SLAB Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
SILICON LABORATORIES INC (SLAB) is currently held by 351 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $6.66B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Blackrock, Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of SLAB tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $1.14B in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $1.15B, representing an estimated gain of +1.62% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 54% of the total disclosed SLAB value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Blackrock, Inc., Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, State Street Corp, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in SILICON LABORATORIES INC (SLAB).
This page ranks the largest institutional SLAB shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
351
Total Reported Value
$6.66B
Largest Holder
Blackrock, Inc.
Largest Position
$1.14B
Insider Transactions (90d)
1
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
33
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.02% | 5,195,073 | $1,135,435,153 | $1,153,825,713 | +$18,390,560 | +1.62% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.02% | 2,087,410 | $456,224,330 | $463,613,761 | +$7,389,431 | +1.62% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.01% | 1,623,721 | $354,880,462 | $360,628,434 | +$5,747,972 | +1.62% | |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 0.62% | 1,559,676 | $340,882,787 | $346,404,040 | +$5,521,253 | +1.62% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.01% | 1,485,683 | $324,710,877 | $329,970,194 | +$5,259,317 | +1.62% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.15% | 1,003,736 | $219,376,540 | $222,929,766 | +$3,553,226 | +1.62% | |
| Hbk Investments L P | 2.54% | 1,000,000 | $218,560,000 | $222,100,000 | +$3,540,000 | +1.62% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.01% | 905,357 | $197,909,281 | $201,079,790 | +$3,170,509 | +1.60% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.03% | 769,780 | $168,243,117 | $170,968,138 | +$2,725,021 | +1.62% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.02% | 746,835 | $163,228,293 | $165,872,054 | +$2,643,761 | +1.62% | |
| Pentwater Capital Management Lp | 1.29% | 741,725 | $162,111,416 | $164,737,123 | +$2,625,707 | +1.62% | |
| Aqr Arbitrage Llc | 2.00% | 643,007 | $140,535,610 | $142,811,855 | +$2,276,245 | +1.62% | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.13% | 540,698 | $118,174,955 | $120,089,026 | +$1,914,071 | +1.62% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.01% | 540,037 | $118,030,621 | $119,942,218 | +$1,911,597 | +1.62% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.02% | 504,136 | $110,186,831 | $111,968,606 | +$1,781,775 | +1.62% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.01% | 477,419 | $104,344,696 | $106,034,760 | +$1,690,064 | +1.62% | |
| Capital Research Global Investors | 0.01% | 471,546 | $103,061,094 | $104,730,367 | +$1,669,273 | +1.62% | |
| Norges Bank | 0.01% | 432,970 | $94,629,923 | $96,162,637 | +$1,532,714 | +1.62% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.01% | 411,399 | $89,915,366 | $91,371,718 | +$1,456,352 | +1.62% | |
| Pathstone Holdings, Llc | 0.35% | 425,003 | $88,464,374 | $94,393,166 | +$5,928,792 | +6.70% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.01% | 383,923 | $83,910,211 | $85,269,298 | +$1,359,087 | +1.62% | |
| Lmr Partners Llp | 0.62% | 379,093 | $82,854,566 | $84,196,555 | +$1,341,989 | +1.62% | |
| Alliancebernstein L.P. | 0.03% | 371,567 | $77,341,671 | $82,525,031 | +$5,183,360 | +6.70% | |
| Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.L.C. | 0.11% | 343,163 | $75,001,705 | $76,216,502 | +$1,214,797 | +1.62% | |
| Kryger Capital Llc | 4.10% | 329,090 | $71,925,910 | $73,090,889 | +$1,164,979 | +1.62% | |
| Hsbc Holdings Plc | 0.03% | 307,503 | $67,454,912 | $68,296,416 | +$841,504 | +1.25% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 305,461 | $67,240,447 | $67,842,888 | +$602,441 | +0.90% | |
| Alpine Associates Management Inc. | 4.09% | 298,739 | $65,292,395 | $66,349,932 | +$1,057,537 | +1.62% | |
| American Century Companies Inc | 0.03% | 280,489 | $61,304,221 | $62,296,607 | +$992,386 | +1.62% | |
| Magnetar Financial Llc | 0.50% | 251,225 | $54,907,736 | $55,797,073 | +$889,337 | +1.62% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.01% | 236,269 | $51,638,953 | $52,475,345 | +$836,392 | +1.62% | |
| Assenagon Asset Management S.A. | 0.05% | 223,975 | $49,628,381 | $49,744,848 | +$116,467 | +0.23% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.01% | 209,089 | $45,698,575 | $46,438,667 | +$740,092 | +1.62% | |
| Verition Fund Management Llc | 0.29% | 186,776 | $40,821,763 | $41,482,950 | +$661,187 | +1.62% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 178,163 | $38,939,306 | $39,570,002 | +$630,696 | +1.62% | |
| Tig Advisors, Llc | 1.69% | 168,163 | $36,753,705 | $37,349,002 | +$595,297 | +1.62% | |
| Marshall Wace, Llp | 0.03% | 150,725 | $32,942,456 | $33,476,023 | +$533,567 | +1.62% | |
| Water Island Capital Llc | 3.43% | 148,138 | $32,377,041 | $32,901,450 | +$524,409 | +1.62% | |
| Man Group Plc | 0.06% | 143,337 | $31,327,734 | $31,835,148 | +$507,414 | +1.62% | |
| Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co. Llc | 0.07% | 134,525 | $29,401,784 | $29,878,003 | +$476,219 | +1.62% | |
| Sagefield Capital Lp | 1.92% | 118,773 | $25,959,027 | $26,379,483 | +$420,456 | +1.62% | |
| Squarepoint Ops Llc | 0.05% | 114,521 | $25,029,710 | $25,435,114 | +$405,404 | +1.62% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.01% | 114,455 | $25,015,286 | $25,420,456 | +$405,170 | +1.62% | |
| Leeward Investments, Llc - Ma | 1.12% | 99,909 | $22,137,836 | $22,189,789 | +$51,953 | +0.23% | |
| Rhumbline Advisers | 0.02% | 100,124 | $21,883,066 | $22,237,540 | +$354,474 | +1.62% | |
| Healthcare Of Ontario Pension Plan Trust Fund | 0.03% | 97,252 | $21,255,397 | $21,599,669 | +$344,272 | +1.62% | |
| Allianz Asset Management Gmbh | 0.02% | 96,536 | $21,098,908 | $21,440,646 | +$341,738 | +1.62% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.01% | 96,442 | $21,078,364 | $21,419,768 | +$341,404 | +1.62% | |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al | 0.08% | 94,117 | $20,570,212 | $20,903,386 | +$333,174 | +1.62% | |
| Nine Masts Capital Ltd | 2.28% | 93,749 | $20,489,781 | $20,821,653 | +$331,872 | +1.62% |
Frequently asked questions about SLAB
Who are the largest institutional holders of SLAB?
The largest institutional holders of SLAB reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Blackrock, Inc., Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, State Street Corp, Balyasny Asset Management L.P., and Vanguard Capital Management Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported SLAB position.
What is SLAB institutional ownership?
This page tracks SLAB positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. SILICON LABORATORIES INC (SLAB) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own SLAB?
InsiderSet currently tracks 351 institutional managers reporting SLAB holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of SLAB shareholders.
How much SLAB stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $6.66B in SLAB holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was SLAB institutional ownership last updated?
The latest SLAB institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional SLAB holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its SLAB position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling SLAB?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing SLAB positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's SLAB Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View SLAB ownership changes.
How has SLAB institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks SLAB institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.