NLR Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
VANECK URANI & NUCLR ETF-USD (NLR) is currently held by 516 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $1.76B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Lpl Financial Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of NLR tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $275.10M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $217.63M, representing an estimated loss of -20.89% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 53% of the total disclosed NLR value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Lpl Financial Llc, Morgan Stanley, Bank Of America Corp, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in VANECK URANI & NUCLR ETF-USD (NLR).
This page ranks the largest institutional NLR shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
516
Total Reported Value
$1.76B
Largest Holder
Lpl Financial Llc
Largest Position
$275.10M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
64
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.06% | 2,371,975 | $275,101,627 | $217,628,706 | -$57,472,921 | -20.89% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.01% | 1,312,743 | $152,251,937 | $120,444,170 | -$31,807,767 | -20.89% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.01% | 1,182,517 | $137,148,348 | $108,495,935 | -$28,652,413 | -20.89% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.02% | 650,512 | $75,446,388 | $59,684,476 | -$15,761,912 | -20.89% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.01% | 589,544 | $68,375,329 | $54,090,662 | -$14,284,667 | -20.89% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.05% | 516,587 | $59,913,860 | $47,396,857 | -$12,517,003 | -20.89% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.01% | 412,839 | $47,881,068 | $37,877,978 | -$10,003,090 | -20.89% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.01% | 406,491 | $47,143,000 | $37,295,549 | -$9,847,451 | -20.89% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.01% | 307,328 | $35,643,907 | $28,197,344 | -$7,446,563 | -20.89% | |
| Stifel Financial Corp | 0.03% | 303,036 | $35,150,800 | $27,803,553 | -$7,347,247 | -20.90% | |
| Mml Investors Services, Llc | 0.07% | 291,645 | $33,824,978 | $26,758,429 | -$7,066,549 | -20.89% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.03% | 235,399 | $27,306,830 | $21,597,858 | -$5,708,972 | -20.91% | |
| Jones Financial Companies Lllp | 0.01% | 218,749 | $25,440,491 | $20,070,221 | -$5,370,270 | -21.11% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.01% | 210,398 | $24,401,960 | $19,304,017 | -$5,097,944 | -20.89% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.03% | 225,084 | $23,287,203 | $20,651,457 | -$2,635,746 | -11.32% | |
| Stonex Group Inc. | 0.83% | 177,349 | $20,568,951 | $16,271,771 | -$4,297,180 | -20.89% | |
| Private Advisor Group, Llc | 0.07% | 134,961 | $15,652,998 | $12,382,672 | -$3,270,326 | -20.89% | |
| Itau Unibanco Holding S.A. | 0.31% | 134,109 | $15,553,962 | $12,304,501 | -$3,249,461 | -20.89% | |
| Rockport Wealth Llc | 2.50% | 128,374 | $14,888,849 | $11,778,315 | -$3,110,535 | -20.89% | |
| Newedge Advisors, Llc | 0.04% | 117,089 | $13,579,950 | $10,742,916 | -$2,837,034 | -20.89% | |
| Assetmark, Inc | 0.02% | 122,586 | $12,682,720 | $11,247,266 | -$1,435,455 | -11.32% | |
| Thrivent Financial For Lutherans | 0.02% | 106,311 | $12,330,000 | $9,754,034 | -$2,575,966 | -20.89% | |
| Prism Advisors, Inc. | 3.04% | 118,239 | $12,105,309 | $10,848,428 | -$1,256,881 | -10.38% | |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | 0.02% | 96,469 | $11,188,656 | $8,851,031 | -$2,337,625 | -20.89% | |
| Van Eck Associates Corp | 0.01% | 94,386 | $10,946,889 | $8,659,916 | -$2,286,974 | -20.89% | |
| Kiker Wealth Management, Llc | 4.08% | 90,191 | $10,460,362 | $8,275,024 | -$2,185,338 | -20.89% | |
