NMM Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
Navios Maritime Partners L.P. (NMM) is currently held by 85 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $631.13M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Pilgrim Global Advisors Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of NMM tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $325.08M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $417.64M, representing an estimated gain of +28.47% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 82% of the total disclosed NMM value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Pilgrim Global Advisors Llc, Morgan Stanley, Ion Fund Management Ltd, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in Navios Maritime Partners L.P. (NMM).
This page ranks the largest institutional NMM shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
85
Total Reported Value
$631.13M
Largest Holder
Pilgrim Global Advisors Llc
Largest Position
$325.08M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
104
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pilgrim Global Advisors Llc | 69.74% | 4,639,379 | $325,081,287 | $417,636,898 | +$92,555,611 | +28.47% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 1,232,168 | $86,338,076 | $110,919,763 | +$24,581,687 | +28.47% | |
| Ion Fund Management Ltd | 3.66% | 441,439 | $30,931,631 | $39,738,339 | +$8,806,708 | +28.47% | |
| Armor Advisors, L.L.C. | 11.23% | 196,191 | $13,747,103 | $17,661,114 | +$3,914,011 | +28.47% | |
| Ing Groep Nv | 0.06% | 172,500 | $12,087,075 | $15,528,450 | +$3,441,375 | +28.47% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 170,472 | $11,944,962 | $15,345,889 | +$3,400,927 | +28.47% | |
| Natixis | 0.05% | 154,215 | $10,805,845 | $13,882,434 | +$3,076,589 | +28.47% | |
| Acadian Asset Management Llc | 0.01% | 131,785 | $9,231,000 | $11,863,286 | +$2,632,286 | +28.52% | |
| Merrion Investment Management Co, Llc | 3.99% | 89,465 | $8,043,798 | $8,053,639 | +$9,841 | +0.12% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 104,585 | $7,268,658 | $9,414,742 | +$2,146,084 | +29.53% | |
| Hrt Financial Lp | 0.01% | 100,924 | $7,071,000 | $9,085,178 | +$2,014,178 | +28.49% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 96,921 | $6,791,254 | $8,724,828 | +$1,933,574 | +28.47% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.00% | 93,665 | $6,563,139 | $8,431,723 | +$1,868,584 | +28.47% | |
| Ieq Capital, Llc | 0.03% | 91,347 | $6,400,684 | $8,223,057 | +$1,822,373 | +28.47% | |
| Group One Trading Llc | 0.16% | 79,762 | $5,588,923 | $7,180,175 | +$1,591,252 | +28.47% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.00% | 77,072 | $5,400,435 | $6,938,021 | +$1,537,586 | +28.47% | |
| Walleye Capital Llc | 0.02% | 74,987 | $5,254,339 | $6,750,330 | +$1,495,991 | +28.47% | |
| Anchyra Partners Llc | 1.04% | 55,000 | $4,945,050 | $4,951,100 | +$6,050 | +0.12% | |
| Graham Capital Wealth Management, Llc | 3.84% | 54,675 | $4,915,800 | $4,921,844 | +$6,044 | +0.12% | |
| Marnell Management Llc | 2.41% | 67,593 | $4,736,242 | $6,084,722 | +$1,348,480 | +28.47% | |
| Dymon Asia Capital (Singapore) Pte. Ltd. | 0.67% | 59,700 | $4,183,179 | $5,374,194 | +$1,191,015 | +28.47% | |
| Mraz, Amerine & Associates, Inc. | 0.60% | 42,641 | $3,833,852 | $3,838,543 | +$4,691 | +0.12% | |
| Gratia Capital, Llc | 4.26% | 52,967 | $3,711,398 | $4,768,089 | +$1,056,691 | +28.47% | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 0.01% | 49,366 | $3,459,076 | $4,443,927 | +$984,851 | +28.47% | |
| Focus Partners Wealth | 0.00% | 39,325 | $2,755,503 | $3,540,037 | +$784,534 | +28.47% | |
| Bnp Paribas Financial Markets | 0.00% | 39,264 | $2,751,228 | $3,534,545 | +$783,317 | +28.47% | |
| Live Oak Investment Partners | 1.48% | 30,403 | $2,733,534 | $2,736,878 | +$3,344 | +0.12% | |
