KNSA Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc (KNSA) is currently held by 276 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $3.02B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Fmr Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of KNSA tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $445.82M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $633.00M, representing an estimated gain of +41.99% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 53% of the total disclosed KNSA value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Fmr Llc, Rubric Capital Management Lp, Baker Bros. Advisors Lp, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc (KNSA).
This page ranks the largest institutional KNSA shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
276
Total Reported Value
$3.02B
Largest Holder
Fmr Llc
Largest Position
$445.82M
Insider Transactions (90d)
50
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
79
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fmr Llc | 0.02% | 6,971,361 | $445,818,527 | $632,999,579 | +$187,181,052 | +41.99% | |
| Rubric Capital Management Lp | 2.35% | 3,999,800 | $255,787,210 | $363,181,840 | +$107,394,630 | +41.99% | |
| Baker Bros. Advisors Lp | 0.91% | 2,834,643 | $181,275,420 | $257,385,584 | +$76,110,164 | +41.99% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 2,739,615 | $175,198,378 | $248,757,042 | +$73,558,664 | +41.99% | |
| Tang Capital Management Llc | 6.56% | 2,259,889 | $144,519,902 | $205,197,921 | +$60,678,019 | +41.99% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.01% | 1,911,335 | $122,229,873 | $173,549,218 | +$51,319,345 | +41.99% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 1,360,840 | $87,025,718 | $123,564,272 | +$36,538,554 | +41.99% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 1,011,143 | $64,662,626 | $91,811,784 | +$27,149,158 | +41.99% | |
| Pictet Asset Management Holding Sa | 0.06% | 860,228 | $64,181,611 | $78,108,702 | +$13,927,091 | +21.70% | |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 0.03% | 957,514 | $61,233,020 | $86,942,271 | +$25,709,251 | +41.99% | |
| Spruce Street Capital Lp | 11.52% | 918,070 | $58,710,577 | $83,360,756 | +$24,650,179 | +41.99% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.01% | 874,786 | $55,937,333 | $79,430,569 | +$23,493,236 | +42.00% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.00% | 772,806 | $49,420,945 | $70,170,785 | +$20,749,840 | +41.99% | |
| Driehaus Capital Management Llc | 0.27% | 718,199 | $45,928,826 | $65,212,469 | +$19,283,643 | +41.99% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 704,194 | $45,033,206 | $63,940,815 | +$18,907,609 | +41.99% | |
| Acadian Asset Management Llc | 0.05% | 679,083 | $43,409,000 | $61,660,736 | +$18,251,736 | +42.05% | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 0.06% | 659,493 | $42,174,577 | $59,881,964 | +$17,707,387 | +41.99% | |
| Rice Hall James & Associates, Llc | 1.95% | 624,928 | $39,964,146 | $56,743,462 | +$16,779,316 | +41.99% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 604,180 | $38,633,635 | $54,859,544 | +$16,225,909 | +42.00% | |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | 0.07% | 572,598 | $36,617,642 | $51,991,898 | +$15,374,256 | +41.99% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.02% | 569,756 | $36,435,896 | $51,733,845 | +$15,297,949 | +41.99% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.03% | 561,480 | $35,906,646 | $50,982,384 | +$15,075,738 | +41.99% | |
| Victory Capital Management Inc | 0.02% | 504,853 | $32,285,350 | $45,840,652 | +$13,555,302 | +41.99% | |
| Sg Americas Securities, Llc | 0.02% | 504,001 | $32,231,000 | $45,763,291 | +$13,532,291 | +41.99% | |
| Bnp Paribas Financial Markets | 0.01% | 437,192 | $27,958,428 | $39,697,034 | +$11,738,606 | +41.99% | |
| Massachusetts Financial Services Co | 0.01% | 431,324 | $27,583,170 | $39,164,219 | +$11,581,049 | +41.99% | |
