NOEM Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
CO2 ENERGY TRANSITION CORP (NOEM) is currently held by 29 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $66.33M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Mizuho Securities Usa Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of NOEM tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $8.70M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $8.83M, representing an estimated gain of +1.45% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 79% of the total disclosed NOEM value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Mizuho Securities Usa Llc, Karpus Management, Inc., Mmcap International Inc. Spc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in CO2 ENERGY TRANSITION CORP (NOEM).
This page ranks the largest institutional NOEM shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
29
Total Reported Value
$66.33M
Largest Holder
Mizuho Securities Usa Llc
Largest Position
$8.70M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
33
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mizuho Securities Usa Llc | 0.14% | 840,729 | $8,701,545 | $8,827,655 | +$126,110 | +1.45% | |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | 0.20% | 671,571 | $7,011,201 | $7,051,496 | +$40,295 | +0.57% | |
| Mmcap International Inc. Spc | 0.52% | 590,000 | $6,159,600 | $6,195,000 | +$35,400 | +0.57% | |
| Aristeia Capital, L.L.C. | 0.09% | 578,096 | $6,035,322 | $6,070,008 | +$34,686 | +0.57% | |
| Aqr Arbitrage Llc | 0.08% | 563,283 | $5,948,268 | $5,914,472 | -$33,797 | -0.57% | |
| Rivernorth Capital Management, Llc | 0.22% | 427,327 | $4,568,126 | $4,486,934 | -$81,193 | -1.78% | |
| Toronto Dominion Bank | 0.01% | 353,371 | $3,689,193 | $3,710,396 | +$21,203 | +0.57% | |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | 0.07% | 342,726 | $3,578,059 | $3,598,623 | +$20,564 | +0.57% | |
| Westchester Capital Management, Llc | 0.18% | 331,013 | $3,495,498 | $3,475,637 | -$19,862 | -0.57% | |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management Lp | 0.02% | 290,001 | $3,062,411 | $3,045,011 | -$17,401 | -0.57% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.00% | 280,000 | $2,956,800 | $2,940,000 | -$16,800 | -0.57% | |
| Sona Asset Management (Us) Llc | 0.10% | 252,019 | $2,631,079 | $2,646,200 | +$15,121 | +0.57% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.00% | 217,499 | $2,270,690 | $2,283,740 | +$13,050 | +0.57% | |
| L1 Global Manager Pty Ltd | 1.18% | 140,000 | $1,461,600 | $1,470,000 | +$8,400 | +0.57% | |
| Rlh Capital Llc | 0.62% | 124,228 | $1,296,940 | $1,304,394 | +$7,454 | +0.57% | |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | 0.00% | 69,008 | $720,444 | $724,584 | +$4,140 | +0.57% | |
| Centiva Capital, Lp | 0.01% | 40,000 | $422,400 | $420,000 | -$2,400 | -0.57% | |
| Heights Capital Management, Inc | 0.10% | 40,000 | $422,400 | $420,000 | -$2,400 | -0.57% | |
| Mangrove Partners Im, Llc | 0.03% | 39,200 | $409,248 | $411,600 | +$2,352 | +0.57% | |
| Penderfund Capital Management Ltd. | 0.05% | 35,600 | $375,936 | $373,800 | -$2,136 | -0.57% | |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | 0.02% | 30,291 | $316,238 | $318,056 | +$1,818 | +0.57% | |
| Dakota Wealth Management | 0.01% | 25,550 | $259,588 | $268,275 | +$8,687 | +3.35% | |
| Bnp Paribas Financial Markets | 0.00% | 17,988 | $189,953 | $188,874 | -$1,079 | -0.57% | |
| Robinson Capital Management, Llc | 0.07% | 15,250 | $161,040 | $160,125 | -$915 | -0.57% | |
| Flow Traders U.S. Llc | 0.01% | 15,164 | $158,000 | $159,222 | +$1,222 | +0.77% | |
| Crossingbridge Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 1,241 | $12,956 | $13,031 | +$75 | +0.58% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 719 | $7,506 | $7,550 | +$44 | +0.58% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 477 | $4,980 | $5,009 | +$29 | +0.57% | |
| Quarry Lp | 0.00% | 285 | $2,975 | $2,993 | +$18 | +0.59% |
Frequently asked questions about NOEM
Who are the largest institutional holders of NOEM?
The largest institutional holders of NOEM reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Mizuho Securities Usa Llc, Karpus Management, Inc., Mmcap International Inc. Spc, Aristeia Capital, L.L.C., and Aqr Arbitrage Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported NOEM position.
What is NOEM institutional ownership?
This page tracks NOEM positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. CO2 ENERGY TRANSITION CORP (NOEM) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own NOEM?
InsiderSet currently tracks 29 institutional managers reporting NOEM holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of NOEM shareholders.
How much NOEM stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $66.33M in NOEM holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was NOEM institutional ownership last updated?
The latest NOEM institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional NOEM holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its NOEM position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling NOEM?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing NOEM positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's NOEM Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View NOEM ownership changes.
How has NOEM institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks NOEM institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.