JUNT Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
ALLIANZIM US LC BUFFER10 JUN (JUNT) is currently held by 43 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $47.18M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Authentikos Wealth Advisory, Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of JUNT tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $9.62M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $9.74M, representing an estimated gain of +1.28% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 77% of the total disclosed JUNT value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Authentikos Wealth Advisory, Llc, Lpl Financial Llc, Osaic Holdings, Inc., and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in ALLIANZIM US LC BUFFER10 JUN (JUNT).
This page ranks the largest institutional JUNT shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
43
Total Reported Value
$47.18M
Largest Holder
Authentikos Wealth Advisory, Llc
Largest Position
$9.62M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
53
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Authentikos Wealth Advisory, Llc | 6.14% | 254,440 | $9,615,288 | $9,738,004 | +$122,716 | +1.28% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.00% | 131,293 | $4,961,562 | $5,024,885 | +$63,323 | +1.28% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.01% | 114,521 | $4,327,714 | $4,382,982 | +$55,268 | +1.28% | |
| Fwg Investments, Llc. | 1.93% | 96,468 | $3,645,526 | $3,692,052 | +$46,526 | +1.28% | |
| Wellment Financial | 3.37% | 81,461 | $3,132,990 | $3,117,700 | -$15,290 | -0.49% | |
| Smart Wealth Llc | 0.61% | 74,836 | $2,828,052 | $2,864,146 | +$36,094 | +1.28% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.00% | 74,343 | $2,809,422 | $2,845,278 | +$35,856 | +1.28% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.00% | 55,273 | $2,125,800 | $2,115,425 | -$10,375 | -0.49% | |
| Richmond Brothers, Inc. | 1.03% | 52,590 | $1,987,372 | $2,012,740 | +$25,368 | +1.28% | |
| Quest 10 Wealth Builders, Inc. | 0.73% | 25,708 | $988,730 | $983,904 | -$4,826 | -0.49% | |
| Fsa Advisors, Inc. | 0.44% | 25,332 | $957,296 | $969,514 | +$12,218 | +1.28% | |
| Nvest Financial, Llc | 0.30% | 24,818 | $937,872 | $949,842 | +$11,970 | +1.28% | |
| Lloyd Advisory Services, Llc. | 0.34% | 23,268 | $894,887 | $890,520 | -$4,367 | -0.49% | |
| Golden Reserve Retirement Llc | 0.11% | 20,017 | $769,847 | $766,097 | -$3,750 | -0.49% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.00% | 19,749 | $746,315 | $755,840 | +$9,525 | +1.28% | |
| Panoramic Investment Advisors, Llc | 0.30% | 16,350 | $617,867 | $625,752 | +$7,885 | +1.28% | |
| Kestra Advisory Services, Llc | 0.00% | 15,122 | $581,592 | $578,754 | -$2,838 | -0.49% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.00% | 12,580 | $475,398 | $481,466 | +$6,068 | +1.28% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 11,244 | $424,911 | $430,334 | +$5,423 | +1.28% | |
| Csenge Advisory Group | 0.02% | 10,494 | $396,568 | $401,630 | +$5,062 | +1.28% | |
| Harbour Investments, Inc. | 0.01% | 10,317 | $389,879 | $394,855 | +$4,976 | +1.28% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 7,894 | $298,314 | $302,122 | +$3,808 | +1.28% | |
| Aegis Wealth Management, Inc. | 0.17% | 7,377 | $283,719 | $282,335 | -$1,384 | -0.49% | |
| First Heartland Consultants, Inc. | 0.02% | 7,348 | $282,604 | $281,225 | -$1,379 | -0.49% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.00% | 7,128 | $269,367 | $272,805 | +$3,438 | +1.28% | |
| Focus Financial Network, Inc. | 0.01% | 6,606 | $254,067 | $252,827 | -$1,240 | -0.49% | |
| Foundations Investment Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 6,576 | $248,507 | $251,679 | +$3,172 | +1.28% | |
| Accurate Wealth Management, Llc | 0.02% | 5,940 | $232,254 | $227,337 | -$4,917 | -2.12% | |
| Centaurus Financial, Inc. | 0.01% | 5,974 | $226,000 | $228,639 | +$2,639 | +1.17% | |
| Jim Saulnier & Associates, Llc | 0.08% | 5,388 | $203,613 | $206,211 | +$2,598 | +1.28% | |
| Tounjian Advisory Partners, Llc | 0.08% | 5,008 | $189,252 | $191,668 | +$2,416 | +1.28% | |
| Allianz Se | 0.00% | 5,000 | $188,950 | $191,362 | +$2,412 | +1.28% | |
| Mosley Wealth Management | 0.05% | 4,292 | $166,959 | $164,265 | -$2,694 | -1.61% | |
| Kingdom Financial Group Llc. | 0.04% | 3,848 | $145,416 | $147,272 | +$1,856 | +1.28% | |
| Blue Bell Private Wealth Management, Llc | 0.02% | 3,561 | $136,956 | $136,288 | -$668 | -0.49% | |
| Decker Retirement Planning Inc. | 0.03% | 2,468 | $94,919 | $94,456 | -$463 | -0.49% | |
| Barnes Dennig Private Wealth Management Llc | 0.07% | 2,133 | $82,035 | $81,635 | -$400 | -0.49% | |
| Spire Wealth Management | 0.00% | 2,133 | $82,035 | $81,635 | -$400 | -0.49% | |
| Networth Advisors, Llc | 0.04% | 1,814 | $68,551 | $69,426 | +$875 | +1.28% | |
| Key Capital Management, Inc | 0.02% | 1,195 | $45,159 | $45,735 | +$576 | +1.28% | |
| Ifp Advisors, Inc | 0.00% | 1,003 | $38,575 | $38,387 | -$188 | -0.49% | |
| Elevated Capital Advisors, Llc | 0.01% | 681 | $25,735 | $26,063 | +$328 | +1.28% | |
| Farther Finance Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 170 | $6,538 | $6,506 | -$32 | -0.48% |
Frequently asked questions about JUNT
Who are the largest institutional holders of JUNT?
The largest institutional holders of JUNT reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Authentikos Wealth Advisory, Llc, Lpl Financial Llc, Osaic Holdings, Inc., Fwg Investments, Llc., and Wellment Financial. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported JUNT position.
What is JUNT institutional ownership?
This page tracks JUNT positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. ALLIANZIM US LC BUFFER10 JUN (JUNT) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own JUNT?
InsiderSet currently tracks 43 institutional managers reporting JUNT holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of JUNT shareholders.
How much JUNT stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $47.18M in JUNT holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was JUNT institutional ownership last updated?
The latest JUNT institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional JUNT holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its JUNT position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling JUNT?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing JUNT positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's JUNT Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View JUNT ownership changes.
How has JUNT institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks JUNT institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.