TATT Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
TAT TECHNOLOGIES LTD (TATT) is currently held by 98 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $336.01M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Blackrock, Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of TATT tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $32.76M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $21.60M, representing an estimated loss of -34.07% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 62% of the total disclosed TATT value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Blackrock, Inc., Wasatch Advisors Lp, Migdal Insurance & Financial Holdings Ltd., and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in TAT TECHNOLOGIES LTD (TATT).
This page ranks the largest institutional TATT shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
98
Total Reported Value
$336.01M
Largest Holder
Blackrock, Inc.
Largest Position
$32.76M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
140
Funds Exiting Positions
1
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 679,201 | $32,757,865 | $21,598,592 | -$11,159,273 | -34.07% | |
| Wasatch Advisors Lp | 0.19% | 715,424 | $25,068,457 | $22,750,483 | -$2,317,974 | -9.25% | |
| Migdal Insurance & Financial Holdings Ltd. | 0.15% | 470,025 | $22,669,306 | $14,946,795 | -$7,722,511 | -34.07% | |
| Y.D. More Investments Ltd | 0.64% | 617,933 | $22,205,650 | $19,650,269 | -$2,555,381 | -11.51% | |
| Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd | 0.10% | 456,640 | $22,001,000 | $14,521,152 | -$7,479,848 | -34.00% | |
| Wellington Management Group Llp | 0.00% | 439,832 | $21,213,097 | $13,986,658 | -$7,226,439 | -34.07% | |
| Stephens Investment Management Group Llc | 0.19% | 358,456 | $17,288,333 | $11,398,901 | -$5,889,432 | -34.07% | |
| Penn Capital Management Company, Llc | 1.09% | 357,391 | $17,254,466 | $11,365,034 | -$5,889,432 | -34.13% | |
| Phoenix Financial Ltd. | 0.11% | 318,842 | $15,377,750 | $10,139,176 | -$5,238,574 | -34.07% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 246,997 | $11,913,000 | $7,854,505 | -$4,058,495 | -34.07% | |
| New York State Common Retirement Fund | 0.01% | 241,384 | $11,641,950 | $7,676,011 | -$3,965,939 | -34.07% | |
| Royce & Associates Lp | 0.08% | 206,000 | $9,935,380 | $6,550,800 | -$3,384,580 | -34.07% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 165,373 | $7,975,939 | $5,258,861 | -$2,717,078 | -34.07% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.01% | 154,202 | $7,437,162 | $4,903,624 | -$2,533,538 | -34.07% |
| Lord, Abbett & Co. Llc | 0.02% | 143,763 | $6,934,000 | $4,571,663 | -$2,362,337 | -34.07% | |
| Meros Investment Management, Lp | 2.11% | 137,880 | $6,649,952 | $4,384,584 | -$2,265,368 | -34.07% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 127,210 | $6,135,338 | $4,045,278 | -$2,090,060 | -34.07% | |
| Silvercrest Asset Management Group Llc | 0.04% | 119,571 | $5,766,909 | $3,802,358 | -$1,964,551 | -34.07% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 115,895 | $5,589,616 | $3,685,461 | -$1,904,155 | -34.07% | |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 0.00% | 95,032 | $4,584,000 | $3,022,018 | -$1,561,982 | -34.07% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.00% | 82,804 | $3,993,637 | $2,633,167 | -$1,360,470 | -34.07% | |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | 0.00% | 72,801 | $3,511,189 | $2,315,072 | -$1,196,117 | -34.07% | |
| Hennion & Walsh Asset Management, Inc. | 0.10% | 98,587 | $3,454,488 | $3,135,067 | -$319,421 | -9.25% | |
| Monimus Capital Management, Lp | 0.84% | 68,841 | $3,320,201 | $2,189,144 | -$1,131,057 | -34.07% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 68,532 | $3,305,299 | $2,179,318 | -$1,125,981 | -34.07% | |
| ARK Invest | Cathie Wood | 0.02% | 52,284 | $2,508,930 | $1,662,631 | -$846,299 | -33.73% |
| Huntleigh Advisors, Inc. | 0.29% | 42,924 | $2,070,227 | $1,364,983 | -$705,244 | -34.07% | |
| Sei Investments Co | 0.00% | 42,526 | $2,051,029 | $1,352,327 | -$698,702 | -34.07% | |
| Oak Ridge Investments Llc | 0.10% | 47,520 | $1,665,101 | $1,511,136 | -$153,965 | -9.25% | |
| Knights Of Columbus Asset Advisors Llc | 0.08% | 33,123 | $1,597,522 | $1,053,311 | -$544,211 | -34.07% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.00% | 32,818 | $1,582,812 | $1,043,612 | -$539,200 | -34.07% | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.00% | 32,324 | $1,558,987 | $1,027,903 | -$531,084 | -34.07% | |
| Formula Growth Ltd | 0.52% | 30,801 | $1,485,532 | $979,472 | -$506,060 | -34.07% | |
| Centerbook Partners Lp | 0.07% | 41,741 | $1,462,605 | $1,327,364 | -$135,241 | -9.25% | |
| Navellier & Associates Inc | 0.11% | 30,092 | $1,451,337 | $956,926 | -$494,411 | -34.07% | |
| Kornitzer Capital Management Inc | 0.03% | 28,589 | $1,378,847 | $909,130 | -$469,717 | -34.07% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 28,245 | $1,362,256 | $898,191 | -$464,065 | -34.07% | |
| Tidal Investments Llc | 0.00% | 25,208 | $1,215,782 | $801,614 | -$414,168 | -34.07% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 25,051 | $1,208,210 | $796,622 | -$411,588 | -34.07% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 24,548 | $1,183,954 | $780,626 | -$403,328 | -34.07% | |
| Evernest Financial Advisors, Llc | 0.25% | 24,370 | $1,175,365 | $774,966 | -$400,399 | -34.07% | |
| Diametric Capital, Lp | 0.10% | 19,995 | $964,358 | $635,841 | -$328,517 | -34.07% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.00% | 19,505 | $940,727 | $620,259 | -$320,468 | -34.07% | |
| Gsa Capital Partners Llp | 0.05% | 15,621 | $753,000 | $496,748 | -$256,252 | -34.03% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 15,339 | $739,800 | $487,780 | -$252,020 | -34.07% | |
| Corient Private Wealth Llc | 0.00% | 14,750 | $711,393 | $469,050 | -$242,343 | -34.07% | |
| Illumine Investment Management, Llc | 0.46% | 0 | $667,302 | — | — | — | |
| Deutsche Bank Ag\ | 0.00% | 11,905 | $574,178 | $378,579 | -$195,599 | -34.07% | |
| Morgan Dempsey Capital Management Llc | 0.24% | 12,091 | $570,819 | $384,494 | -$186,325 | -32.64% | |
| Rhumbline Advisers | 0.00% | 11,826 | $570,359 | $376,067 | -$194,292 | -34.06% |
Frequently asked questions about TATT
Who are the largest institutional holders of TATT?
The largest institutional holders of TATT reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Blackrock, Inc., Wasatch Advisors Lp, Migdal Insurance & Financial Holdings Ltd., Y.D. More Investments Ltd, and Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported TATT position.
What is TATT institutional ownership?
This page tracks TATT positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. TAT TECHNOLOGIES LTD (TATT) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own TATT?
InsiderSet currently tracks 98 institutional managers reporting TATT holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of TATT shareholders.
How much TATT stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $336.01M in TATT holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was TATT institutional ownership last updated?
The latest TATT institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional TATT holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its TATT position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling TATT?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing TATT positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's TATT Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View TATT ownership changes.
How has TATT institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks TATT institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.