IVLU Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
ISHARES MSCI INTERNATIONAL V (IVLU) is currently held by 379 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $2.34B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Fmr Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of IVLU tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $292.05M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $295.33M, representing an estimated gain of +1.12% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 48% of the total disclosed IVLU value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Fmr Llc, Jpmorgan Chase & Co, Mercer Global Advisors Inc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in ISHARES MSCI INTERNATIONAL V (IVLU).
This page ranks the largest institutional IVLU shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
379
Total Reported Value
$2.34B
Largest Holder
Fmr Llc
Largest Position
$292.05M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
50
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fmr Llc | 0.01% | 6,983,481 | $292,049,159 | $295,331,411 | +$3,282,252 | +1.12% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.01% | 4,821,998 | $201,173,778 | $203,922,295 | +$2,748,517 | +1.37% | |
| Mercer Global Advisors Inc | 0.18% | 3,445,556 | $144,093,171 | $145,712,563 | +$1,619,392 | +1.12% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.03% | 2,910,318 | $121,709,471 | $123,077,348 | +$1,367,877 | +1.12% | |
| Savvy Advisors, Inc. | 2.34% | 2,612,696 | $109,262,965 | $110,490,914 | +$1,227,949 | +1.12% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 1,679,622 | $70,241,858 | $71,031,214 | +$789,356 | +1.12% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 1,525,364 | $63,790,703 | $64,507,644 | +$716,941 | +1.12% | |
| Kathmere Capital Management, Llc | 1.93% | 926,720 | $39,747,016 | $39,190,989 | -$556,027 | -1.40% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.01% | 930,327 | $38,894,453 | $39,343,529 | +$449,076 | +1.15% | |
| Focus Partners Wealth | 0.04% | 922,290 | $38,570,199 | $39,003,644 | +$433,445 | +1.12% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.04% | 859,239 | $35,941,062 | $36,337,217 | +$396,155 | +1.10% | |
| Hub Investment Partners, Llc | 0.65% | 840,516 | $35,150,368 | $35,545,422 | +$395,054 | +1.12% | |
| Alliance Wealth Advisors, Llc | 6.13% | 783,295 | $33,595,523 | $33,125,546 | -$469,977 | -1.40% | |
| Janney Montgomery Scott Llc | 0.06% | 801,125 | $33,503,000 | $33,879,576 | +$376,576 | +1.12% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.01% | 777,057 | $32,496,539 | $32,861,741 | +$365,202 | +1.12% | |
| Capital Advisors Inc/Ok | 0.47% | 768,392 | $32,134,134 | $32,495,298 | +$361,164 | +1.12% | |
| Armbruster Capital Management, Inc. | 4.33% | 672,345 | $28,836,877 | $28,433,470 | -$403,407 | -1.40% | |
| Invenio Wealth Partners Llc | 8.98% | 585,313 | $25,104,075 | $24,752,887 | -$351,188 | -1.40% | |
| Wealth Enhancement Advisory Services, Llc | 0.03% | 550,777 | $23,237,297 | $23,292,359 | +$55,062 | +0.24% | |
| Victory Financial Group, Llc | 2.15% | 539,712 | $23,148,248 | $22,824,420 | -$323,828 | -1.40% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.01% | 543,954 | $22,748,157 | $23,003,815 | +$255,658 | +1.12% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.01% | 531,449 | $22,225,192 | $22,474,978 | +$249,786 | +1.12% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 471,456 | $19,717,000 | $19,937,874 | +$220,874 | +1.12% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.02% | 468,820 | $19,606,051 | $19,826,398 | +$220,347 | +1.12% | |
| Mml Investors Services, Llc | 0.04% | 455,066 | $19,030,862 | $19,244,741 | +$213,879 | +1.12% | |
| Erste Asset Management Gmbh | 0.14% | 437,100 | $18,235,812 | $18,484,959 | +$249,147 | +1.37% | |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts Llc | 0.11% | 419,033 | $17,523,942 | $17,720,906 | +$196,964 | +1.12% | |
