NULV Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
NUVEEN ESG LARGE-CAP VAL ETF (NULV) is currently held by 286 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $1.77B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Bank Of America Corp is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of NULV tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $590.06M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $642.94M, representing an estimated gain of +8.96% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 75% of the total disclosed NULV value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Bank Of America Corp, Tiaa-Cref Individual & Institutional Services, Llc, Jpmorgan Chase & Co, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in NUVEEN ESG LARGE-CAP VAL ETF (NULV).
This page ranks the largest institutional NULV shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
286
Total Reported Value
$1.77B
Largest Holder
Bank Of America Corp
Largest Position
$590.06M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
29
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.04% | 11,803,510 | $590,057,485 | $642,937,190 | +$52,879,705 | +8.96% | |
| Tiaa-Cref Individual & Institutional Services, Llc | 0.87% | 5,034,628 | $251,681,036 | $274,236,187 | +$22,555,151 | +8.96% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.01% | 2,217,859 | $111,181,273 | $120,806,780 | +$9,625,507 | +8.66% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.02% | 1,926,658 | $96,313,642 | $104,945,061 | +$8,631,419 | +8.96% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.09% | 1,290,626 | $67,951,449 | $70,300,398 | +$2,348,949 | +3.46% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 1,293,576 | $64,665,898 | $70,461,085 | +$5,795,187 | +8.96% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.01% | 1,099,328 | $54,955,411 | $59,880,396 | +$4,924,985 | +8.96% | |
| Mercer Global Advisors Inc | 0.04% | 576,552 | $28,821,819 | $31,404,787 | +$2,582,968 | +8.96% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 531,761 | $26,582,732 | $28,965,022 | +$2,382,290 | +8.96% | |
| Beacon Pointe Advisors, Llc | 0.12% | 526,396 | $26,314,534 | $28,672,790 | +$2,358,256 | +8.96% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 486,578 | $24,324,037 | $26,503,904 | +$2,179,867 | +8.96% | |
| Empirical Financial Services, Llc D.B.A. Empirical Wealth Management | 0.29% | 407,107 | $21,434,204 | $22,175,118 | +$740,914 | +3.46% | |
| Eastern Bank | 0.23% | 282,132 | $14,854,269 | $15,367,730 | +$513,461 | +3.46% | |
| Captrust Financial Advisors | 0.02% | 253,549 | $12,674,890 | $13,810,814 | +$1,135,924 | +8.96% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.00% | 245,922 | $12,293,657 | $13,395,371 | +$1,101,714 | +8.96% | |
| Ep Wealth Advisors, Llc | 0.05% | 235,925 | $11,793,907 | $12,850,835 | +$1,056,928 | +8.96% | |
| Mission Wealth Management, Lp | 0.18% | 206,262 | $10,859,673 | $11,235,091 | +$375,418 | +3.46% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.00% | 213,367 | $10,665,039 | $11,622,100 | +$957,061 | +8.97% | |
| Allworth Financial Lp | 0.04% | 191,358 | $9,565,975 | $10,423,270 | +$857,295 | +8.96% | |
| St Germain D J Co Inc | 0.34% | 189,725 | $9,484,353 | $10,334,321 | +$849,968 | +8.96% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.01% | 185,205 | $9,258,409 | $10,088,116 | +$829,707 | +8.96% | |
| Regatta Capital Group, Llc | 1.02% | 153,642 | $8,089,266 | $8,368,880 | +$279,614 | +3.46% | |
| Savant Capital, Llc | 0.02% | 164,412 | $7,832,528 | $8,955,522 | +$1,122,994 | +14.34% | |
| Thrivent Financial For Lutherans | 0.01% | 156,438 | $7,820,000 | $8,521,178 | +$701,178 | +8.97% | |
| Assetmark, Inc | 0.01% | 133,854 | $7,047,431 | $7,291,027 | +$243,596 | +3.46% | |
| Forefront Analytics, Llc | 7.65% | 140,912 | $7,044,168 | $7,675,477 | +$631,309 | +8.96% | |
