QJUN Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
FT VEST NASDAQ-100 BUFFER ET (QJUN) is currently held by 112 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $184.38M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Raymond James Financial Inc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of QJUN tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $18.64M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $17.89M, representing an estimated loss of -4.04% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 54% of the total disclosed QJUN value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Raymond James Financial Inc, Lpl Financial Llc, Cetera Investment Advisers, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in FT VEST NASDAQ-100 BUFFER ET (QJUN).
This page ranks the largest institutional QJUN shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
112
Total Reported Value
$184.38M
Largest Holder
Raymond James Financial Inc
Largest Position
$18.64M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
132
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.01% | 551,836 | $18,644,276 | $17,890,523 | -$753,753 | -4.04% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.00% | 368,382 | $12,446,115 | $11,942,944 | -$503,171 | -4.04% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.01% | 328,727 | $11,106,338 | $10,657,329 | -$449,009 | -4.04% | |
| Modern Wealth Management, Llc | 0.13% | 320,164 | $10,817,015 | $10,379,717 | -$437,298 | -4.04% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.01% | 311,268 | $10,517,520 | $10,091,309 | -$426,211 | -4.05% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.01% | 299,686 | $10,275,645 | $9,715,820 | -$559,825 | -5.45% | |
| Kestra Advisory Services, Llc | 0.03% | 288,310 | $9,885,602 | $9,347,010 | -$538,592 | -5.45% | |
| Aptus Capital Advisors, Llc | 0.04% | 165,490 | $5,591,229 | $5,365,186 | -$226,043 | -4.04% | |
| Financial Guidance Group, Inc. | 1.99% | 161,998 | $5,554,593 | $5,251,975 | -$302,618 | -5.45% | |
| Ifp Advisors, Inc | 0.08% | 138,270 | $4,741,016 | $4,482,713 | -$258,303 | -5.45% | |
| Truist Financial Corp | 0.01% | 137,541 | $4,716,020 | $4,459,079 | -$256,941 | -5.45% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 124,976 | $4,222,427 | $4,051,722 | -$170,705 | -4.04% | |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, Llc | 0.02% | 104,551 | $3,532,350 | $3,389,543 | -$142,807 | -4.04% | |
| Stephens Inc | 0.04% | 95,969 | $3,242,399 | $3,111,315 | -$131,084 | -4.04% | |
| Sequent Planning Llc | 0.69% | 95,382 | $3,222,567 | $3,092,284 | -$130,283 | -4.04% | |
| Maia Wealth Llc | 0.40% | 84,136 | $2,884,864 | $2,727,689 | -$157,175 | -5.45% | |
| Smart Wealth Llc | 0.58% | 80,056 | $2,704,764 | $2,595,416 | -$109,348 | -4.04% | |
| Wealth Enhancement Advisory Services, Llc | 0.00% | 75,042 | $2,591,301 | $2,432,862 | -$158,439 | -6.11% | |
| Keystone Wealth Services, Llc | 0.45% | 74,473 | $2,545,115 | $2,414,415 | -$130,700 | -5.14% | |
| Harbour Investments, Inc. | 0.03% | 75,206 | $2,540,902 | $2,438,179 | -$102,723 | -4.04% | |
| Acorn Financial Advisory Services Inc | 0.31% | 72,889 | $2,499,225 | $2,363,061 | -$136,164 | -5.45% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.00% | 72,018 | $2,433,193 | $2,334,824 | -$98,369 | -4.04% | |
| Fwg Investments, Llc. | 1.16% | 70,384 | $2,413,334 | $2,281,849 | -$131,485 | -5.45% | |
| First Heartland Consultants, Inc. | 0.14% | 60,731 | $2,078,922 | $1,968,899 | -$110,023 | -5.29% | |
| Ameritas Advisory Services, Llc | 0.04% | 61,010 | $2,061,278 | $1,977,944 | -$83,334 | -4.04% | |
| Northeast Planning Associates, Inc. / Nh / | 1.47% | 62,357 | $1,956,412 | $2,021,614 | +$65,202 | +3.33% | |
| Foundations Investment Advisors, Llc | 0.02% | 57,529 | $1,943,669 | $1,865,090 | -$78,579 | -4.04% | |