| Pioneer Family Office, Llc | 8.72% | 402,734 | $17,272,867 | $17,031,621 | -$241,246 | -1.40% | |
| High Probability Advisors, Llc | 1.88% | 391,131 | $16,775,604 | $16,540,930 | -$234,674 | -1.40% | |
| Us Bancorp \De\ | 0.02% | 398,998 | $16,686,135 | $16,873,625 | +$187,490 | +1.12% | |
| Advisorshares Investments Llc | 2.00% | 395,843 | $16,554,154 | $16,740,200 | +$186,046 | +1.12% | |
| Meridian Financial Partners Llc | 5.34% | 384,917 | $16,358,967 | $16,278,140 | -$80,827 | -0.49% | |
| Ackerman Capital Advisors, Llc | 3.18% | 378,762 | $16,245,102 | $16,017,845 | -$227,257 | -1.40% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 380,907 | $15,929,531 | $16,108,557 | +$179,026 | +1.12% | |
| Foster Group, Inc. | 0.43% | 370,192 | $15,877,529 | $15,655,420 | -$222,109 | -1.40% | |
| Onedigital Investment Advisors Llc | 0.12% | 344,145 | $14,392,159 | $14,553,892 | +$161,733 | +1.12% | |
| Private Advisor Group, Llc | 0.07% | 340,451 | $14,237,681 | $14,397,673 | +$159,992 | +1.12% | |
| Heck Capital Advisors, Llc | 0.77% | 326,698 | $14,012,067 | $13,816,058 | -$196,009 | -1.40% | |
| Titleist Asset Management, Llc | 0.87% | 312,323 | $13,395,529 | $13,208,140 | -$187,389 | -1.40% | |
| Plancorp, Llc | 0.33% | 316,704 | $13,336,401 | $13,393,412 | +$57,011 | +0.43% | |
| Ashton Thomas Private Wealth, Llc | 0.28% | 317,809 | $13,290,772 | $13,440,143 | +$149,371 | +1.12% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.02% | 305,418 | $13,099,393 | $12,916,127 | -$183,266 | -1.40% | |
| Freedom Investment Management, Inc. | 3.62% | 310,737 | $12,995,017 | $13,141,068 | +$146,051 | +1.12% | |
| Farrow Financial, Inc. | 6.41% | 281,102 | $12,056,465 | $11,887,804 | -$168,661 | -1.40% | |
| One Wealth Advisors, Llc | 1.32% | 285,593 | $11,943,499 | $12,077,728 | +$134,229 | +1.12% | |
| Kestra Advisory Services, Llc | 0.03% | 271,598 | $11,648,819 | $11,485,879 | -$162,940 | -1.40% | |
| Ifp Advisors, Inc | 0.20% | 271,309 | $11,636,443 | $11,473,658 | -$162,785 | -1.40% | |
| Atlas Capital Advisors Inc. | 1.23% | 268,797 | $11,241,093 | $11,367,425 | +$126,332 | +1.12% | |
| Rhs Financial, Llc | 3.65% | 251,289 | $10,777,793 | $10,627,012 | -$150,781 | -1.40% | |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | 0.02% | 257,118 | $10,752,702 | $10,873,520 | +$120,818 | +1.12% |
Frequently asked questions about IVLU
Who are the largest institutional holders of IVLU?
The largest institutional holders of IVLU reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Fmr Llc, Jpmorgan Chase & Co, Mercer Global Advisors Inc, Lpl Financial Llc, and Savvy Advisors, Inc.. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported IVLU position.
What is IVLU institutional ownership?
This page tracks IVLU positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. ISHARES MSCI INTERNATIONAL V (IVLU) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own IVLU?
InsiderSet currently tracks 379 institutional managers reporting IVLU holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of IVLU shareholders.
How much IVLU stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $2.34B in IVLU holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was IVLU institutional ownership last updated?
The latest IVLU institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional IVLU holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its IVLU position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling IVLU?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing IVLU positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's IVLU Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View IVLU ownership changes.
How has IVLU institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks IVLU institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.