| Diversify Advisory Services, Llc | 0.04% | 29,106 | $2,595,964 | $2,620,122 | +$24,158 | +0.93% | |
| Diversify Wealth Management, Llc | 0.04% | 29,106 | $2,595,964 | $2,620,122 | +$24,158 | +0.93% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.00% | 32,849 | $2,301,729 | $2,957,067 | +$655,338 | +28.47% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 27,966 | $1,959,578 | $2,517,499 | +$557,921 | +28.47% | |
| Sei Investments Co | 0.00% | 25,790 | $1,807,105 | $2,321,616 | +$514,511 | +28.47% | |
| Arbiter Partners Capital Management | Paul Isaac | 0.93% | 24,800 | $1,737,736 | $2,232,496 | +$494,760 | +28.47% |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.00% | 23,268 | $1,630,383 | $2,094,585 | +$464,202 | +28.47% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.00% | 22,225 | $1,557,306 | $2,000,695 | +$443,389 | +28.47% | |
| Moors & Cabot, Inc. | 0.05% | 19,291 | $1,351,710 | $1,736,576 | +$384,866 | +28.47% | |
| Jump Financial, Llc | 0.01% | 18,600 | $1,303,302 | $1,674,372 | +$371,070 | +28.47% | |
| Susquehanna Fundamental Investments, Llc | 0.02% | 18,381 | $1,287,957 | $1,654,658 | +$366,701 | +28.47% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.00% | 15,167 | $1,062,750 | $1,365,333 | +$302,583 | +28.47% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.00% | 14,538 | $1,018,678 | $1,308,711 | +$290,033 | +28.47% | |
| Sigma Planning Corp | 0.03% | 11,250 | $1,011,488 | $1,012,725 | +$1,237 | +0.12% | |
| Empowered Funds, Llc | 0.01% | 14,259 | $999,128 | $1,283,595 | +$284,467 | +28.47% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.00% | 13,903 | $974,171 | $1,251,548 | +$277,377 | +28.47% | |
| Hussman Strategic Advisors, Inc. | 0.20% | 10,500 | $944,055 | $945,210 | +$1,155 | +0.12% | |
| Susquehanna Portfolio Strategies, Llc | 0.01% | 11,053 | $774,484 | $994,991 | +$220,507 | +28.47% | |
| Westhampton Capital, Llc | 0.30% | 7,656 | $688,351 | $689,193 | +$842 | +0.12% | |
| Sg Americas Securities, Llc | 0.00% | 9,085 | $637,000 | $817,832 | +$180,832 | +28.39% | |
| Stifel Financial Corp | 0.00% | 8,921 | $625,094 | $803,068 | +$177,974 | +28.47% | |
| Fiera Capital Corp | 0.00% | 8,322 | $583,123 | $749,146 | +$166,023 | +28.47% | |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 0.01% | 7,998 | $560,420 | $719,980 | +$159,560 | +28.47% |
Frequently asked questions about NMM
Who are the largest institutional holders of NMM?
The largest institutional holders of NMM reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Pilgrim Global Advisors Llc, Morgan Stanley, Ion Fund Management Ltd, Armor Advisors, L.L.C., and Ing Groep Nv. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported NMM position.
What is NMM institutional ownership?
This page tracks NMM positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. Navios Maritime Partners L.P. (NMM) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own NMM?
InsiderSet currently tracks 85 institutional managers reporting NMM holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of NMM shareholders.
How much NMM stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $631.13M in NMM holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was NMM institutional ownership last updated?
The latest NMM institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional NMM holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its NMM position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling NMM?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing NMM positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's NMM Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View NMM ownership changes.
How has NMM institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks NMM institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.