| Orbimed Advisors Llc | 0.51% | 420,600 | $26,897,370 | $38,190,480 | +$11,293,110 | +41.99% | |
| Alliancebernstein L.P. | 0.01% | 556,151 | $26,778,671 | $50,498,511 | +$23,719,840 | +88.58% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 413,411 | $26,437,633 | $37,537,719 | +$11,100,086 | +41.99% | |
| Oberweis Asset Management Inc/ | 0.55% | 413,034 | $26,413,524 | $37,503,487 | +$11,089,963 | +41.99% | |
| Aberdeen Group Plc | 0.04% | 403,485 | $25,802,866 | $36,636,438 | +$10,833,572 | +41.99% | |
| Fisher Asset Management, Llc | 0.01% | 398,266 | $25,469,110 | $36,162,553 | +$10,693,443 | +41.99% | |
| Deutsche Bank Ag\ | 0.01% | 387,606 | $24,787,404 | $35,194,625 | +$10,407,221 | +41.99% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.01% | 375,039 | $23,983,744 | $34,053,541 | +$10,069,797 | +41.99% | |
| Penn Capital Management Company, Llc | 1.49% | 368,114 | $23,565,426 | $33,424,751 | +$9,859,325 | +41.84% | |
| Janus Henderson Group Plc | 0.01% | 481,023 | $23,197,334 | $43,676,888 | +$20,479,554 | +88.28% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 315,246 | $20,159,981 | $28,624,337 | +$8,464,356 | +41.99% | |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 0.04% | 309,682 | $19,804,164 | $28,119,126 | +$8,314,962 | +41.99% | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.02% | 304,080 | $19,445,916 | $27,610,464 | +$8,164,548 | +41.99% | |
| New York State Common Retirement Fund | 0.02% | 272,579 | $17,431,427 | $24,750,173 | +$7,318,746 | +41.99% | |
| Nomura Holdings Inc | 0.07% | 270,724 | $17,312,800 | $24,581,739 | +$7,268,939 | +41.99% | |
| Soleus Capital Management, L.P. | 0.54% | 246,353 | $15,754,274 | $22,368,852 | +$6,614,578 | +41.99% | |
| Essex Investment Management Co Llc | 2.23% | 202,021 | $15,072,787 | $18,343,507 | +$3,270,720 | +21.70% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 232,531 | $14,870,367 | $21,113,815 | +$6,243,448 | +41.99% | |
| Arrowmark Colorado Holdings Llc | 0.57% | 215,546 | $13,784,167 | $19,571,577 | +$5,787,410 | +41.99% | |
| Stempoint Capital Lp | 2.32% | 209,234 | $13,380,514 | $18,998,447 | +$5,617,933 | +41.99% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 191,364 | $12,237,727 | $17,375,851 | +$5,138,124 | +41.99% | |
| Sei Investments Co | 0.01% | 188,565 | $12,058,768 | $17,121,702 | +$5,062,934 | +41.99% | |
| Braidwell Lp | 0.43% | 183,822 | $11,755,417 | $16,691,038 | +$4,935,621 | +41.99% | |
| Castleark Management Llc | 0.30% | 174,032 | $11,129,346 | $15,802,106 | +$4,672,760 | +41.99% |
Frequently asked questions about KNSA
Who are the largest institutional holders of KNSA?
The largest institutional holders of KNSA reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Fmr Llc, Rubric Capital Management Lp, Baker Bros. Advisors Lp, Blackrock, Inc., and Tang Capital Management Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported KNSA position.
What is KNSA institutional ownership?
This page tracks KNSA positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc (KNSA) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own KNSA?
InsiderSet currently tracks 276 institutional managers reporting KNSA holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of KNSA shareholders.
How much KNSA stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $3.02B in KNSA holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was KNSA institutional ownership last updated?
The latest KNSA institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional KNSA holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its KNSA position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling KNSA?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing KNSA positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's KNSA Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View KNSA ownership changes.
How has KNSA institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks KNSA institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.