Gsa Capital Partners Llp | 0.02% | 120,598 | $295,000 | $178,485 | -$116,515 | -39.50% | |
| Deutsche Bank Ag\ | 0.00% | 120,234 | $294,573 | $177,946 | -$116,627 | -39.59% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.00% | 115,792 | $283,690 | $171,372 | -$112,318 | -39.59% | |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc | 0.00% | 101,164 | $248,000 | $149,723 | -$98,277 | -39.63% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.00% | 91,323 | $223,741 | $135,158 | -$88,583 | -39.59% | |
| Squarepoint Ops Llc | 0.00% | 90,149 | $220,865 | $133,421 | -$87,444 | -39.59% | |
| Wellington Management Group Llp | 0.00% | 81,900 | $200,655 | $121,212 | -$79,443 | -39.59% | |
| Metlife Investment Management, Llc | 0.00% | 76,271 | $186,864 | $112,881 | -$73,983 | -39.59% |
Frequently asked questions about IPSC
Who are the largest institutional holders of IPSC?
The largest institutional holders of IPSC reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Ra Capital Management, L.P., Tcg Crossover Management, Llc, Versant Venture Management, Llc, Deep Track Capital, Lp, and Commodore Capital Lp. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported IPSC position.
What is IPSC institutional ownership?
This page tracks IPSC positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. CENTURY THERAPEUTICS INC (IPSC) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own IPSC?
InsiderSet currently tracks 99 institutional managers reporting IPSC holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of IPSC shareholders.
How much IPSC stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $386.80M in IPSC holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was IPSC institutional ownership last updated?
The latest IPSC institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional IPSC holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its IPSC position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling IPSC?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing IPSC positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's IPSC Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View IPSC ownership changes.
How has IPSC institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks IPSC institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.