KMLM Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
KRANESHARES MT LC MN FT ID S (KMLM) is currently held by 71 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $100.80M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended September 30, 2026.
Ted Buchan & Co is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of KMLM tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $9.55M in its September 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $9.43M, representing an estimated loss of -1.29% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 60% of the total disclosed KMLM value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Ted Buchan & Co, Alliance Wealth Advisors, Llc, Raymond James Financial Inc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in KRANESHARES MT LC MN FT ID S (KMLM).
This page ranks the largest institutional KMLM shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
71
Total Reported Value
$100.80M
Largest Holder
Ted Buchan & Co
Largest Position
$9.55M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q3 2026
New Institutional Positions
89
Funds Exiting Positions
1
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ted Buchan & Co | 3.15% | 307,159 | $9,549,582 | $9,426,710 | -$122,872 | -1.29% | |
| Alliance Wealth Advisors, Llc | 1.58% | 279,114 | $8,677,654 | $8,566,009 | -$111,645 | -1.29% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.00% | 304,197 | $8,371,501 | $9,335,806 | +$964,305 | +11.52% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 270,164 | $7,434,906 | $8,291,333 | +$856,427 | +11.52% | |
| Abbington Investment Group | 4.43% | 252,724 | $6,954,926 | $7,756,100 | +$801,174 | +11.52% | |
| Manning & Napier Advisors Llc | 0.08% | 240,545 | $6,619,811 | $7,382,326 | +$762,515 | +11.52% | |
| Longview Financial Advisors, Inc. | 2.12% | 119,099 | $3,702,795 | $3,655,148 | -$47,647 | -1.29% | |
| Sound Financial Strategies Group, Llc | 2.36% | 112,928 | $3,510,932 | $3,465,760 | -$45,172 | -1.29% | |
| Illumine Investment Management, Llc | 2.40% | 0 | $3,452,964 | — | — | — | |
| Captrust Financial Advisors | 0.00% | 91,204 | $2,509,934 | $2,799,051 | +$289,117 | +11.52% | |
| Latitude Advisors, Llc | 0.77% | 79,946 | $2,485,522 | $2,453,543 | -$31,979 | -1.29% | |
| Css Llc/Il | 0.10% | 80,747 | $2,222,157 | $2,478,125 | +$255,968 | +11.52% | |
| Bank Of Montreal | 0.00% | 72,917 | $2,006,676 | $2,237,823 | +$231,147 | +11.52% | |
| Exchange Traded Concepts, Llc | 0.01% | 57,324 | $1,782,203 | $1,759,274 | -$22,929 | -1.29% | |
| Beacon Capital Management, Inc. | 0.10% | 53,548 | $1,664,807 | $1,643,388 | -$21,419 | -1.29% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.00% | 59,746 | $1,644,210 | $1,833,605 | +$189,395 | +11.52% | |
| Magnolia Private Wealth, Llc | 0.86% | 104,924 | $1,572,276 | $3,220,118 | +$1,647,842 | +104.81% | |
| Ascentis Wealth Management, Llc | 0.23% | 54,907 | $1,511,035 | $1,685,096 | +$174,061 | +11.52% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 52,880 | $1,455,000 | $1,622,887 | +$167,887 | +11.54% | |
| Meredith Wealth Planning | 0.36% | 46,384 | $1,442,090 | $1,423,525 | -$18,565 | -1.29% | |
| Nvwm, Llc | 0.25% | 43,275 | $1,345,424 | $1,328,110 | -$17,314 | -1.29% | |
| Lifetime Wealth Management P.C. | 0.81% | 43,022 | $1,337,553 | $1,320,345 | -$17,208 | -1.29% | |
| Wealth Enhancement Advisory Services, Llc | 0.00% | 37,129 | $1,163,252 | $1,139,489 | -$23,763 | -2.04% | |
| Steelpeak Wealth, Llc | 0.03% | 36,417 | $1,132,205 | $1,117,638 | -$14,567 | -1.29% | |
| Fermata Advisors, Llc | 0.19% | 32,352 | $1,005,838 | $992,883 | -$12,955 | -1.29% | |
| Tactive Advisors, Llc | 0.24% | 32,151 | $999,565 | $986,714 | -$12,851 | -1.29% | |