| Mariner, Llc | 0.01% | 135,118 | $6,754,551 | $7,359,877 | +$605,326 | +8.96% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.00% | 132,674 | $6,632,372 | $7,226,753 | +$594,381 | +8.96% | |
| One Capital Management, Llc | 0.18% | 143,041 | $6,508,365 | $7,791,443 | +$1,283,078 | +19.71% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 125,222 | $6,259,000 | $6,820,842 | +$561,842 | +8.98% | |
| Tiaa Trust, National Association | 0.36% | 120,872 | $6,042,392 | $6,583,898 | +$541,506 | +8.96% | |
| True Blue Financial, Llc | 2.23% | 114,280 | $6,016,842 | $6,224,832 | +$207,990 | +3.46% | |
| Wilmington Savings Fund Society, Fsb | 0.13% | 109,952 | $5,788,973 | $5,989,085 | +$200,112 | +3.46% | |
| Rwa Wealth Partners, Llc | 0.05% | 100,126 | $5,005,289 | $5,453,863 | +$448,574 | +8.96% | |
| Staley Capital Advisers Inc | 0.19% | 100,000 | $4,999,000 | $5,447,000 | +$448,000 | +8.96% | |
| Newedge Advisors, Llc | 0.01% | 96,788 | $4,838,402 | $5,272,042 | +$433,640 | +8.96% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.00% | 86,682 | $4,333,254 | $4,721,569 | +$388,315 | +8.96% | |
| Vicus Capital | 0.28% | 85,771 | $4,287,685 | $4,671,946 | +$384,261 | +8.96% | |
| Plum Street Advisors, Llc | 1.36% | 85,371 | $4,267,696 | $4,650,158 | +$382,462 | +8.96% | |
| Vestmark Advisory Solutions, Inc. | 0.04% | 83,538 | $4,176,065 | $4,550,315 | +$374,250 | +8.96% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 82,960 | $4,147,170 | $4,518,831 | +$371,661 | +8.96% | |
| Cresset Asset Management, Llc | 0.02% | 82,919 | $4,145,121 | $4,516,598 | +$371,477 | +8.96% | |
| Opes Wealth Management Llc | 0.70% | 90,386 | $4,112,563 | $4,923,325 | +$810,762 | +19.71% | |
| Rebel Financial Llc | 1.76% | 89,316 | $4,063,860 | $4,865,043 | +$801,183 | +19.71% | |
| Crux Wealth Advisors | 1.39% | 79,972 | $3,997,818 | $4,356,075 | +$358,257 | +8.96% | |
| Evolution Advisers, Inc. | 1.39% | 75,631 | $3,780,000 | $4,119,621 | +$339,621 | +8.98% | |
| Equitable Holdings, Inc. | 0.02% | 71,631 | $3,580,811 | $3,901,741 | +$320,930 | +8.96% | |
| Private Advisor Group, Llc | 0.02% | 70,689 | $3,533,737 | $3,850,430 | +$316,693 | +8.96% | |
| Equita Financial Network, Inc. | 0.92% | 61,901 | $3,259,063 | $3,371,747 | +$112,684 | +3.46% | |
| Bsw Wealth Partners | 0.34% | 61,429 | $3,070,836 | $3,346,038 | +$275,202 | +8.96% |
Frequently asked questions about NULV
Who are the largest institutional holders of NULV?
The largest institutional holders of NULV reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Bank Of America Corp, Tiaa-Cref Individual & Institutional Services, Llc, Jpmorgan Chase & Co, Lpl Financial Llc, and Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported NULV position.
What is NULV institutional ownership?
This page tracks NULV positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. NUVEEN ESG LARGE-CAP VAL ETF (NULV) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own NULV?
InsiderSet currently tracks 286 institutional managers reporting NULV holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of NULV shareholders.
How much NULV stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $1.77B in NULV holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was NULV institutional ownership last updated?
The latest NULV institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional NULV holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its NULV position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling NULV?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing NULV positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's NULV Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View NULV ownership changes.
How has NULV institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks NULV institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.