| Mml Investors Services, Llc | 0.00% | 52,618 | $1,777,746 | $1,705,876 | -$71,870 | -4.04% | |
| Ferguson Shapiro Llc | 0.40% | 39,720 | $1,361,923 | $1,287,722 | -$74,201 | -5.45% | |
| Faithward Advisors, Llc | 0.17% | 40,127 | $1,355,727 | $1,300,917 | -$54,810 | -4.04% | |
| Ignite Planners, Llc | 0.16% | 36,311 | $1,245,035 | $1,177,203 | -$67,832 | -5.45% | |
| Avantra Family Wealth, Inc. | 0.72% | 35,009 | $1,200,395 | $1,134,992 | -$65,403 | -5.45% | |
| Uptick Partners, Llc | 0.17% | 31,599 | $1,067,601 | $1,024,440 | -$43,161 | -4.04% | |
| Ausdal Financial Partners, Inc. | 0.04% | 31,436 | $1,062,094 | $1,019,155 | -$42,939 | -4.04% | |
| Centaurus Financial, Inc. | 0.04% | 30,364 | $1,026,000 | $984,401 | -$41,599 | -4.05% | |
| Janney Montgomery Scott Llc | 0.00% | 30,215 | $1,021,000 | $979,570 | -$41,430 | -4.06% | |
| Clear Creek Financial Management, Llc | 0.07% | 27,234 | $933,802 | $882,926 | -$50,876 | -5.45% | |
| Waverly Advisors, Llc | 0.01% | 26,026 | $879,312 | $843,763 | -$35,549 | -4.04% | |
| Diversify Advisory Services, Llc | 0.01% | 22,788 | $773,994 | $738,787 | -$35,207 | -4.55% | |
| Diversify Wealth Management, Llc | 0.01% | 22,788 | $773,994 | $738,787 | -$35,207 | -4.55% | |
| Newedge Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 22,646 | $765,116 | $734,183 | -$30,933 | -4.04% | |
| Dhjj Financial Advisors, Ltd. | 0.21% | 21,816 | $748,030 | $707,275 | -$40,755 | -5.45% | |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | 0.00% | 22,133 | $747,783 | $717,552 | -$30,231 | -4.04% | |
| Prospera Financial Services Inc | 0.01% | 21,200 | $716,244 | $687,304 | -$28,940 | -4.04% | |
| Kovack Advisors, Inc. | 0.03% | 21,089 | $710,453 | $683,705 | -$26,748 | -3.76% | |
| Grantvest Financial Group Llc | 0.41% | 20,613 | $706,781 | $668,273 | -$38,508 | -5.45% | |
| Hofer & Associates. Inc | 0.49% | 20,563 | $705,071 | $666,652 | -$38,419 | -5.45% | |
| Red Crane Wealth Management, Llc | 0.49% | 20,563 | $705,071 | $666,652 | -$38,419 | -5.45% | |
| Silver Oak Securities, Incorporated | 0.04% | 20,382 | $688,624 | $660,784 | -$27,840 | -4.04% | |
| Farther Finance Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 19,724 | $676,298 | $639,452 | -$36,846 | -5.45% |
Frequently asked questions about QJUN
Who are the largest institutional holders of QJUN?
The largest institutional holders of QJUN reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Raymond James Financial Inc, Lpl Financial Llc, Cetera Investment Advisers, Modern Wealth Management, Llc, and Osaic Holdings, Inc.. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported QJUN position.
What is QJUN institutional ownership?
This page tracks QJUN positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. FT VEST NASDAQ-100 BUFFER ET (QJUN) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own QJUN?
InsiderSet currently tracks 112 institutional managers reporting QJUN holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of QJUN shareholders.
How much QJUN stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $184.38M in QJUN holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was QJUN institutional ownership last updated?
The latest QJUN institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional QJUN holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its QJUN position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling QJUN?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing QJUN positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's QJUN Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View QJUN ownership changes.
How has QJUN institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks QJUN institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.