IVA Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
INVENTIVA SA - ADR (IVA) is currently held by 91 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $321.85M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Caligan Partners Lp is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of IVA tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $30.86M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $31.27M, representing an estimated gain of +1.32% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 47% of the total disclosed IVA value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Caligan Partners Lp, Samsara Biocapital, Llc, Paradigm Biocapital Advisors Lp, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in INVENTIVA SA - ADR (IVA).
This page ranks the largest institutional IVA shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
91
Total Reported Value
$321.85M
Largest Holder
Caligan Partners Lp
Largest Position
$30.86M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
108
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Caligan Partners Lp | 1.49% | 8,163,191 | $30,856,862 | $31,265,022 | +$408,160 | +1.32% | |
| Samsara Biocapital, Llc | 1.96% | 6,314,805 | $23,869,963 | $24,185,703 | +$315,740 | +1.32% | |
| Paradigm Biocapital Advisors Lp | 0.28% | 4,000,000 | $15,120,000 | $15,320,000 | +$200,000 | +1.32% | |
| Adar1 Capital Management, Llc | 0.64% | 3,606,656 | $13,633,160 | $13,813,492 | +$180,332 | +1.32% | |
| Andera Partners | 7.63% | 3,633,181 | $13,406,438 | $13,915,083 | +$508,645 | +3.79% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.01% | 3,512,174 | $13,276,018 | $13,451,626 | +$175,608 | +1.32% | |
| Symbiosis Capital Partners, Llc | 24.76% | 2,354,000 | $13,064,700 | $9,015,820 | -$4,048,880 | -30.99% | |
| Nantahala Capital Management, Llc | 0.61% | 2,686,393 | $10,154,566 | $10,288,885 | +$134,319 | +1.32% | |
| Trails Edge Capital Partners, Lp | 1.60% | 2,657,997 | $10,047,228 | $10,180,129 | +$132,901 | +1.32% | |
| Squadron Capital Management Llc | 3.15% | 2,435,000 | $9,204,300 | $9,326,050 | +$121,750 | +1.32% | |
| Woodline Partners Lp | 0.03% | 2,323,149 | $8,781,503 | $8,897,661 | +$116,158 | +1.32% | |
| Aberdeen Group Plc | 0.01% | 2,307,773 | $8,723,382 | $8,838,771 | +$115,389 | +1.32% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 2,305,192 | $8,713,626 | $8,828,885 | +$115,259 | +1.32% | |
| Boothbay Fund Management, Llc | 0.14% | 2,003,782 | $7,574,296 | $7,674,485 | +$100,189 | +1.32% | |
| Patient Square Capital Lp | 1.15% | 1,967,171 | $7,435,906 | $7,534,265 | +$98,359 | +1.32% | |
| Nextbio Capital Management Lp | 3.11% | 1,787,984 | $6,758,580 | $6,847,979 | +$89,399 | +1.32% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 1,784,566 | $6,745,659 | $6,834,888 | +$89,229 | +1.32% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.00% | 1,697,148 | $6,415,219 | $6,500,077 | +$84,858 | +1.32% | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 0.01% | 1,683,012 | $6,361,785 | $6,445,936 | +$84,151 | +1.32% | |
| Integral Health Asset Management, Llc | 0.24% | 1,520,000 | $5,745,600 | $5,821,600 | +$76,000 | +1.32% | |
| Yu Fan | 5.25% | 1,500,000 | $5,670,000 | $5,745,000 | +$75,000 | +1.32% | |
| Nea Management Company, Llc | 0.35% | 1,462,586 | $5,528,575 | $5,601,704 | +$73,129 | +1.32% | |
| Stempoint Capital Lp | 0.93% | 1,426,320 | $5,391,490 | $5,462,806 | +$71,316 | +1.32% | |
| Propel Bio Management, Llc | 2.53% | 1,281,212 | $4,842,981 | $4,907,042 | +$64,061 | +1.32% | |
| Kingdon Capital Management, L.L.C. | 0.65% | 1,270,000 | $4,800,600 | $4,864,100 | +$63,500 | +1.32% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 1,309,100 | $4,647,305 | $5,013,853 | +$366,548 | +7.89% | |
| Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.L.C. | 0.01% | 1,120,000 | $4,233,600 | $4,289,600 | +$56,000 | +1.32% | |
