MIST Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
MILESTONE PHARMACEUTICALS IN (MIST) is currently held by 80 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $53.60M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Rtw Investments, Lp is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of MIST tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $10.50M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $5.72M, representing an estimated loss of -45.52% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 82% of the total disclosed MIST value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Rtw Investments, Lp, Propel Bio Management, Llc, Point72 Asset Management, L.P., and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in MILESTONE PHARMACEUTICALS IN (MIST).
This page ranks the largest institutional MIST shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
80
Total Reported Value
$53.60M
Largest Holder
Rtw Investments, Lp
Largest Position
$10.50M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
106
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rtw Investments, Lp | 0.09% | 7,833,336 | $10,496,670 | $5,718,335 | -$4,778,335 | -45.52% | |
| Propel Bio Management, Llc | 5.21% | 7,429,590 | $9,955,651 | $5,423,601 | -$4,532,050 | -45.52% | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 0.01% | 5,411,138 | $7,250,925 | $3,950,131 | -$3,300,794 | -45.52% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.00% | 3,142,219 | $4,210,573 | $2,293,820 | -$1,916,753 | -45.52% | |
| Simplify Asset Management Inc. | 0.05% | 3,349,379 | $2,899,557 | $2,445,047 | -$454,510 | -15.68% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.00% | 2,040,015 | $2,733,620 | $1,489,211 | -$1,244,409 | -45.52% | |
| Marshall Wace, Llp | 0.00% | 1,797,695 | $2,408,911 | $1,312,317 | -$1,096,594 | -45.52% | |
| Kalehua Capital Management Llc | 0.98% | 1,269,237 | $1,700,778 | $926,543 | -$774,235 | -45.52% | |
| Lion Point Capital, Lp | 5.26% | 820,000 | $1,098,800 | $598,600 | -$500,200 | -45.52% | |
| Toronto Dominion Bank | 0.00% | 750,000 | $1,005,000 | $547,500 | -$457,500 | -45.52% | |
| Rvw Wealth, Llc | 0.06% | 1,148,260 | $994,049 | $838,230 | -$155,819 | -15.68% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.00% | 666,666 | $893,332 | $486,666 | -$406,666 | -45.52% | |
| Boxer Capital Management, Llc | 0.07% | 666,666 | $893,332 | $486,666 | -$406,666 | -45.52% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 635,211 | $851,183 | $463,704 | -$387,479 | -45.52% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 465,403 | $623,641 | $339,744 | -$283,897 | -45.52% | |
| Boothbay Fund Management, Llc | 0.01% | 462,669 | $619,976 | $337,748 | -$282,228 | -45.52% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.00% | 359,895 | $482,259 | $262,723 | -$219,536 | -45.52% | |
| Aptus Capital Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 339,450 | $454,863 | $247,799 | -$207,065 | -45.52% | |
| Guardian Wealth Advisors, Llc / Nc | 0.03% | 339,450 | $454,863 | $247,799 | -$207,065 | -45.52% | |
| Seven Fleet Capital Management Lp | 0.06% | 270,233 | $362,112 | $197,270 | -$164,842 | -45.52% | |
| Squarepoint Ops Llc | 0.00% | 231,824 | $310,644 | $169,232 | -$141,412 | -45.52% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.00% | 220,873 | $295,970 | $161,237 | -$134,733 | -45.52% | |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 0.00% | 220,498 | $295,467 | $160,964 | -$134,503 | -45.52% | |
| Bnp Paribas Financial Markets | 0.00% | 173,704 | $232,763 | $126,804 | -$105,959 | -45.52% | |
| Tru Independence Asset Management 2, Llc | 0.11% | 150,000 | $201,000 | $109,500 | -$91,500 | -45.52% | |
| Wealthspire Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 140,629 | $188,443 | $102,659 | -$85,784 | -45.52% | |
| Adar1 Capital Management, Llc | 0.01% | 100,000 | $134,000 | $73,000 | -$61,000 | -45.52% | |
| Valeo Financial Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 146,699 | $126,997 | $107,090 | -$19,907 | -15.67% | |
| Cascades Capital Asset Management, Llc | 0.04% | 83,610 | $112,037 | $61,035 | -$51,002 | -45.52% | |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd | 0.00% | 64,661 | $86,646 | $47,203 | -$39,443 | -45.52% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.00% | 57,787 | $77,435 | $42,185 | -$35,250 | -45.52% | |
| Simplex Trading, Llc | 0.00% | 54,171 | $72,589 | $39,545 | -$33,044 | -45.52% | |
| Pinnacle Wealth Planning Services, Inc. | 0.01% | 79,070 | $68,451 | $57,721 | -$10,730 | -15.68% | |
| Bay Rivers Group | 0.02% | 46,633 | $62,488 | $34,042 | -$28,446 | -45.52% | |
| Sg Americas Securities, Llc | 0.00% | 45,574 | $61,000 | $33,269 | -$27,731 | -45.46% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 40,789 | $54,657 | $29,776 | -$24,881 | -45.52% | |
| Focus Partners Wealth | 0.00% | 36,000 | $48,240 | $26,280 | -$21,960 | -45.52% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 32,887 | $44,069 | $24,008 | -$20,061 | -45.52% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.00% | 30,070 | $40,294 | $21,951 | -$18,343 | -45.52% | |
| Federation Des Caisses Desjardins Du Quebec | 0.00% | 29,781 | $39,907 | $21,740 | -$18,167 | -45.52% | |
| Mariner, Llc | 0.00% | 27,830 | $37,192 | $20,316 | -$16,876 | -45.38% | |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 0.00% | 26,317 | $35,265 | $19,211 | -$16,054 | -45.52% | |
| October Effect Ltd | 0.04% | 40,000 | $34,628 | $29,200 | -$5,428 | -15.68% | |
| Welch & Forbes Llc | 0.00% | 25,000 | $33,500 | $18,250 | -$15,250 | -45.52% | |
| Tower Research Capital Llc (Trc) | 0.00% | 24,185 | $32,408 | $17,655 | -$14,753 | -45.52% | |
| National Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 23,500 | $31,490 | $17,155 | -$14,335 | -45.52% | |
| Exit Wealth Advisors, Llc. | 0.01% | 22,692 | $30,407 | $16,565 | -$13,842 | -45.52% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 22,564 | $30,236 | $16,472 | -$13,764 | -45.52% | |
| Journey Strategic Wealth Llc | 0.00% | 20,000 | $23,800 | $14,600 | -$9,200 | -38.66% | |
| Two Sigma Securities, Llc | 0.00% | 16,745 | $22,438 | $12,224 | -$10,214 | -45.52% |
Frequently asked questions about MIST
Who are the largest institutional holders of MIST?
The largest institutional holders of MIST reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Rtw Investments, Lp, Propel Bio Management, Llc, Point72 Asset Management, L.P., Millennium Management Llc, and Simplify Asset Management Inc.. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported MIST position.
What is MIST institutional ownership?
This page tracks MIST positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. MILESTONE PHARMACEUTICALS IN (MIST) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own MIST?
InsiderSet currently tracks 80 institutional managers reporting MIST holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of MIST shareholders.
How much MIST stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $53.60M in MIST holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was MIST institutional ownership last updated?
The latest MIST institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional MIST holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its MIST position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling MIST?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing MIST positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's MIST Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View MIST ownership changes.
How has MIST institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks MIST institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.