OUSM Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
ALPS OSHARES US SMALL-CAP QU (OUSM) is currently held by 121 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $532.80M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Ameriprise Financial Inc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of OUSM tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $71.51M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $75.56M, representing an estimated gain of +5.66% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 70% of the total disclosed OUSM value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Ameriprise Financial Inc, Raymond James Financial Inc, Morgan Stanley, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in ALPS OSHARES US SMALL-CAP QU (OUSM).
This page ranks the largest institutional OUSM shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
121
Total Reported Value
$532.80M
Largest Holder
Ameriprise Financial Inc
Largest Position
$71.51M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
88
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.01% | 1,505,621 | $71,509,004 | $75,555,826 | +$4,046,822 | +5.66% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.02% | 1,391,063 | $66,103,315 | $69,807,019 | +$3,703,704 | +5.60% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 1,261,048 | $59,925,055 | $63,282,541 | +$3,357,486 | +5.60% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.05% | 1,099,240 | $52,235,921 | $55,162,611 | +$2,926,690 | +5.60% | |
| Sanctuary Advisors, Llc | 0.20% | 898,228 | $42,683,797 | $45,075,327 | +$2,391,530 | +5.60% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.01% | 537,450 | $25,539,639 | $26,970,585 | +$1,430,946 | +5.60% | |
| Stonehearth Capital Management, Llc | 6.03% | 383,052 | $17,593,577 | $19,222,507 | +$1,628,930 | +9.26% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 303,822 | $14,437,621 | $15,246,548 | +$808,927 | +5.60% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.00% | 254,059 | $12,072,894 | $12,749,316 | +$676,422 | +5.60% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 234,116 | $11,125,192 | $11,748,526 | +$623,334 | +5.60% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 191,660 | $9,107,000 | $9,617,978 | +$510,978 | +5.61% | |
| Mason & Associates Inc | 1.06% | 138,643 | $6,588,308 | $6,957,452 | +$369,144 | +5.60% | |
| Hamrick Investment Counsel, Llc | 4.28% | 135,722 | $6,449,510 | $6,810,869 | +$361,359 | +5.60% | |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, Llc | 0.03% | 129,166 | $6,137,946 | $6,481,873 | +$343,927 | +5.60% | |
| Mml Investors Services, Llc | 0.01% | 114,497 | $5,440,916 | $5,745,746 | +$304,830 | +5.60% | |
| Premier Path Wealth Partners, Llc | 0.63% | 116,842 | $5,366,576 | $5,863,424 | +$496,848 | +9.26% | |
| Willow Financial Llc | 5.25% | 118,058 | $5,163,857 | $5,924,446 | +$760,589 | +14.73% | |
| Castle Wealth Management Llc | 1.49% | 105,822 | $5,028,659 | $5,310,413 | +$281,754 | +5.60% | |
| Jones Financial Companies Lllp | 0.00% | 101,025 | $4,810,811 | $5,069,687 | +$258,876 | +5.38% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 97,113 | $4,614,805 | $4,873,373 | +$258,568 | +5.60% | |
| Park Edge Advisors, Llc | 0.95% | 96,847 | $4,448,173 | $4,860,025 | +$411,852 | +9.26% | |
| Level Four Advisory Services, Llc | 0.12% | 88,604 | $4,210,478 | $4,446,370 | +$235,892 | +5.60% | |
| Stifel Financial Corp | 0.00% | 83,028 | $3,945,524 | $4,166,553 | +$221,029 | +5.60% | |
| Beam Wealth Advisors, Inc. | 0.85% | 85,362 | $3,920,667 | $4,283,679 | +$363,012 | +9.26% | |
| Sheets Smith Wealth Management | 0.37% | 77,540 | $3,561,394 | $3,891,151 | +$329,757 | +9.26% | |
| Brady Martz Wealth Solutions, Llc | 0.50% | 73,666 | $3,383,479 | $3,696,744 | +$313,265 | +9.26% | |
| Barnes Pettey Financial Advisors, Llc | 1.06% | 71,173 | $3,382,236 | $3,571,639 | +$189,403 | +5.60% | |
