LUNR Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
LUNR ROYALTIES CORP (LUNR) is currently held by 317 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $2.98B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Advent International, L.P. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of LUNR tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $491.78M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $245.31M, representing an estimated loss of -50.12% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 56% of the total disclosed LUNR value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Advent International, L.P., Blackrock, Inc., State Street Corp, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in LUNR ROYALTIES CORP (LUNR).
This page ranks the largest institutional LUNR shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
317
Total Reported Value
$2.98B
Largest Holder
Advent International, L.P.
Largest Position
$491.78M
Insider Transactions (90d)
32
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
81
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advent International, L.P. | 2.77% | 22,991,028 | $491,778,089 | $245,314,269 | -$246,463,820 | -50.12% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 12,235,626 | $261,720,041 | $130,554,129 | -$131,165,912 | -50.12% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.01% | 9,962,216 | $213,091,800 | $106,296,845 | -$106,794,955 | -50.12% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 6,180,117 | $132,192,703 | $65,941,848 | -$66,250,855 | -50.12% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.09% | 5,752,300 | $123,041,697 | $61,377,041 | -$61,664,656 | -50.12% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.07% | 4,988,251 | $106,698,689 | $53,224,638 | -$53,474,051 | -50.12% | |
| Mirae Asset Global Investments Co., Ltd. | 0.17% | 6,932,960 | $98,725,350 | $73,974,683 | -$24,750,667 | -25.07% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.00% | 4,016,660 | $85,916,357 | $42,857,762 | -$43,058,595 | -50.12% | |
| Van Eck Associates Corp | 0.05% | 3,845,950 | $82,264,871 | $41,036,287 | -$41,228,585 | -50.12% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.11% | 3,723,200 | $79,639,248 | $39,726,544 | -$39,912,704 | -50.12% |
| Voya Investment Management Llc | 0.06% | 3,446,711 | $73,725,148 | $36,776,406 | -$36,948,742 | -50.12% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 3,321,117 | $71,052,919 | $35,436,318 | -$35,616,601 | -50.13% | |
| Frontier Capital Management Co Llc | 0.63% | 3,173,434 | $67,879,752 | $33,860,541 | -$34,019,211 | -50.12% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.01% | 3,101,780 | $66,347,075 | $33,095,993 | -$33,251,082 | -50.12% | |
| Tidal Investments Llc | 0.16% | 3,013,162 | $64,451,535 | $32,150,439 | -$32,301,096 | -50.12% | |
| ARK Invest | Cathie Wood | 0.37% | 2,699,401 | $57,740,187 | $28,802,609 | -$28,937,578 | -50.12% |
| Gotham Asset Management, Llc | 0.10% | 2,020,000 | $43,207,800 | $21,553,400 | -$21,654,400 | -50.12% | |
| Tema Etfs Llc | 1.46% | 2,753,708 | $39,212,802 | $29,382,064 | -$9,830,738 | -25.07% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 1,766,496 | $37,785,349 | $18,848,512 | -$18,936,837 | -50.12% | |
| Bank Of Montreal | 0.01% | 1,575,109 | $33,691,582 | $16,806,413 | -$16,885,169 | -50.12% | |
| Penserra Capital Management Llc | 0.25% | 1,531,549 | $32,759,000 | $16,341,628 | -$16,417,372 | -50.12% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 1,448,272 | $30,978,538 | $15,453,062 | -$15,525,476 | -50.12% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.02% | 1,415,395 | $30,275,299 | $15,102,265 | -$15,173,034 | -50.12% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 1,407,540 | $30,107,271 | $15,018,452 | -$15,088,819 | -50.12% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 1,093,411 | $23,388,061 | $11,666,695 | -$11,721,366 | -50.12% | |
| Woodline Partners Lp | 0.07% | 1,091,950 | $23,356,811 | $11,651,107 | -$11,705,705 | -50.12% | |
