PSUS Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
Pershing Square USA, Ltd. (PSUS) is currently held by 93 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $1.29B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Teacher Retirement System Of Texas is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of PSUS tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $383.89M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $388.31M, representing an estimated gain of +1.15% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 81% of the total disclosed PSUS value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Teacher Retirement System Of Texas, Pershing Square Inc., Consulta Ltd, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in Pershing Square USA, Ltd. (PSUS).
This page ranks the largest institutional PSUS shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
93
Total Reported Value
$1.29B
Largest Holder
Teacher Retirement System Of Texas
Largest Position
$383.89M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
97
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Teacher Retirement System Of Texas | 1.03% | 10,270,000 | $383,892,600 | $388,308,700 | +$4,416,100 | +1.15% | |
| Pershing Square Inc. | 0.77% | 4,000,000 | $149,520,000 | $151,240,000 | +$1,720,000 | +1.15% | |
| Consulta Ltd | 4.05% | 3,000,000 | $112,140,000 | $113,430,000 | +$1,290,000 | +1.15% | |
| Meitav Investment House Ltd | 0.53% | 2,215,442 | $82,192,898 | $83,765,862 | +$1,572,964 | +1.91% | |
| Rivernorth Capital Management, Llc | 3.71% | 2,089,216 | $78,094,894 | $78,993,257 | +$898,363 | +1.15% | |
| Menora Mivtachim Holdings Ltd. | 0.29% | 2,000,000 | $74,760,000 | $75,620,000 | +$860,000 | +1.15% | |
| Migdal Insurance & Financial Holdings Ltd. | 0.36% | 1,500,000 | $56,070,000 | $56,715,000 | +$645,000 | +1.15% | |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | 0.11% | 1,169,674 | $43,722,414 | $44,225,374 | +$502,960 | +1.15% | |
| Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd | 0.17% | 1,000,000 | $37,380,000 | $37,810,000 | +$430,000 | +1.15% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.01% | 625,920 | $23,396,890 | $23,666,035 | +$269,145 | +1.15% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 620,768 | $23,204,308 | $23,471,238 | +$266,930 | +1.15% | |
| Permanens Capital L.P. | 2.31% | 601,320 | $22,477,355 | $22,735,909 | +$258,554 | +1.15% | |
| Lazard Asset Management Llc | 0.03% | 470,378 | $17,582,730 | $17,784,992 | +$202,262 | +1.15% | |
| Arena Capital Advisors, Llc- Ca | 8.10% | 436,000 | $16,175,600 | $16,485,160 | +$309,560 | +1.91% | |
| Thomas J. Herzfeld Advisors, Inc. | 3.28% | 285,421 | $10,669,037 | $10,791,768 | +$122,731 | +1.15% | |
| Highbridge Capital Management Llc | 0.35% | 278,238 | $10,364,366 | $10,520,179 | +$155,813 | +1.50% | |
| Cooper Investors Pty Ltd | 5.36% | 275,355 | $10,215,670 | $10,411,173 | +$195,503 | +1.91% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 271,231 | $10,138,615 | $10,255,244 | +$116,629 | +1.15% | |
| Newedge Advisors, Llc | 0.03% | 254,260 | $9,504,239 | $9,613,571 | +$109,332 | +1.15% | |
| Proficio Capital Partners Llc | 0.30% | 222,730 | $8,325,647 | $8,421,421 | +$95,774 | +1.15% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.00% | 220,563 | $8,244,645 | $8,339,487 | +$94,842 | +1.15% | |
| Blue Bell Private Wealth Management, Llc | 0.96% | 217,454 | $8,067,543 | $8,221,936 | +$154,393 | +1.91% | |
| Hbk Investments L P | 0.09% | 200,000 | $7,476,000 | $7,562,000 | +$86,000 | +1.15% | |
| Oak Family Advisors, Llc | 2.03% | 172,499 | $6,399,713 | $6,522,187 | +$122,474 | +1.91% | |
| Sanders Morris Harris Llc | 0.79% | 161,155 | $5,978,840 | $6,093,271 | +$114,431 | +1.91% | |