| Focus Partners Advisor Solutions, Llc | 0.03% | 65,544 | $3,114,686 | $3,289,162 | +$174,476 | +5.60% | |
| Wealthspire Advisors, Llc | 0.02% | 64,638 | $3,071,581 | $3,243,696 | +$172,115 | +5.60% | |
| Advisory Services Network, Llc | 0.03% | 58,715 | $2,790,137 | $2,946,465 | +$156,328 | +5.60% | |
| Summit Financial Wealth Advisors, Llc | 0.31% | 54,956 | $2,524,146 | $2,757,829 | +$233,683 | +9.26% | |
| Private Advisor Group, Llc | 0.01% | 52,003 | $2,471,182 | $2,609,641 | +$138,459 | +5.60% | |
| Secure Asset Management, Llc | 0.33% | 53,494 | $2,456,991 | $2,684,463 | +$227,472 | +9.26% | |
| Clay Northam Wealth Management, Llc | 1.07% | 49,773 | $2,286,090 | $2,497,734 | +$211,644 | +9.26% | |
| Brown Advisory Inc | 0.00% | 44,300 | $2,105,136 | $2,223,085 | +$117,949 | +5.60% | |
| Haverford Trust Co | 0.02% | 44,255 | $2,102,998 | $2,220,827 | +$117,829 | +5.60% | |
| &Partners | 0.01% | 41,287 | $1,961,937 | $2,071,885 | +$109,948 | +5.60% | |
| O'Shaughnessy Asset Management, Llc | 0.01% | 38,226 | $1,816,117 | $1,918,276 | +$102,159 | +5.63% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 36,823 | $1,691,269 | $1,847,870 | +$156,601 | +9.26% | |
| Kestra Private Wealth Services, Llc | 0.02% | 36,567 | $1,679,528 | $1,835,023 | +$155,495 | +9.26% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 30,838 | $1,465,422 | $1,547,528 | +$82,106 | +5.60% | |
| Janney Montgomery Scott Llc | 0.00% | 26,401 | $1,255,000 | $1,324,868 | +$69,868 | +5.57% | |
| Ascentis Independent Advisors | 0.08% | 26,629 | $1,223,242 | $1,336,310 | +$113,068 | +9.24% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.00% | 25,571 | $1,215,254 | $1,283,217 | +$67,963 | +5.59% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.00% | 25,372 | $1,205,678 | $1,273,230 | +$67,552 | +5.60% | |
| Gladstone Institutional Advisory Llc | 0.04% | 24,351 | $1,157,155 | $1,221,994 | +$64,839 | +5.60% | |
| Thoroughbred Financial Services, Llc | 0.06% | 24,295 | $1,154,000 | $1,219,184 | +$65,184 | +5.65% | |
| Fiduciary Planning Llc | 0.27% | 22,982 | $1,055,578 | $1,153,294 | +$97,716 | +9.26% | |
| Stratos Wealth Partners, Ltd. | 0.01% | 21,924 | $1,041,832 | $1,100,201 | +$58,369 | +5.60% | |
| Equitable Holdings, Inc. | 0.01% | 20,415 | $970,122 | $1,024,476 | +$54,354 | +5.60% |
Frequently asked questions about OUSM
Who are the largest institutional holders of OUSM?
The largest institutional holders of OUSM reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Ameriprise Financial Inc, Raymond James Financial Inc, Morgan Stanley, Cetera Investment Advisers, and Sanctuary Advisors, Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported OUSM position.
What is OUSM institutional ownership?
This page tracks OUSM positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. ALPS OSHARES US SMALL-CAP QU (OUSM) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own OUSM?
InsiderSet currently tracks 121 institutional managers reporting OUSM holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of OUSM shareholders.
How much OUSM stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $532.80M in OUSM holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was OUSM institutional ownership last updated?
The latest OUSM institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional OUSM holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its OUSM position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling OUSM?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing OUSM positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's OUSM Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View OUSM ownership changes.
How has OUSM institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks OUSM institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.