NWAX Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
NEW AMERICA ACQUISITION-CL A (NWAX) is currently held by 56 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $217.24M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Harraden Circle Investments, Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of NWAX tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $25.16M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $24.92M, representing an estimated loss of -0.99% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 66% of the total disclosed NWAX value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Harraden Circle Investments, Llc, Boothbay Fund Management, Llc, Weiss Asset Management Lp, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in NEW AMERICA ACQUISITION-CL A (NWAX).
This page ranks the largest institutional NWAX shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
56
Total Reported Value
$217.24M
Largest Holder
Harraden Circle Investments, Llc
Largest Position
$25.16M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
64
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harraden Circle Investments, Llc | 3.21% | 2,479,304 | $25,164,936 | $24,917,005 | -$247,931 | -0.99% | |
| Boothbay Fund Management, Llc | 0.46% | 2,452,234 | $24,890,175 | $24,644,952 | -$245,223 | -0.99% | |
| Weiss Asset Management Lp | 0.20% | 1,767,280 | $17,937,892 | $17,761,164 | -$176,728 | -0.99% | |
| Murchinson Ltd. | 7.23% | 1,475,000 | $14,971,250 | $14,823,750 | -$147,500 | -0.99% | |
| Governors Lane Lp | 1.39% | 1,370,684 | $13,912,443 | $13,775,374 | -$137,069 | -0.99% | |
| J. Goldman & Co Lp | 0.38% | 1,055,580 | $10,714,137 | $10,608,579 | -$105,558 | -0.99% | |
| Decagon Asset Management Llp | 2.02% | 995,209 | $10,101,372 | $10,001,850 | -$99,522 | -0.99% | |
| Meteora Capital, Llc | 0.80% | 947,535 | $9,617,480 | $9,522,727 | -$94,753 | -0.99% | |
| Linden Advisors Lp | 0.04% | 824,116 | $8,364,777 | $8,282,366 | -$82,411 | -0.99% | |
| Sculptor Capital Lp | 0.08% | 715,721 | $7,264,568 | $7,192,996 | -$71,572 | -0.99% | |
| Wealthspring Capital Llc | 1.32% | 580,910 | $5,896,237 | $5,838,146 | -$58,092 | -0.99% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.00% | 543,750 | $5,519,063 | $5,464,688 | -$54,376 | -0.99% | |
| Lineage Point Capital Lp | 1.03% | 496,113 | $5,035,547 | $4,985,936 | -$49,611 | -0.99% | |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | 0.07% | 400,000 | $4,056,000 | $4,020,000 | -$36,000 | -0.89% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.00% | 390,130 | $3,959,820 | $3,920,807 | -$39,013 | -0.99% | |
| Peak6 Llc | 0.08% | 343,318 | $3,484,678 | $3,450,346 | -$34,332 | -0.99% | |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | 0.22% | 285,033 | $2,893,085 | $2,864,582 | -$28,503 | -0.99% | |
| Mizuho Securities Usa Llc | 0.04% | 258,086 | $2,580,860 | $2,593,764 | +$12,904 | +0.50% | |
| Context Capital Management, Llc | 0.05% | 250,000 | $2,537,500 | $2,512,500 | -$25,000 | -0.99% | |
| Lighthouse Investment Partners, Llc | 0.08% | 250,000 | $2,537,500 | $2,512,500 | -$25,000 | -0.99% | |
| Commonwealth Of Pennsylvania Public School Empls Retrmt Sys | 0.01% | 244,890 | $2,485,634 | $2,461,145 | -$24,490 | -0.99% | |
| Shaolin Capital Management Llc | 0.13% | 228,197 | $2,316,200 | $2,293,380 | -$22,820 | -0.99% | |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | 0.01% | 212,579 | $2,157,677 | $2,136,419 | -$21,258 | -0.99% | |
| Mmcap International Inc. Spc | 0.18% | 209,726 | $2,128,719 | $2,107,746 | -$20,973 | -0.99% | |
| Glazer Capital, Llc | 0.05% | 200,048 | $2,030,000 | $2,010,482 | -$19,518 | -0.96% | |
| Rlh Capital Llc | 0.97% | 200,000 | $2,030,000 | $2,010,000 | -$20,000 | -0.99% | |
