QMAR Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
FT VEST NASDAQ-100 BUFFER ET (QMAR) is currently held by 93 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $126.19M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Cetera Investment Advisers is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of QMAR tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $12.80M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $12.98M, representing an estimated gain of +1.43% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 51% of the total disclosed QMAR value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Cetera Investment Advisers, Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc, Lpl Financial Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in FT VEST NASDAQ-100 BUFFER ET (QMAR).
This page ranks the largest institutional QMAR shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
93
Total Reported Value
$126.19M
Largest Holder
Cetera Investment Advisers
Largest Position
$12.80M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
106
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.01% | 343,658 | $12,796,106 | $12,979,104 | +$182,998 | +1.43% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.01% | 252,209 | $9,391,000 | $9,525,303 | +$134,303 | +1.43% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.00% | 204,385 | $7,610,263 | $7,719,110 | +$108,847 | +1.43% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.00% | 196,883 | $7,330,938 | $7,435,779 | +$104,841 | +1.43% | |
| Onyx Bridge Wealth Group Llc | 0.45% | 134,788 | $5,179,920 | $5,090,606 | -$89,314 | -1.72% | |
| Sequent Planning Llc | 1.04% | 130,620 | $4,863,636 | $4,933,191 | +$69,555 | +1.43% | |
| Truist Financial Corp | 0.01% | 122,243 | $4,697,798 | $4,616,813 | -$80,985 | -1.72% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.01% | 114,457 | $4,262,231 | $4,322,755 | +$60,524 | +1.42% | |
| Odonnell Financial Services, Llc | 1.23% | 111,899 | $4,166,559 | $4,226,145 | +$59,586 | +1.43% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 100,100 | $3,727,214 | $3,780,527 | +$53,313 | +1.43% | |
| Modern Wealth Management, Llc | 0.04% | 97,520 | $3,631,157 | $3,683,087 | +$51,930 | +1.43% | |
| Sloy Dahl & Holst, Llc | 0.43% | 77,745 | $2,987,741 | $2,936,234 | -$51,507 | -1.72% | |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | 0.00% | 75,000 | $2,792,625 | $2,832,563 | +$39,938 | +1.43% | |
| Kestra Advisory Services, Llc | 0.01% | 71,938 | $2,678,611 | $2,716,918 | +$38,307 | +1.43% | |
| Smart Wealth Llc | 0.53% | 66,415 | $2,472,964 | $2,508,329 | +$35,365 | +1.43% | |
| Silver Oak Securities, Incorporated | 0.13% | 58,694 | $2,185,471 | $2,216,726 | +$31,255 | +1.43% | |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, Llc | 0.01% | 50,737 | $1,889,192 | $1,916,210 | +$27,018 | +1.43% | |
| Faithward Advisors, Llc | 0.23% | 49,937 | $1,859,404 | $1,885,996 | +$26,592 | +1.43% | |
| Harbour Investments, Inc. | 0.02% | 46,355 | $1,726,029 | $1,750,712 | +$24,683 | +1.43% | |
| Mml Investors Services, Llc | 0.00% | 44,025 | $1,639,271 | $1,662,714 | +$23,443 | +1.43% | |
| Clear Creek Financial Management, Llc | 0.12% | 40,611 | $1,560,684 | $1,533,776 | -$26,908 | -1.72% | |
| Keystone Wealth Services, Llc | 0.28% | 40,485 | $1,507,459 | $1,529,017 | +$21,558 | +1.43% | |
| Fwg Investments, Llc. | 0.79% | 40,317 | $1,501,204 | $1,522,672 | +$21,468 | +1.43% | |
| 1776 Wealth Llc | 0.53% | 40,075 | $1,492,193 | $1,513,533 | +$21,340 | +1.43% | |
| Newedge Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 35,618 | $1,326,237 | $1,345,203 | +$18,966 | +1.43% | |
| Ameritas Advisory Services, Llc | 0.03% | 33,690 | $1,254,447 | $1,272,387 | +$17,940 | +1.43% | |
