SUNC Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
SunocoCorp LLC (SUNC) is currently held by 178 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $2.38B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Fmr Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of SUNC tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $336.60M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $354.21M, representing an estimated gain of +5.23% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 53% of the total disclosed SUNC value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Fmr Llc, Goldman Sachs Group Inc, Two Sigma Investments, Lp, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in SunocoCorp LLC (SUNC).
This page ranks the largest institutional SUNC shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
178
Total Reported Value
$2.38B
Largest Holder
Fmr Llc
Largest Position
$336.60M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
99
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fmr Llc | 0.01% | 4,974,162 | $336,601,542 | $354,210,076 | +$17,608,534 | +5.23% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.02% | 2,765,485 | $187,140,369 | $196,930,187 | +$9,789,818 | +5.23% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.09% | 1,854,718 | $125,508,767 | $132,074,469 | +$6,565,702 | +5.23% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.01% | 1,559,757 | $105,548,756 | $111,070,296 | +$5,521,540 | +5.23% | |
| Norges Bank | 0.01% | 1,415,751 | $95,803,870 | $100,815,629 | +$5,011,759 | +5.23% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.01% | 1,409,783 | $95,400,039 | $100,390,647 | +$4,990,608 | +5.23% | |
| Bcv Asset Management Inc. | 2.61% | 1,261,725 | $86,504,294 | $89,847,437 | +$3,343,143 | +3.86% | |
| Assenagon Asset Management S.A. | 0.08% | 1,063,315 | $77,770,859 | $75,718,661 | -$2,052,198 | -2.64% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.05% | 1,141,811 | $77,266,350 | $81,308,361 | +$4,042,011 | +5.23% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.01% | 986,124 | $66,733,688 | $70,221,890 | +$3,488,202 | +5.23% | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.07% | 962,908 | $65,159,984 | $68,568,679 | +$3,408,695 | +5.23% | |
| Kayne Anderson Capital Advisors Lp | 1.09% | 819,337 | $55,444,535 | $58,344,988 | +$2,900,453 | +5.23% | |
| Clearbridge Investments, Llc | 0.04% | 763,378 | $51,657,789 | $54,360,147 | +$2,702,358 | +5.23% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.07% | 721,000 | $48,790,070 | $51,342,410 | +$2,552,340 | +5.23% |
| Miller Howard Investments Inc | 1.21% | 613,791 | $44,892,673 | $43,708,057 | -$1,184,616 | -2.64% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.01% | 649,574 | $43,956,673 | $46,256,165 | +$2,299,492 | +5.23% | |
| Janus Henderson Group Plc | 0.02% | 583,031 | $35,931,432 | $41,517,638 | +$5,586,206 | +15.55% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 507,888 | $34,368,780 | $36,166,704 | +$1,797,924 | +5.23% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 476,281 | $32,229,936 | $33,915,970 | +$1,686,034 | +5.23% | |
| Merewether Investment Management, Lp | 0.58% | 456,100 | $30,864,287 | $32,478,881 | +$1,614,594 | +5.23% | |
| Neuberger Berman Group Llc | 0.02% | 623,922 | $30,747,655 | $44,429,486 | +$13,681,831 | +44.50% | |
| Healthcare Of Ontario Pension Plan Trust Fund | 0.04% | 433,253 | $29,318,231 | $30,851,946 | +$1,533,715 | +5.23% | |
| Tig Advisors, Llc | 1.25% | 400,585 | $27,107,587 | $28,525,658 | +$1,418,071 | +5.23% | |
| Cushing Asset Management, Lp Dba Nxg Investment Management | 1.19% | 356,000 | $26,037,840 | $25,350,760 | -$687,080 | -2.64% | |
| Voleon Capital Management Lp | 0.46% | 372,427 | $25,202,135 | $26,520,527 | +$1,318,392 | +5.23% | |
| Energy Income Partners, Llc | 0.39% | 370,203 | $25,051,637 | $26,362,156 | +$1,310,519 | +5.23% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.02% | 367,265 | $24,852,823 | $26,152,941 | +$1,300,118 | +5.23% | |
