NVDL Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
GRANITESH 2X LNG NVDA ETF (NVDL) is currently held by 76 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $119.06M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Citadel Advisors Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of NVDL tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $20.73M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $19.64M, representing an estimated loss of -5.27% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 73% of the total disclosed NVDL value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Citadel Advisors Llc, Ubs Group Ag, Susquehanna International Group, Llp, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in GRANITESH 2X LNG NVDA ETF (NVDL).
This page ranks the largest institutional NVDL shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
76
Total Reported Value
$119.06M
Largest Holder
Citadel Advisors Llc
Largest Position
$20.73M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
124
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.01% | 695,545 | $20,734,196 | $19,642,191 | -$1,092,005 | -5.27% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 568,602 | $16,950,026 | $16,057,320 | -$892,706 | -5.27% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.01% | 519,297 | $15,480,244 | $14,664,947 | -$815,297 | -5.27% | |
| Imc-Chicago, Llc | 0.08% | 303,098 | $9,035,351 | $8,559,488 | -$475,863 | -5.27% | |
| Zega Investments, Llc | 0.95% | 190,401 | $5,675,854 | $5,376,924 | -$298,930 | -5.27% | |
| Hrt Financial Lp | 0.01% | 184,244 | $5,492,000 | $5,203,051 | -$288,949 | -5.26% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 126,141 | $3,760,263 | $3,562,222 | -$198,041 | -5.27% | |
| True Private Wealth Advisors | 0.31% | 97,939 | $3,595,343 | $2,765,797 | -$829,546 | -23.07% | |
| Hub Investment Partners, Llc | 0.06% | 109,923 | $3,276,805 | $3,104,226 | -$172,579 | -5.27% | |
| Hoey Investments, Inc | 0.38% | 86,443 | $3,173,323 | $2,441,150 | -$732,173 | -23.07% | |
| Sanctuary Advisors, Llc | 0.01% | 64,529 | $1,923,609 | $1,822,299 | -$101,310 | -5.27% | |
| Woodward Diversified Capital, Llc | 0.74% | 51,000 | $1,872,210 | $1,440,240 | -$431,970 | -23.07% | |
| Claro Advisors Inc. | 0.17% | 54,015 | $1,610,188 | $1,525,384 | -$84,804 | -5.27% | |
| Larson Financial Group Llc | 0.04% | 53,835 | $1,604,830 | $1,520,300 | -$84,530 | -5.27% | |
| Ep Wealth Advisors, Llc | 0.01% | 52,983 | $1,579,423 | $1,496,240 | -$83,183 | -5.27% | |
| Sigma Planning Corp | 0.04% | 37,424 | $1,373,835 | $1,056,854 | -$316,981 | -23.07% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.00% | 42,512 | $1,267,283 | $1,200,539 | -$66,744 | -5.27% | |
| Two Sigma Securities, Llc | 0.11% | 42,061 | $1,253,838 | $1,187,803 | -$66,035 | -5.27% | |
| Focus Partners Wealth | 0.00% | 41,276 | $1,230,438 | $1,165,634 | -$64,804 | -5.27% | |
| Tower Research Capital Llc (Trc) | 0.03% | 39,548 | $1,178,926 | $1,116,836 | -$62,090 | -5.27% | |
| Strategic Blueprint, Llc | 0.06% | 32,100 | $1,178,391 | $906,504 | -$271,887 | -23.07% | |
| Diversify Advisory Services, Llc | 0.02% | 32,514 | $1,072,312 | $918,195 | -$154,117 | -14.37% | |
| Diversify Wealth Management, Llc | 0.02% | 32,514 | $1,072,312 | $918,195 | -$154,117 | -14.37% | |
| Persium Advisors, Llc | 0.44% | 23,000 | $844,330 | $649,520 | -$194,810 | -23.07% | |
| Concurrent Investment Advisors, Llc | 0.01% | 21,775 | $799,362 | $614,926 | -$184,436 | -23.07% | |
| Sovereign Financial Group, Inc. | 0.10% | 21,860 | $651,647 | $617,326 | -$34,321 | -5.27% | |
| Tactive Advisors, Llc | 0.15% | 17,259 | $633,578 | $487,394 | -$146,184 | -23.07% | |