| Sona Asset Management (Us) Llc | 0.08% | 200,000 | $2,030,000 | $2,010,000 | -$20,000 | -0.99% | |
| Gritstone Asset Management Llc | 1.91% | 195,000 | $1,964,625 | $1,959,750 | -$4,875 | -0.25% | |
| Dld Asset Management, Lp | 0.13% | 160,200 | $1,626,030 | $1,610,010 | -$16,020 | -0.99% | |
| Wolverine Asset Management Llc | 0.01% | 157,500 | $1,586,812 | $1,582,875 | -$3,937 | -0.25% | |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | 0.25% | 154,825 | $1,570,834 | $1,555,991 | -$14,843 | -0.94% | |
| Toronto Dominion Bank | 0.00% | 153,275 | $1,555,741 | $1,540,414 | -$15,327 | -0.99% | |
| Cantor Fitzgerald, L. P. | 0.03% | 147,800 | $1,500,170 | $1,485,390 | -$14,780 | -0.99% | |
| Aqr Arbitrage Llc | 0.02% | 133,250 | $1,352,488 | $1,339,163 | -$13,326 | -0.99% | |
| Aristeia Capital, L.L.C. | 0.02% | 105,000 | $1,065,750 | $1,055,250 | -$10,500 | -0.99% | |
| Yorkville Advisors Global, Lp | 1.21% | 100,000 | $1,042,000 | $1,005,000 | -$37,000 | -3.55% | |
| Picton Mahoney Asset Management | 0.01% | 100,000 | $1,015,000 | $1,005,000 | -$10,000 | -0.99% | |
| Quarry Lp | 0.16% | 100,000 | $1,015,000 | $1,005,000 | -$10,000 | -0.99% | |
| Hb Wealth Management, Llc | 0.01% | 100,000 | $1,007,500 | $1,005,000 | -$2,500 | -0.25% | |
| Jefferies Financial Group Inc. | 0.01% | 93,638 | $950,426 | $941,062 | -$9,364 | -0.99% | |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 73,904 | $750,125 | $742,735 | -$7,390 | -0.99% | |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management Lp | 0.00% | 55,000 | $558,250 | $552,750 | -$5,500 | -0.99% | |
| Tenor Capital Management Co., L.P. | 0.01% | 35,000 | $355,250 | $351,750 | -$3,500 | -0.99% | |
| Ghisallo Capital Management Llc | 0.01% | 30,000 | $304,500 | $301,500 | -$3,000 | -0.99% | |
| Virtu Financial Llc | 0.01% | 19,695 | $200,000 | $197,935 | -$2,065 | -1.03% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 19,500 | $198,000 | $195,975 | -$2,025 | -1.02% | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.00% | 18,588 | $188,668 | $186,809 | -$1,859 | -0.99% | |
| K2 Principal Fund, L.P. | 0.02% | 17,180 | $174,377 | $172,659 | -$1,718 | -0.99% | |
| L1 Global Manager Pty Ltd | 0.12% | 15,000 | $152,250 | $150,750 | -$1,500 | -0.99% | |
| Shay Capital Llc | 0.02% | 13,925 | $141,339 | $139,946 | -$1,393 | -0.99% |
Frequently asked questions about NWAX
Who are the largest institutional holders of NWAX?
The largest institutional holders of NWAX reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Harraden Circle Investments, Llc, Boothbay Fund Management, Llc, Weiss Asset Management Lp, Murchinson Ltd., and Governors Lane Lp. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported NWAX position.
What is NWAX institutional ownership?
This page tracks NWAX positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. NEW AMERICA ACQUISITION-CL A (NWAX) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own NWAX?
InsiderSet currently tracks 56 institutional managers reporting NWAX holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of NWAX shareholders.
How much NWAX stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $217.24M in NWAX holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was NWAX institutional ownership last updated?
The latest NWAX institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional NWAX holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its NWAX position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling NWAX?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing NWAX positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's NWAX Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View NWAX ownership changes.
How has NWAX institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks NWAX institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.