| Cibc World Market Inc. | 0.00% | 34,215 | $941,597 | $1,050,058 | +$108,461 | +11.52% | |
| Farther Finance Advisors, Llc | 0.01% | 28,567 | $888,148 | $876,721 | -$11,427 | -1.29% | |
| Ameritas Advisory Services, Llc | 0.02% | 27,068 | $744,911 | $830,717 | +$85,806 | +11.52% | |
| Fma Wealth Management, Llc | 0.44% | 22,371 | $695,528 | $686,566 | -$8,962 | -1.29% | |
| Atria Investments, Inc | 0.01% | 22,180 | $689,576 | $680,704 | -$8,872 | -1.29% | |
| Altiora Financial Group, Llc | 0.10% | 23,975 | $659,792 | $735,793 | +$76,001 | +11.52% | |
| Invested Advisors | 0.50% | 19,020 | $591,332 | $583,724 | -$7,608 | -1.29% | |
| Blueprint Financial Advisors Llc | 0.06% | 18,189 | $565,496 | $558,220 | -$7,276 | -1.29% | |
| Blueprint Investment Partners Llc | 0.05% | 18,189 | $565,496 | $558,220 | -$7,276 | -1.29% | |
| Worth Asset Management, Llc | 0.16% | 17,827 | $554,241 | $547,111 | -$7,130 | -1.29% | |
| Wfa Of San Diego, Llc | 0.43% | 18,111 | $521,597 | $555,827 | +$34,230 | +6.56% | |
| Wealthcare Advisory Partners Llc | 0.01% | 16,284 | $506,259 | $499,756 | -$6,503 | -1.28% | |
| Visionary Wealth Advisors | 0.02% | 18,095 | $497,977 | $555,336 | +$57,359 | +11.52% | |
| Mgo One Seven Llc | 0.01% | 14,847 | $461,593 | $455,654 | -$5,939 | -1.29% | |
| Action Point Financial Planning, Llc | 0.05% | 16,380 | $450,197 | $502,702 | +$52,505 | +11.66% | |
| Kovack Advisors, Inc. | 0.02% | 15,135 | $416,564 | $464,493 | +$47,929 | +11.51% | |
| Signal Advisors Wealth, Llc | 0.02% | 12,824 | $398,698 | $393,569 | -$5,129 | -1.29% | |
| Ancora Advisors Llc | 0.01% | 13,789 | $379,468 | $423,184 | +$43,716 | +11.52% | |
| Claro Advisors Inc. | 0.04% | 13,278 | $365,411 | $407,502 | +$42,091 | +11.52% | |
| Keeler Thomas Management Llc | 0.14% | 11,528 | $358,406 | $353,794 | -$4,612 | -1.29% | |
| Independent Financial Group, Llc | 0.01% | 9,547 | $296,816 | $292,997 | -$3,819 | -1.29% | |
| Ignite Planners, Llc | 0.04% | 9,349 | $290,707 | $286,921 | -$3,786 | -1.30% | |
| Pfg Investments, Llc | 0.01% | 10,212 | $281,024 | $313,406 | +$32,382 | +11.52% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.00% | 9,761 | $268,619 | $299,565 | +$30,946 | +11.52% |
Frequently asked questions about KMLM
Who are the largest institutional holders of KMLM?
The largest institutional holders of KMLM reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Ted Buchan & Co, Alliance Wealth Advisors, Llc, Raymond James Financial Inc, Envestnet Asset Management Inc, and Abbington Investment Group. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported KMLM position.
What is KMLM institutional ownership?
This page tracks KMLM positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. KRANESHARES MT LC MN FT ID S (KMLM) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own KMLM?
InsiderSet currently tracks 71 institutional managers reporting KMLM holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of KMLM shareholders.
How much KMLM stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $100.80M in KMLM holdings for Q3 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was KMLM institutional ownership last updated?
The latest KMLM institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended September 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional KMLM holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its KMLM position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling KMLM?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing KMLM positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's KMLM Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View KMLM ownership changes.
How has KMLM institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks KMLM institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.