QMMY Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
FT NDQ100 MOD BUFF ETF - MAY (QMMY) is currently held by 67 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $94.06M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Sequent Planning Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of QMMY tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $10.78M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $10.54M, representing an estimated loss of -2.27% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 61% of the total disclosed QMMY value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Sequent Planning Llc, Lpl Financial Llc, Cetera Investment Advisers, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in FT NDQ100 MOD BUFF ETF - MAY (QMMY).
This page ranks the largest institutional QMMY shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
67
Total Reported Value
$94.06M
Largest Holder
Sequent Planning Llc
Largest Position
$10.78M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
73
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sequent Planning Llc | 2.30% | 407,015 | $10,781,827 | $10,537,618 | -$244,209 | -2.27% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.00% | 339,513 | $8,993,699 | $8,789,992 | -$203,707 | -2.27% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.01% | 226,880 | $6,010,051 | $5,873,923 | -$136,128 | -2.27% | |
| B. Riley Wealth Advisors, Inc. | 0.20% | 190,015 | $5,130,405 | $4,919,488 | -$210,917 | -4.11% | |
| Kestra Advisory Services, Llc | 0.01% | 187,079 | $5,051,133 | $4,843,475 | -$207,658 | -4.11% | |
| Prosperity Financial Group, Inc. | 1.44% | 181,987 | $4,913,670 | $4,711,643 | -$202,027 | -4.11% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 161,819 | $4,286,585 | $4,189,494 | -$97,091 | -2.26% | |
| Truist Financial Corp | 0.01% | 157,115 | $4,242,105 | $4,067,707 | -$174,398 | -4.11% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.00% | 148,671 | $3,938,294 | $3,849,092 | -$89,202 | -2.26% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.00% | 136,435 | $3,683,740 | $3,532,302 | -$151,438 | -4.11% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.00% | 127,385 | $3,374,397 | $3,297,998 | -$76,399 | -2.26% | |
| Migdal Insurance & Financial Holdings Ltd. | 0.02% | 123,812 | $3,277,821 | $3,205,493 | -$72,328 | -2.21% | |
| Maia Wealth Llc | 0.40% | 107,012 | $2,889,324 | $2,770,541 | -$118,783 | -4.11% | |
| Capital Cs Group, Llc | 4.40% | 105,645 | $2,852,426 | $2,735,149 | -$117,277 | -4.11% | |
| Jefferies Financial Group Inc. | 0.02% | 86,665 | $2,295,756 | $2,243,757 | -$51,999 | -2.27% | |
| Avantra Family Wealth, Inc. | 1.35% | 83,684 | $2,259,479 | $2,166,579 | -$92,900 | -4.11% | |
| Sowell Financial Services Llc | 0.05% | 57,937 | $1,564,294 | $1,499,989 | -$64,305 | -4.11% | |
| Uptick Partners, Llc | 0.24% | 58,884 | $1,559,837 | $1,524,507 | -$35,330 | -2.26% | |
| Harvest Investment Services, Llc | 0.15% | 36,753 | $973,587 | $951,535 | -$22,052 | -2.27% | |
| Diligent Investors, Llc | 0.21% | 35,735 | $964,845 | $925,179 | -$39,666 | -4.11% | |
| Stonex Group Inc. | 0.03% | 34,813 | $939,951 | $901,309 | -$38,642 | -4.11% | |
| Mml Investors Services, Llc | 0.00% | 31,295 | $829,005 | $810,228 | -$18,777 | -2.27% | |
| Capital Analysts, Llc | 0.02% | 30,464 | $807,000 | $788,713 | -$18,287 | -2.27% | |
| Capital Investment Advisory Services, Llc | 0.04% | 25,910 | $699,480 | $670,810 | -$28,670 | -4.10% | |
| Mayfair Advisory Group, Llc | 0.18% | 23,600 | $637,189 | $611,004 | -$26,185 | -4.11% | |
| Summit Financial, Llc | 0.01% | 23,692 | $627,601 | $613,386 | -$14,215 | -2.26% | |