| Ikarian Capital, Llc | 0.68% | 1,129,101 | $4,152,521 | $4,324,457 | +$171,936 | +4.14% | |
| Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 0.01% | 1,074,214 | $4,060,529 | $4,114,240 | +$53,711 | +1.32% | |
| Marshall Wace, Llp | 0.00% | 965,907 | $3,651,131 | $3,699,424 | +$48,293 | +1.32% | |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | 0.01% | 909,000 | $3,436,020 | $3,481,470 | +$45,450 | +1.32% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 901,640 | $3,408,199 | $3,453,281 | +$45,082 | +1.32% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.00% | 901,369 | $3,407,175 | $3,452,243 | +$45,068 | +1.32% | |
| Highvista Strategies Llc | 0.72% | 831,442 | $3,142,851 | $3,184,423 | +$41,572 | +1.32% | |
| Deep Track Capital, Lp | 0.04% | 800,000 | $3,024,000 | $3,064,000 | +$40,000 | +1.32% | |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | 0.06% | 775,069 | $2,860,005 | $2,968,514 | +$108,509 | +3.79% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.00% | 728,111 | $2,752,260 | $2,788,665 | +$36,405 | +1.32% | |
| Diadema Partners Lp | 0.96% | 740,786 | $2,725,718 | $2,837,210 | +$111,492 | +4.09% | |
| Bvf Inc/Il | 0.07% | 686,040 | $2,593,231 | $2,627,533 | +$34,302 | +1.32% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.00% | 685,400 | $2,590,812 | $2,625,082 | +$34,270 | +1.32% | |
| Ally Bridge Group (Ny) Llc | 3.09% | 634,800 | $2,399,544 | $2,431,284 | +$31,740 | +1.32% | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.00% | 397,558 | $1,502,769 | $1,522,647 | +$19,878 | +1.32% | |
| J. Goldman & Co Lp | 0.04% | 337,500 | $1,275,750 | $1,292,625 | +$16,875 | +1.32% | |
| Simplify Asset Management Inc. | 0.02% | 313,483 | $1,156,752 | $1,200,640 | +$43,888 | +3.79% | |
| Artisan Partners Limited Partnership | 0.00% | 263,538 | $996,174 | $1,009,351 | +$13,177 | +1.32% | |
| Ghisallo Capital Management Llc | 0.02% | 250,000 | $945,000 | $957,500 | +$12,500 | +1.32% | |
| Burkehill Global Management, Lp | 0.03% | 225,000 | $850,500 | $861,750 | +$11,250 | +1.32% | |
| Seven Grand Managers, Llc | 0.03% | 225,000 | $850,500 | $861,750 | +$11,250 | +1.32% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 224,499 | $848,606 | $859,831 | +$11,225 | +1.32% | |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 0.01% | 214,282 | $809,986 | $820,700 | +$10,714 | +1.32% |
Frequently asked questions about IVA
Who are the largest institutional holders of IVA?
The largest institutional holders of IVA reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Caligan Partners Lp, Samsara Biocapital, Llc, Paradigm Biocapital Advisors Lp, Adar1 Capital Management, Llc, and Andera Partners. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported IVA position.
What is IVA institutional ownership?
This page tracks IVA positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. INVENTIVA SA - ADR (IVA) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own IVA?
InsiderSet currently tracks 91 institutional managers reporting IVA holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of IVA shareholders.
How much IVA stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $321.85M in IVA holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was IVA institutional ownership last updated?
The latest IVA institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional IVA holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its IVA position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling IVA?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing IVA positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's IVA Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View IVA ownership changes.
How has IVA institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks IVA institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.