| Cohen & Steers, Inc. | 0.03% | 317,904 | $21,513,000 | $22,637,944 | +$1,124,944 | +5.23% | |
| Northwest & Ethical Investments L.P. | 0.49% | 309,107 | $20,920,834 | $22,011,509 | +$1,090,675 | +5.21% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 287,238 | $19,652,824 | $20,454,218 | +$801,394 | +4.08% | |
| Picton Mahoney Asset Management | 0.18% | 284,116 | $19,226,135 | $20,231,900 | +$1,005,765 | +5.23% | |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings, Llc | 0.03% | 278,425 | $18,841,020 | $19,826,644 | +$985,624 | +5.23% | |
| Nearwater Capital Markets, Ltd | 0.32% | 275,000 | $18,609,250 | $19,582,750 | +$973,500 | +5.23% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.01% | 273,664 | $18,518,843 | $19,487,613 | +$968,770 | +5.23% | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 0.02% | 231,418 | $15,660,056 | $16,479,276 | +$819,220 | +5.23% | |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al | 0.06% | 217,766 | $14,736,225 | $15,507,117 | +$770,892 | +5.23% | |
| Cardinal Point Capital Management Ulc | 0.81% | 199,926 | $14,622,587 | $14,236,730 | -$385,857 | -2.64% | |
| Holocene Advisors, Lp | 0.03% | 206,651 | $13,984,073 | $14,715,618 | +$731,545 | +5.23% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 179,762 | $12,164,495 | $12,800,852 | +$636,357 | +5.23% | |
| Claret Asset Management Corp | 1.13% | 154,675 | $10,467,000 | $11,014,407 | +$547,407 | +5.23% | |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management Lp | 0.05% | 153,080 | $10,358,924 | $10,900,827 | +$541,903 | +5.23% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.01% | 152,674 | $10,331,449 | $10,871,916 | +$540,467 | +5.23% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 152,243 | $10,302,284 | $10,841,224 | +$538,940 | +5.23% | |
| Bnp Paribas Financial Markets | 0.01% | 150,579 | $10,189,681 | $10,722,731 | +$533,050 | +5.23% | |
| Alpine Associates Management Inc. | 0.54% | 127,523 | $8,629,482 | $9,080,913 | +$451,431 | +5.23% | |
| K2 Principal Fund, L.P. | 0.76% | 122,821 | $8,311,297 | $8,746,083 | +$434,786 | +5.23% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 121,882 | $8,249,000 | $8,679,217 | +$430,217 | +5.22% | |
| Hrt Financial Lp | 0.01% | 109,319 | $7,397,000 | $7,784,606 | +$387,606 | +5.24% | |
| Duff & Phelps Investment Management Co | 0.07% | 107,384 | $7,266,675 | $7,646,815 | +$380,140 | +5.23% | |
| Cibc World Market Inc. | 0.01% | 107,315 | $7,262,006 | $7,641,901 | +$379,895 | +5.23% |
Frequently asked questions about SUNC
Who are the largest institutional holders of SUNC?
The largest institutional holders of SUNC reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Fmr Llc, Goldman Sachs Group Inc, Two Sigma Investments, Lp, Invesco Ltd., and Norges Bank. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported SUNC position.
What is SUNC institutional ownership?
This page tracks SUNC positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. SunocoCorp LLC (SUNC) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own SUNC?
InsiderSet currently tracks 178 institutional managers reporting SUNC holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of SUNC shareholders.
How much SUNC stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $2.38B in SUNC holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was SUNC institutional ownership last updated?
The latest SUNC institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional SUNC holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its SUNC position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling SUNC?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing SUNC positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's SUNC Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View SUNC ownership changes.
How has SUNC institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks SUNC institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.