SPLV Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
INVESCO S&P 500 LOW VOLATILI (SPLV) is currently held by 747 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $4.04B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Bank Of America Corp is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of SPLV tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $521.76M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $540.50M, representing an estimated gain of +3.59% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 48% of the total disclosed SPLV value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Bank Of America Corp, Morgan Stanley, Lpl Financial Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in INVESCO S&P 500 LOW VOLATILI (SPLV).
This page ranks the largest institutional SPLV shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
747
Total Reported Value
$4.04B
Largest Holder
Bank Of America Corp
Largest Position
$521.76M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
18
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.03% | 6,966,141 | $521,763,986 | $540,502,880 | +$18,738,894 | +3.59% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.02% | 4,943,390 | $370,259,964 | $383,557,630 | +$13,297,666 | +3.59% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.05% | 3,556,851 | $250,793,569 | $275,976,069 | +$25,182,500 | +10.04% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.01% | 2,003,221 | $149,680,708 | $155,429,917 | +$5,749,209 | +3.84% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.02% | 1,839,172 | $137,753,000 | $142,701,355 | +$4,948,355 | +3.59% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.09% | 1,536,900 | $115,113,810 | $119,248,071 | +$4,134,261 | +3.59% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.02% | 1,396,456 | $104,594,561 | $108,351,021 | +$3,756,460 | +3.59% | |
| Picton Mahoney Asset Management | 0.87% | 1,254,188 | $93,938,708 | $97,312,447 | +$3,373,739 | +3.59% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.02% | 1,240,133 | $92,894,477 | $96,221,919 | +$3,327,442 | +3.58% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.02% | 1,121,670 | $84,013,095 | $87,030,375 | +$3,017,280 | +3.59% | |
| Ci Investments Inc. | 0.25% | 1,058,154 | $79,255,735 | $82,102,169 | +$2,846,434 | +3.59% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.01% | 949,892 | $71,146,911 | $73,702,120 | +$2,555,209 | +3.59% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.07% | 740,238 | $55,455,079 | $57,435,066 | +$1,979,987 | +3.57% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.07% | 723,160 | $50,989,978 | $56,109,984 | +$5,120,006 | +10.04% | |
| Pnc Financial Services Group, Inc. | 0.03% | 695,297 | $49,025,362 | $53,948,094 | +$4,922,732 | +10.04% | |
| Securian Asset Management, Inc | 1.76% | 690,000 | $48,651,900 | $53,537,100 | +$4,885,200 | +10.04% | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.05% | 617,466 | $46,248,203 | $47,909,187 | +$1,660,984 | +3.59% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.01% | 608,840 | $45,600,351 | $47,239,896 | +$1,639,545 | +3.60% | |
| Armbruster Capital Management, Inc. | 5.86% | 553,705 | $39,041,716 | $42,961,971 | +$3,920,255 | +10.04% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.04% | 519,513 | $38,911,524 | $40,309,014 | +$1,397,490 | +3.59% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 500,430 | $37,827,535 | $38,828,364 | +$1,000,829 | +2.65% | |
| Private Advisor Group, Llc | 0.16% | 480,267 | $35,972,047 | $37,263,917 | +$1,291,870 | +3.59% | |
| Brookstone Capital Management | 0.35% | 506,014 | $35,679,034 | $39,261,626 | +$3,582,592 | +10.04% | |
| Genworth Financial Inc | 6.87% | 481,590 | $33,956,911 | $37,366,568 | +$3,409,657 | +10.04% | |
| Berman Mcaleer Llc | 3.10% | 378,328 | $26,675,942 | $29,354,470 | +$2,678,528 | +10.04% | |