| Holowesko Partners Ltd. | 1.33% | 140,700 | $5,259,366 | $5,319,867 | +$60,501 | +1.15% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.00% | 127,821 | $4,777,949 | $4,832,912 | +$54,963 | +1.15% | |
| Kkm Financial Llc | 0.61% | 119,307 | $4,474,013 | $4,510,998 | +$36,985 | +0.83% | |
| Tidal Investments Llc | 0.01% | 116,401 | $4,351,069 | $4,401,122 | +$50,053 | +1.15% | |
| Ovata Capital Management Ltd | 0.32% | 115,073 | $4,301,429 | $4,350,910 | +$49,481 | +1.15% | |
| Scoggin Management Lp | 0.88% | 100,000 | $3,738,000 | $3,781,000 | +$43,000 | +1.15% | |
| Equitec Proprietary Markets, Llc | 0.91% | 98,489 | $3,681,519 | $3,723,869 | +$42,350 | +1.15% | |
| Banco Btg Pactual S.A. | 0.46% | 92,625 | $3,462,323 | $3,502,151 | +$39,828 | +1.15% | |
| Corrado Advisors, Llc | 1.51% | 82,403 | $3,057,152 | $3,115,657 | +$58,505 | +1.91% | |
| Stifel Financial Corp | 0.00% | 81,150 | $3,033,393 | $3,068,282 | +$34,889 | +1.15% | |
| Truemark Investments, Llc | 0.35% | 74,019 | $2,766,830 | $2,798,658 | +$31,828 | +1.15% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.00% | 72,641 | $2,715,321 | $2,746,556 | +$31,235 | +1.15% | |
| Salem Investment Counselors Inc | 0.06% | 64,875 | $2,406,863 | $2,452,924 | +$46,061 | +1.91% | |
| Lm Advisors Llc | 0.28% | 63,950 | $2,390,000 | $2,417,950 | +$27,950 | +1.17% | |
| Sowell Financial Services Llc | 0.07% | 55,616 | $2,063,354 | $2,102,841 | +$39,487 | +1.91% | |
| Sfmg, Llc | 0.11% | 49,445 | $1,848,254 | $1,869,515 | +$21,261 | +1.15% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 46,250 | $1,728,825 | $1,748,713 | +$19,888 | +1.15% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 44,078 | $1,648,000 | $1,666,589 | +$18,589 | +1.13% | |
| Orvieto Partners, L.P. | 1.13% | 40,000 | $1,495,200 | $1,512,400 | +$17,200 | +1.15% | |
| Hrt Financial Lp | 0.00% | 37,363 | $1,396,000 | $1,412,695 | +$16,695 | +1.20% | |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, Llc | 0.01% | 26,808 | $1,002,083 | $1,013,610 | +$11,527 | +1.15% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.00% | 25,461 | $951,733 | $962,680 | +$10,947 | +1.15% | |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings, Llc | 0.00% | 24,900 | $930,762 | $941,469 | +$10,707 | +1.15% | |
| Closed-End Fund Advisors, Inc. | 0.76% | 20,735 | $775,074 | $783,990 | +$8,916 | +1.15% | |
| Focus Partners Wealth | 0.00% | 20,600 | $770,028 | $778,886 | +$8,858 | +1.15% |
Frequently asked questions about PSUS
Who are the largest institutional holders of PSUS?
The largest institutional holders of PSUS reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Teacher Retirement System Of Texas, Pershing Square Inc., Consulta Ltd, Meitav Investment House Ltd, and Rivernorth Capital Management, Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported PSUS position.
What is PSUS institutional ownership?
This page tracks PSUS positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. Pershing Square USA, Ltd. (PSUS) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own PSUS?
InsiderSet currently tracks 93 institutional managers reporting PSUS holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of PSUS shareholders.
How much PSUS stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $1.29B in PSUS holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was PSUS institutional ownership last updated?
The latest PSUS institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional PSUS holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its PSUS position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling PSUS?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing PSUS positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's PSUS Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View PSUS ownership changes.
How has PSUS institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks PSUS institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.