| Citizens Financial Group Inc/Ri | 0.01% | 31,805 | $1,222,266 | $1,201,195 | -$21,071 | -1.72% | |
| Synergy Asset Management, Llc | 0.11% | 32,060 | $1,193,754 | $1,210,826 | +$17,072 | +1.43% | |
| Regal Investment Advisors Llc | 0.06% | 30,200 | $1,124,497 | $1,140,579 | +$16,082 | +1.43% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 30,072 | $1,119,731 | $1,135,744 | +$16,013 | +1.43% | |
| Kovack Advisors, Inc. | 0.05% | 29,522 | $1,098,426 | $1,114,972 | +$16,546 | +1.51% | |
| Harvest Investment Services, Llc | 0.16% | 28,544 | $1,062,836 | $1,078,036 | +$15,200 | +1.43% | |
| Janney Montgomery Scott Llc | 0.00% | 28,261 | $1,052,000 | $1,067,347 | +$15,347 | +1.46% | |
| Rivertree Advisors, Llc | 0.61% | 26,513 | $1,018,895 | $1,001,330 | -$17,565 | -1.72% | |
| Fortress Private Ledger, Llc | 0.26% | 25,150 | $936,460 | $949,853 | +$13,393 | +1.43% | |
| Dhjj Financial Advisors, Ltd. | 0.26% | 23,916 | $919,092 | $903,248 | -$15,844 | -1.72% | |
| Novem Group | 0.08% | 21,973 | $844,422 | $829,865 | -$14,557 | -1.72% | |
| Mariner, Llc | 0.00% | 21,271 | $792,026 | $803,352 | +$11,326 | +1.43% | |
| Arkadios Wealth Advisors | 0.01% | 20,822 | $775,307 | $786,395 | +$11,088 | +1.43% | |
| Outlook Wealth Advisors, Llc | 0.15% | 18,385 | $706,536 | $694,355 | -$12,181 | -1.72% | |
| Insigneo Advisory Services, Llc | 0.03% | 18,782 | $699,348 | $709,349 | +$10,001 | +1.43% | |
| Old Mission Capital Llc | 0.02% | 17,974 | $669,261 | $678,833 | +$9,572 | +1.43% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.00% | 17,065 | $635,415 | $644,502 | +$9,087 | +1.43% | |
| Prasad Wealth Partners, Llc | 0.15% | 16,436 | $611,994 | $620,747 | +$8,753 | +1.43% | |
| 1St Source Bank | 0.03% | 16,222 | $604,026 | $612,664 | +$8,638 | +1.43% | |
| Ignite Planners, Llc | 0.08% | 15,250 | $586,058 | $575,954 | -$10,104 | -1.72% | |
| Uptick Partners, Llc | 0.09% | 15,655 | $582,914 | $591,250 | +$8,336 | +1.43% | |
| Stonex Group Inc. | 0.02% | 14,735 | $548,658 | $556,504 | +$7,846 | +1.43% | |
| Cresset Asset Management, Llc | 0.00% | 13,815 | $514,402 | $521,758 | +$7,356 | +1.43% | |
| Mutual Advisors, Llc | 0.01% | 13,306 | $495,463 | $502,534 | +$7,071 | +1.43% |
Frequently asked questions about QMAR
Who are the largest institutional holders of QMAR?
The largest institutional holders of QMAR reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Cetera Investment Advisers, Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc, Lpl Financial Llc, Raymond James Financial Inc, and Onyx Bridge Wealth Group Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported QMAR position.
What is QMAR institutional ownership?
This page tracks QMAR positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. FT VEST NASDAQ-100 BUFFER ET (QMAR) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own QMAR?
InsiderSet currently tracks 93 institutional managers reporting QMAR holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of QMAR shareholders.
How much QMAR stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $126.19M in QMAR holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was QMAR institutional ownership last updated?
The latest QMAR institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional QMAR holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its QMAR position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling QMAR?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing QMAR positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's QMAR Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View QMAR ownership changes.
How has QMAR institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks QMAR institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.