| Foundations Investment Advisors, Llc | 0.01% | 23,020 | $609,800 | $595,988 | -$13,812 | -2.27% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.00% | 22,449 | $594,674 | $581,205 | -$13,469 | -2.27% | |
| Ameritas Advisory Services, Llc | 0.01% | 22,345 | $591,919 | $578,512 | -$13,407 | -2.26% | |
| Sunbelt Securities, Inc. | 0.04% | 22,503 | $558,819 | $582,603 | +$23,784 | +4.26% | |
| Grantvest Financial Group Llc | 0.32% | 20,357 | $549,639 | $527,043 | -$22,596 | -4.11% | |
| Triumph Capital Management | 0.09% | 19,085 | $515,301 | $494,111 | -$21,190 | -4.11% | |
| Synergy Asset Management, Llc | 0.05% | 18,541 | $491,151 | $480,026 | -$11,125 | -2.26% | |
| Kovack Advisors, Inc. | 0.02% | 17,926 | $474,676 | $464,104 | -$10,572 | -2.23% | |
| First Heartland Consultants, Inc. | 0.03% | 17,501 | $472,527 | $453,101 | -$19,426 | -4.11% | |
| Ameritas Investment Partners, Inc. | 0.01% | 17,255 | $457,085 | $446,732 | -$10,353 | -2.27% | |
| Harbour Investments, Inc. | 0.01% | 16,195 | $429,006 | $419,289 | -$9,717 | -2.27% | |
| Comprehensive Financial Consultants Institutional, Inc. | 0.11% | 14,796 | $399,492 | $383,068 | -$16,424 | -4.11% | |
| Dhjj Financial Advisors, Ltd. | 0.11% | 14,495 | $391,365 | $375,276 | -$16,089 | -4.11% | |
| Jaffetilchin Investment Partners, Llc | 0.02% | 14,216 | $376,582 | $368,052 | -$8,530 | -2.27% | |
| Hollencrest Capital Management | 0.02% | 13,435 | $355,893 | $347,832 | -$8,061 | -2.26% | |
| Anfield Capital Management, Llc | 0.09% | 13,808 | $342,895 | $357,489 | +$14,594 | +4.26% | |
| Legacy Wealth Managment, Llc/Id | 0.13% | 12,176 | $322,542 | $315,237 | -$7,305 | -2.26% | |
| Kestra Private Wealth Services, Llc | 0.00% | 10,750 | $290,250 | $278,318 | -$11,933 | -4.11% | |
| Keystone Wealth Services, Llc | 0.05% | 10,559 | $284,645 | $273,373 | -$11,272 | -3.96% | |
| Signature Equity Partners, Llc | 0.09% | 9,791 | $264,357 | $253,489 | -$10,868 | -4.11% | |
| Cypress Wealth Services, Llc | 0.03% | 9,501 | $260,327 | $245,981 | -$14,346 | -5.51% | |
| Stonebridge Financial Group, Llc / Mo | 0.15% | 8,771 | $232,344 | $227,081 | -$5,263 | -2.27% | |
| Ifp Advisors, Inc | 0.00% | 7,826 | $211,302 | $202,615 | -$8,687 | -4.11% | |
| Blue Bell Private Wealth Management, Llc | 0.02% | 7,612 | $205,524 | $197,075 | -$8,449 | -4.11% |
Frequently asked questions about QMMY
Who are the largest institutional holders of QMMY?
The largest institutional holders of QMMY reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Sequent Planning Llc, Lpl Financial Llc, Cetera Investment Advisers, B. Riley Wealth Advisors, Inc., and Kestra Advisory Services, Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported QMMY position.
What is QMMY institutional ownership?
This page tracks QMMY positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. FT NDQ100 MOD BUFF ETF - MAY (QMMY) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own QMMY?
InsiderSet currently tracks 67 institutional managers reporting QMMY holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of QMMY shareholders.
How much QMMY stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $94.06M in QMMY holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was QMMY institutional ownership last updated?
The latest QMMY institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional QMMY holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its QMMY position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling QMMY?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing QMMY positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's QMMY Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View QMMY ownership changes.
How has QMMY institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks QMMY institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.