RFMZ Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
RIVERNORTH FLEX MUNI II (RFMZ) is currently held by 53 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $99.96M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of RFMZ tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $11.14M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $9.92M, representing an estimated loss of -11.01% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 69% of the total disclosed RFMZ value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Rockefeller Capital Management L.P., Morgan Stanley, Robinson Capital Management, Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in RIVERNORTH FLEX MUNI II (RFMZ).
This page ranks the largest institutional RFMZ shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
53
Total Reported Value
$99.96M
Largest Holder
Rockefeller Capital Management L.P.
Largest Position
$11.14M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
71
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | 0.02% | 817,449 | $11,141,831 | $9,915,656 | -$1,226,175 | -11.01% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 700,248 | $9,544,401 | $8,494,008 | -$1,050,393 | -11.01% | |
| Robinson Capital Management, Llc | 3.88% | 643,727 | $8,773,999 | $7,808,409 | -$965,590 | -11.01% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 534,335 | $7,282,986 | $6,481,484 | -$801,502 | -11.01% | |
| Pathstone Holdings, Llc | 0.03% | 546,079 | $6,907,900 | $6,623,938 | -$283,962 | -4.11% | |
| Atlas Wealth Llc | 0.91% | 467,361 | $6,370,130 | $5,669,089 | -$701,041 | -11.01% | |
| Guggenheim Capital Llc | 0.04% | 432,947 | $5,901,068 | $5,251,647 | -$649,421 | -11.01% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.00% | 375,956 | $5,124,269 | $4,560,346 | -$563,923 | -11.00% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 351,752 | $4,794,000 | $4,266,752 | -$527,248 | -11.00% | |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | 0.10% | 254,285 | $3,465,905 | $3,084,477 | -$381,428 | -11.01% | |
| Thomas J. Herzfeld Advisors, Inc. | 1.02% | 243,641 | $3,320,827 | $2,955,365 | -$365,462 | -11.01% | |
| Stifel Financial Corp | 0.00% | 220,563 | $3,006,284 | $2,675,429 | -$330,855 | -11.01% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 187,033 | $2,549,258 | $2,268,710 | -$280,548 | -11.01% | |
| Gateway Wealth Partners, Llc | 0.14% | 177,106 | $2,413,956 | $2,148,296 | -$265,660 | -11.01% | |
| Riverbridge Partners Llc | 0.06% | 157,851 | $2,151,515 | $1,914,733 | -$236,782 | -11.01% | |
| Oppenheimer & Co Inc | 0.02% | 162,735 | $1,904,000 | $1,973,976 | +$69,976 | +3.68% | |
| Professional Financial Management, Inc. | 1.90% | 159,410 | $1,865,097 | $1,933,643 | +$68,546 | +3.68% | |
| Closed-End Fund Advisors, Inc. | 1.80% | 135,328 | $1,844,521 | $1,641,529 | -$202,992 | -11.01% | |
| Newedge Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 112,523 | $1,533,688 | $1,364,904 | -$168,784 | -11.01% | |
| Ifc Advisors Llc | 0.11% | 66,008 | $899,689 | $800,677 | -$99,012 | -11.01% | |
| Rivernorth Capital Management, Llc | 0.04% | 66,008 | $899,689 | $800,677 | -$99,012 | -11.01% | |
| Noble Wealth Management Pbc | 0.40% | 74,103 | $867,005 | $898,869 | +$31,864 | +3.68% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.00% | 55,733 | $759,641 | $676,041 | -$83,600 | -11.01% | |
| Concurrent Investment Advisors, Llc | 0.01% | 62,375 | $729,788 | $756,609 | +$26,821 | +3.68% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 44,404 | $605,227 | $538,621 | -$66,606 | -11.01% | |
| Private Advisor Group, Llc | 0.00% | 43,800 | $596,990 | $531,294 | -$65,696 | -11.00% | |
| Mathes Company, Inc. | 0.14% | 34,000 | $463,000 | $412,420 | -$50,580 | -10.92% | |
| Carnegie Investment Counsel | 0.01% | 30,000 | $351,000 | $363,900 | +$12,900 | +3.68% | |
| River Street Advisors Llc | 0.10% | 28,566 | $334,223 | $346,506 | +$12,283 | +3.67% | |
| Pw Nova Financial Services Llc | 0.07% | 28,297 | $331,070 | $343,243 | +$12,173 | +3.68% | |
| Waverly Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 23,009 | $313,613 | $279,099 | -$34,514 | -11.01% | |
| Choreo, Llc | 0.00% | 25,351 | $296,607 | $307,508 | +$10,901 | +3.68% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.00% | 17,632 | $240,324 | $213,876 | -$26,448 | -11.01% | |
| Beacon Pointe Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 17,210 | $234,573 | $208,757 | -$25,816 | -11.01% | |
| Financially In Tune, Llc | 0.19% | 17,210 | $217,707 | $208,757 | -$8,950 | -4.11% | |
| Fifth Third Bancorp | 0.00% | 14,898 | $203,062 | $180,713 | -$22,349 | -11.01% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.00% | 14,461 | $197,103 | $175,412 | -$21,691 | -11.00% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.00% | 13,925 | $189,794 | $168,910 | -$20,884 | -11.00% | |
| Xml Financial, Llc | 0.01% | 15,000 | $175,500 | $181,950 | +$6,450 | +3.68% | |
| Arax Advisory Partners | 0.00% | 12,471 | $169,980 | $151,273 | -$18,707 | -11.01% | |
| Purefi Wealth, Llc | 0.08% | 14,441 | $168,960 | $175,169 | +$6,209 | +3.68% | |
| Caliber Wealth Management, Llc / Ks | 0.02% | 12,000 | $163,560 | $145,560 | -$18,000 | -11.01% | |
| U.S. Capital Wealth Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 12,471 | $157,758 | $151,273 | -$6,485 | -4.11% | |
| &Partners | 0.00% | 11,106 | $151,373 | $134,716 | -$16,657 | -11.00% | |
| Pfg Investments, Llc | 0.01% | 10,300 | $140,389 | $124,939 | -$15,450 | -11.01% | |
| Wellspring Financial Advisors, Llc | 0.01% | 10,000 | $126,500 | $121,300 | -$5,200 | -4.11% | |
| Us Bancorp \De\ | 0.00% | 3,055 | $41,640 | $37,057 | -$4,583 | -11.01% | |
| Private Trust Co Na | 0.00% | 886 | $10,366 | $10,747 | +$381 | +3.68% | |
| Blue Bell Private Wealth Management, Llc | 0.00% | 879 | $10,284 | $10,662 | +$378 | +3.68% | |
| Pinnacle Wealth Planning Services, Inc. | 0.00% | 742 | $8,681 | $9,000 | +$319 | +3.68% |
Frequently asked questions about RFMZ
Who are the largest institutional holders of RFMZ?
The largest institutional holders of RFMZ reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Rockefeller Capital Management L.P., Morgan Stanley, Robinson Capital Management, Llc, Ubs Group Ag, and Pathstone Holdings, Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported RFMZ position.
What is RFMZ institutional ownership?
This page tracks RFMZ positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. RIVERNORTH FLEX MUNI II (RFMZ) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own RFMZ?
InsiderSet currently tracks 53 institutional managers reporting RFMZ holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of RFMZ shareholders.
How much RFMZ stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $99.96M in RFMZ holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was RFMZ institutional ownership last updated?
The latest RFMZ institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional RFMZ holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its RFMZ position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling RFMZ?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing RFMZ positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's RFMZ Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View RFMZ ownership changes.
How has RFMZ institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks RFMZ institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.