| Mariner, Llc | 0.00% | 20,024 | $596,915 | $565,478 | -$31,437 | -5.27% | |
| Sbi Securities Co., Ltd. | 0.01% | 16,151 | $592,903 | $456,104 | -$136,799 | -23.07% | |
| Cherry Tree Wealth Management, Llc | 0.11% | 15,964 | $586,053 | $450,823 | -$135,230 | -23.07% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 17,919 | $534,165 | $506,033 | -$28,132 | -5.27% | |
| Gts Securities Llc | 0.01% | 16,938 | $504,922 | $478,329 | -$26,593 | -5.27% | |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 0.01% | 16,047 | $478,361 | $453,167 | -$25,194 | -5.27% | |
| Wealth Enhancement Advisory Services, Llc | 0.00% | 12,755 | $475,506 | $360,201 | -$115,305 | -24.25% | |
| Sequoia Financial Advisors | 0.00% | 15,945 | $475,321 | $450,287 | -$25,034 | -5.27% | |
| 180 Wealth Advisors, Llc | 0.04% | 14,923 | $444,856 | $421,426 | -$23,430 | -5.27% | |
| Mercer Global Advisors Inc | 0.00% | 14,392 | $429,026 | $406,430 | -$22,596 | -5.27% | |
| Kestra Advisory Services, Llc | 0.00% | 12,420 | $370,240 | $350,741 | -$19,499 | -5.27% | |
| Ritholtz Wealth Management | 0.01% | 11,401 | $339,869 | $321,964 | -$17,905 | -5.27% | |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | 0.00% | 10,152 | $302,631 | $286,692 | -$15,939 | -5.27% | |
| Vann Equity Management Llc | 0.18% | 8,208 | $301,316 | $231,794 | -$69,522 | -23.07% | |
| Stonex Group Inc. | 0.01% | 9,545 | $297,064 | $269,551 | -$27,513 | -9.26% | |
| Centaurus Financial, Inc. | 0.01% | 9,600 | $286,000 | $271,104 | -$14,896 | -5.21% | |
| Newedge Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 9,399 | $280,184 | $265,428 | -$14,756 | -5.27% | |
| Magnus Financial Group Llc | 0.02% | 7,100 | $260,641 | $200,504 | -$60,137 | -23.07% | |
| Dudley Capital Management, Llc | 0.09% | 6,600 | $242,286 | $186,384 | -$55,902 | -23.07% | |
| Retirement Planning Co Of New England, Inc. | 0.09% | 6,552 | $240,524 | $185,028 | -$55,496 | -23.07% | |
| Red Door Wealth Management, Llc | 0.02% | 7,995 | $238,331 | $225,779 | -$12,552 | -5.27% | |
| Harvest Fund Management Co., Ltd | 0.01% | 7,782 | $232,000 | $219,764 | -$12,236 | -5.27% | |
| Trajan Wealth Llc | 0.01% | 7,722 | $230,193 | $218,069 | -$12,124 | -5.27% |
Frequently asked questions about NVDL
Who are the largest institutional holders of NVDL?
The largest institutional holders of NVDL reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Citadel Advisors Llc, Ubs Group Ag, Susquehanna International Group, Llp, Imc-Chicago, Llc, and Zega Investments, Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported NVDL position.
What is NVDL institutional ownership?
This page tracks NVDL positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. GRANITESH 2X LNG NVDA ETF (NVDL) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own NVDL?
InsiderSet currently tracks 76 institutional managers reporting NVDL holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of NVDL shareholders.
How much NVDL stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $119.06M in NVDL holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was NVDL institutional ownership last updated?
The latest NVDL institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional NVDL holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its NVDL position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling NVDL?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing NVDL positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's NVDL Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View NVDL ownership changes.
How has NVDL institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks NVDL institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.