LMRI Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
LUMEXA IMAGING HOLDINGS INC (LMRI) is currently held by 102 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $359.34M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Brown Advisory Inc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of LMRI tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $65.17M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $65.92M, representing an estimated gain of +1.15% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 64% of the total disclosed LMRI value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Brown Advisory Inc, Massachusetts Financial Services Co, Think Investments Lp, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in LUMEXA IMAGING HOLDINGS INC (LMRI).
This page ranks the largest institutional LMRI shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
102
Total Reported Value
$359.34M
Largest Holder
Brown Advisory Inc
Largest Position
$65.17M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
132
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Advisory Inc | 0.10% | 5,777,574 | $65,171,034 | $65,922,119 | +$751,085 | +1.15% | |
| Massachusetts Financial Services Co | 0.01% | 3,453,723 | $38,957,996 | $39,406,979 | +$448,983 | +1.15% | |
| Think Investments Lp | 3.56% | 2,559,501 | $28,871,171 | $29,203,906 | +$332,735 | +1.15% | |
| Brooklands Fund Management Ltd | 2.87% | 2,105,059 | $21,576,855 | $24,018,723 | +$2,441,868 | +11.32% | |
| Janus Henderson Group Plc | 0.01% | 2,100,356 | $18,063,062 | $23,965,062 | +$5,902,000 | +32.67% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 1,398,112 | $15,770,703 | $15,952,458 | +$181,755 | +1.15% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 1,154,463 | $13,253,235 | $13,172,423 | -$80,812 | -0.61% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 1,070,325 | $12,073,266 | $12,212,408 | +$139,142 | +1.15% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 807,428 | $9,107,787 | $9,212,753 | +$104,966 | +1.15% | |
| Royce & Associates Lp | 0.07% | 789,040 | $8,900,371 | $9,002,946 | +$102,575 | +1.15% | |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors Llc | 0.05% | 768,890 | $8,673,077 | $8,773,035 | +$99,958 | +1.15% | |
| Brigade Capital Management, Lp | 4.91% | 665,900 | $7,511,352 | $7,597,919 | +$86,567 | +1.15% | |
| Rtw Investments, Lp | 0.06% | 650,000 | $7,332,000 | $7,416,500 | +$84,500 | +1.15% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.00% | 627,989 | $7,083,716 | $7,165,354 | +$81,638 | +1.15% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 626,318 | $7,066,966 | $7,146,288 | +$79,322 | +1.12% | |
| Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.L.C. | 0.01% | 625,270 | $7,053,046 | $7,134,331 | +$81,285 | +1.15% | |
| Arrowmark Colorado Holdings Llc | 0.28% | 602,049 | $6,791,113 | $6,869,379 | +$78,266 | +1.15% | |
| Healthcare Of Ontario Pension Plan Trust Fund | 0.01% | 600,000 | $6,768,000 | $6,846,000 | +$78,000 | +1.15% | |
| Longaeva Partners L.P. | 0.17% | 528,801 | $5,964,875 | $6,033,619 | +$68,744 | +1.15% | |
| Silvercrest Asset Management Group Llc | 0.03% | 467,339 | $5,271,584 | $5,332,338 | +$60,754 | +1.15% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 459,128 | $5,178,964 | $5,238,650 | +$59,686 | +1.15% | |
| Prescott Group Capital Management, L.L.C. | 0.33% | 357,050 | $3,659,762 | $4,073,941 | +$414,179 | +11.32% | |
| Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management Llc | 0.01% | 292,921 | $3,304,149 | $3,342,229 | +$38,080 | +1.15% | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 0.00% | 280,963 | $3,169,263 | $3,205,788 | +$36,525 | +1.15% | |
| Select Asset Management & Trust | 0.90% | 278,000 | $3,136,000 | $3,171,980 | +$35,980 | +1.15% | |
| Granahan Investment Management, Llc | 0.11% | 263,156 | $2,968,400 | $3,002,610 | +$34,210 | +1.15% | |
| Readystate Asset Management Lp | 0.12% | 250,533 | $2,826,012 | $2,858,582 | +$32,570 | +1.15% | |
| Sei Investments Co | 0.00% | 224,343 | $2,530,581 | $2,559,754 | +$29,173 | +1.15% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.00% | 200,286 | $2,259,226 | $2,285,263 | +$26,037 | +1.15% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 198,058 | $2,234,094 | $2,259,842 | +$25,748 | +1.15% | |
| Beck Mack & Oliver Llc | 0.04% | 170,700 | $1,925,496 | $1,947,687 | +$22,191 | +1.15% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.00% | 163,370 | $1,842,814 | $1,864,052 | +$21,238 | +1.15% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 162,421 | $1,832,108 | $1,853,224 | +$21,116 | +1.15% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.00% | 151,687 | $1,711,029 | $1,730,749 | +$19,720 | +1.15% | |
| State Of Wisconsin Investment Board | 0.00% | 146,486 | $1,652,362 | $1,671,405 | +$19,043 | +1.15% | |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 0.02% | 137,470 | $1,550,662 | $1,568,533 | +$17,871 | +1.15% | |
| Seven Grand Managers, Llc | 0.05% | 110,000 | $1,240,800 | $1,255,100 | +$14,300 | +1.15% | |
| Trexquant Investment Lp | 0.01% | 103,476 | $1,167,209 | $1,180,661 | +$13,452 | +1.15% | |
| Emerald Mutual Fund Advisers Trust | 0.04% | 96,046 | $1,083,399 | $1,095,885 | +$12,486 | +1.15% | |
| F/M Investments Llc | 0.06% | 96,046 | $1,083,399 | $1,095,885 | +$12,486 | +1.15% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.00% | 83,761 | $944,824 | $955,713 | +$10,889 | +1.15% | |
| Federated Hermes, Inc. | 0.00% | 80,000 | $902,400 | $912,800 | +$10,400 | +1.15% | |
| Squarepoint Ops Llc | 0.00% | 79,934 | $901,656 | $912,047 | +$10,391 | +1.15% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 78,217 | $882,287 | $892,456 | +$10,169 | +1.15% | |
| Ghisallo Capital Management Llc | 0.02% | 75,000 | $846,000 | $855,750 | +$9,750 | +1.15% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 66,948 | $755,174 | $763,877 | +$8,703 | +1.15% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 62,889 | $709,388 | $717,563 | +$8,175 | +1.15% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 54,379 | $613,395 | $620,464 | +$7,069 | +1.15% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 38,863 | $438,374 | $443,427 | +$5,053 | +1.15% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.00% | 36,383 | $410,400 | $415,130 | +$4,730 | +1.15% |
Frequently asked questions about LMRI
Who are the largest institutional holders of LMRI?
The largest institutional holders of LMRI reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Brown Advisory Inc, Massachusetts Financial Services Co, Think Investments Lp, Brooklands Fund Management Ltd, and Janus Henderson Group Plc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported LMRI position.
What is LMRI institutional ownership?
This page tracks LMRI positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. LUMEXA IMAGING HOLDINGS INC (LMRI) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own LMRI?
InsiderSet currently tracks 102 institutional managers reporting LMRI holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of LMRI shareholders.
How much LMRI stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $359.34M in LMRI holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was LMRI institutional ownership last updated?
The latest LMRI institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional LMRI holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its LMRI position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling LMRI?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing LMRI positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's LMRI Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View LMRI ownership changes.
How has LMRI institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks LMRI institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.