| Cpmg Inc | 62.12% | 1,240,968 | $23,032,366 | $13,241,129 | -$9,791,237 | -42.51% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 1,063,930 | $22,757,463 | $11,352,133 | -$11,405,330 | -50.12% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.00% | 921,412 | $19,709,003 | $9,831,466 | -$9,877,537 | -50.12% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.00% | 896,723 | $19,180,908 | $9,568,034 | -$9,612,874 | -50.12% | |
| Citigroup Inc | 0.01% | 799,479 | $17,100,856 | $8,530,441 | -$8,570,415 | -50.12% | |
| Defiance Etfs, Llc | 0.21% | 750,770 | $15,165,554 | $8,010,716 | -$7,154,838 | -47.18% | |
| Capital Fund Management S.A. | 0.11% | 698,091 | $14,932,166 | $7,448,631 | -$7,483,535 | -50.12% | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 0.02% | 656,036 | $14,032,610 | $6,999,904 | -$7,032,706 | -50.12% | |
| Toronto Dominion Bank | 0.02% | 605,216 | $12,945,563 | $6,457,655 | -$6,487,908 | -50.12% | |
| Cantor Fitzgerald, L. P. | 0.25% | 600,859 | $12,852,374 | $6,411,166 | -$6,441,208 | -50.12% | |
| Amova Asset Management Americas, Inc. | 0.16% | 592,840 | $12,668,991 | $6,325,603 | -$6,343,388 | -50.07% | |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | 0.04% | 570,749 | $12,208,321 | $6,089,892 | -$6,118,429 | -50.12% | |
| Mitsubishi Ufj Asset Management Co., Ltd. | 0.01% | 549,454 | $11,752,821 | $5,862,674 | -$5,890,147 | -50.12% | |
| First Trust Advisors Lp | 0.01% | 531,510 | $11,368,998 | $5,671,212 | -$5,697,786 | -50.12% | |
| Marex Group Plc | 0.09% | 519,183 | $11,105,324 | $5,539,683 | -$5,565,641 | -50.12% | |
| National Bank Of Canada | 0.01% | 501,236 | $10,721,413 | $5,348,188 | -$5,373,225 | -50.12% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.01% | 473,836 | $10,135,352 | $5,055,830 | -$5,079,522 | -50.12% | |
| Palisades Investment Partners, Llc | 2.82% | 463,047 | $9,904,220 | $4,940,711 | -$4,963,509 | -50.12% | |
| Nomura Holdings Inc | 0.04% | 449,513 | $9,615,083 | $4,796,304 | -$4,818,779 | -50.12% | |
| Victory Capital Management Inc | 0.01% | 438,343 | $9,376,157 | $4,677,120 | -$4,699,037 | -50.12% | |
| Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc. | 0.01% | 640,283 | $9,117,630 | $6,831,820 | -$2,285,810 | -25.07% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.01% | 400,349 | $8,563,465 | $4,271,724 | -$4,291,741 | -50.12% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 390,314 | $8,348,823 | $4,164,650 | -$4,184,173 | -50.12% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.00% | 368,171 | $7,875,177 | $3,928,385 | -$3,946,792 | -50.12% |
Frequently asked questions about LUNR
Who are the largest institutional holders of LUNR?
The largest institutional holders of LUNR reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Advent International, L.P., Blackrock, Inc., State Street Corp, Vanguard Capital Management Llc, and Two Sigma Investments, Lp. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported LUNR position.
What is LUNR institutional ownership?
This page tracks LUNR positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. LUNR ROYALTIES CORP (LUNR) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own LUNR?
InsiderSet currently tracks 317 institutional managers reporting LUNR holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of LUNR shareholders.
How much LUNR stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $2.98B in LUNR holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was LUNR institutional ownership last updated?
The latest LUNR institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional LUNR holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its LUNR position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling LUNR?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing LUNR positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's LUNR Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View LUNR ownership changes.
How has LUNR institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks LUNR institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.