| New England Private Wealth Advisors Llc | 2.42% | 360,439 | $25,414,551 | $27,966,462 | +$2,551,911 | +10.04% | |
| Painted Porch Advisors Llc | 10.60% | 323,825 | $24,254,508 | $25,125,582 | +$871,074 | +3.59% | |
| Jones Financial Companies Lllp | 0.01% | 309,928 | $23,479,987 | $24,047,314 | +$567,327 | +2.42% | |
| Janney Montgomery Scott Llc | 0.04% | 303,836 | $22,757,000 | $23,574,635 | +$817,635 | +3.59% | |
| Cliftonlarsonallen Wealth Advisors, Llc | 0.30% | 321,510 | $22,669,649 | $24,945,961 | +$2,276,312 | +10.04% | |
| Cambria Investment Management, L.P. | 1.10% | 297,416 | $22,276,458 | $23,076,507 | +$800,049 | +3.59% | |
| Empowered Funds, Llc | 0.12% | 297,416 | $22,276,458 | $23,076,507 | +$800,049 | +3.59% | |
| Cwm, Llc | 0.06% | 301,300 | $22,037,060 | $23,377,867 | +$1,340,807 | +6.08% | |
| Hantz Financial Services, Inc. | 0.28% | 280,102 | $20,980,000 | $21,733,114 | +$753,114 | +3.59% | |
| Mercer Global Advisors Inc | 0.03% | 270,128 | $20,232,605 | $20,959,232 | +$726,627 | +3.59% | |
| Kestra Advisory Services, Llc | 0.06% | 286,628 | $20,210,148 | $22,239,467 | +$2,029,319 | +10.04% | |
| Wealth Enhancement Advisory Services, Llc | 0.03% | 276,410 | $19,893,192 | $21,446,652 | +$1,553,460 | +7.81% | |
| Stifel Financial Corp | 0.02% | 256,200 | $19,189,534 | $19,878,558 | +$689,024 | +3.59% | |
| Sei Investments Co | 0.02% | 239,390 | $17,930,200 | $18,574,270 | +$644,070 | +3.59% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 233,427 | $17,483,682 | $18,111,601 | +$627,919 | +3.59% | |
| Dynasty Wealth Management, Llc | 0.13% | 225,564 | $16,894,746 | $17,501,511 | +$606,765 | +3.59% | |
| Diametric Capital, Lp | 1.79% | 225,231 | $16,869,801 | $17,475,673 | +$605,872 | +3.59% | |
| Arax Advisory Partners | 0.11% | 220,966 | $16,550,380 | $17,144,752 | +$594,372 | +3.59% | |
| Prospera Financial Services Inc | 0.21% | 215,596 | $16,508,692 | $16,728,094 | +$219,402 | +1.33% | |
| Equitable Holdings, Inc. | 0.10% | 216,756 | $16,235,039 | $16,818,098 | +$583,059 | +3.59% | |
| Newsquare Capital Llc | 1.14% | 223,494 | $15,758,562 | $17,340,899 | +$1,582,337 | +10.04% | |
| Commerce Bank | 0.06% | 193,882 | $14,521,761 | $15,043,304 | +$521,543 | +3.59% | |
| Hsbc Holdings Plc | 0.01% | 185,854 | $14,067,834 | $14,420,412 | +$352,578 | +2.51% | |
| Geneos Wealth Management Inc. | 0.28% | 181,182 | $13,570,545 | $14,057,911 | +$487,366 | +3.59% | |
| Ballast, Inc. | 2.48% | 188,241 | $13,272,887 | $14,605,619 | +$1,332,732 | +10.04% |
Frequently asked questions about SPLV
Who are the largest institutional holders of SPLV?
The largest institutional holders of SPLV reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Bank Of America Corp, Morgan Stanley, Lpl Financial Llc, Fmr Llc, and Royal Bank Of Canada. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported SPLV position.
What is SPLV institutional ownership?
This page tracks SPLV positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. INVESCO S&P 500 LOW VOLATILI (SPLV) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own SPLV?
InsiderSet currently tracks 747 institutional managers reporting SPLV holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of SPLV shareholders.
How much SPLV stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $4.04B in SPLV holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was SPLV institutional ownership last updated?
The latest SPLV institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional SPLV holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its SPLV position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling SPLV?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing SPLV positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's SPLV Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View SPLV ownership changes.
How has SPLV institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks SPLV institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.