| Old Mission Capital Llc | 0.26% | 89,302 | $10,357,245 | $8,193,459 | -$2,163,787 | -20.89% | |
| Kcm Investment Advisors Llc | 0.29% | 92,973 | $9,618,987 | $8,530,273 | -$1,088,714 | -11.32% | |
| Madrid Financial Services | 6.83% | 76,534 | $9,505,461 | $7,021,995 | -$2,483,467 | -26.13% | |
| Consolidated Capital Management, Llc | 2.52% | 88,616 | $9,168,212 | $8,130,518 | -$1,037,694 | -11.32% | |
| Retirement Management Systems Inc. | 1.87% | 78,894 | $9,150,127 | $7,238,525 | -$1,911,603 | -20.89% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.00% | 73,329 | $8,507,454 | $6,727,936 | -$1,779,518 | -20.92% | |
| Rafferty Asset Management, Llc | 0.02% | 69,844 | $8,100,507 | $6,408,187 | -$1,692,320 | -20.89% | |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, Llc | 0.04% | 67,074 | $7,779,280 | $6,154,040 | -$1,625,241 | -20.89% | |
| Pcg Wealth Advisors, Llc | 1.73% | 66,995 | $7,770,182 | $6,146,791 | -$1,623,391 | -20.89% | |
| Mcguire Investment Group, Llc | 0.66% | 71,703 | $7,418,392 | $6,578,750 | -$839,642 | -11.32% | |
| Ifp Advisors, Inc | 0.12% | 69,167 | $7,156,018 | $6,346,072 | -$809,946 | -11.32% | |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd | 0.06% | 59,185 | $6,864,276 | $5,430,224 | -$1,434,052 | -20.89% | |
| Kozak & Associates, Inc. | 1.24% | 71,503 | $6,863,573 | $6,560,400 | -$303,173 | -4.42% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 58,281 | $6,816,129 | $5,347,282 | -$1,468,847 | -21.55% | |
| Deutsche Bank Ag\ | 0.00% | 58,529 | $6,788,193 | $5,370,036 | -$1,418,157 | -20.89% | |
| Stonebridge Financial Group, Llc | 0.49% | 63,737 | $6,594,221 | $5,847,870 | -$746,351 | -11.32% | |
| Destiny Wealth Partners, Llc | 0.93% | 61,542 | $6,574,510 | $5,646,479 | -$928,032 | -14.12% | |
| Td Private Client Wealth Llc | 0.12% | 63,108 | $6,529,154 | $5,790,159 | -$738,995 | -11.32% | |
| Capital Investment Advisors, Llc | 0.09% | 63,043 | $6,522,384 | $5,784,195 | -$738,189 | -11.32% | |
| Principal Securities, Inc. | 0.08% | 55,672 | $6,456,873 | $5,107,906 | -$1,348,967 | -20.89% | |
| Valmark Advisers, Inc. | 0.07% | 55,284 | $6,411,838 | $5,072,307 | -$1,339,531 | -20.89% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 54,901 | $6,367,418 | $5,037,167 | -$1,330,251 | -20.89% | |
| Evolution Wealth Advisors, Llc | 0.72% | 53,039 | $6,151,463 | $4,866,328 | -$1,285,135 | -20.89% | |
| Modern Wealth Management, Llc | 0.07% | 47,799 | $5,543,743 | $4,385,558 | -$1,158,185 | -20.89% |
Frequently asked questions about NLR
Who are the largest institutional holders of NLR?
The largest institutional holders of NLR reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Lpl Financial Llc, Morgan Stanley, Bank Of America Corp, Raymond James Financial Inc, and Wells Fargo & Company/Mn. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported NLR position.
What is NLR institutional ownership?
This page tracks NLR positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. VANECK URANI & NUCLR ETF-USD (NLR) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own NLR?
InsiderSet currently tracks 516 institutional managers reporting NLR holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of NLR shareholders.
How much NLR stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $1.76B in NLR holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was NLR institutional ownership last updated?
The latest NLR institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional NLR holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its NLR position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling NLR?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing NLR positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's NLR Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View NLR ownership changes.
How has NLR institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks NLR institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.