TCAI Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
TORTOISE AI INFRASTRUCTR ETF (TCAI) is currently held by 56 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $60.48M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended September 30, 2026.
Sterneck Capital Management, Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of TCAI tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $5.71M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $3.98M, representing an estimated loss of -30.35% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 64% of the total disclosed TCAI value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Sterneck Capital Management, Llc, Capital Investment Advisory Services, Llc, Jane Street Group, Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in TORTOISE AI INFRASTRUCTR ETF (TCAI).
This page ranks the largest institutional TCAI shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
56
Total Reported Value
$60.48M
Largest Holder
Sterneck Capital Management, Llc
Largest Position
$5.71M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q3 2026
New Institutional Positions
60
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sterneck Capital Management, Llc | 2.45% | 102,170 | $5,713,346 | $3,979,522 | -$1,733,824 | -30.35% | |
| Capital Investment Advisory Services, Llc | 0.32% | 109,507 | $5,138,068 | $4,265,298 | -$872,770 | -16.99% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.00% | 90,288 | $5,048,905 | $3,516,718 | -$1,532,187 | -30.35% | |
| C2P Capital Advisory Group, Llc D.B.A. Prosperity Capital Advisors | 0.25% | 106,434 | $4,993,893 | $4,145,604 | -$848,289 | -16.99% | |
| Bip Wealth, Llc | 0.11% | 86,313 | $4,049,806 | $3,361,891 | -$687,915 | -16.99% | |
| Summit Financial, Llc | 0.04% | 60,182 | $3,365,386 | $2,344,089 | -$1,021,297 | -30.35% | |
| Gts Securities Llc | 0.06% | 50,915 | $2,847,167 | $1,983,139 | -$864,028 | -30.35% | |
| Parallel Advisors, Llc | 0.04% | 55,715 | $2,614,139 | $2,170,099 | -$444,040 | -16.99% | |
| Vestgen Advisors, Llc | 0.08% | 54,281 | $2,546,865 | $2,114,245 | -$432,620 | -16.99% | |
| Wt Wealth Management | 0.68% | 51,960 | $2,437,965 | $2,023,842 | -$414,123 | -16.99% | |
| Mml Investors Services, Llc | 0.00% | 40,802 | $2,281,648 | $1,589,238 | -$692,410 | -30.35% | |
| Farther Finance Advisors, Llc | 0.02% | 47,488 | $2,228,137 | $1,849,658 | -$378,479 | -16.99% | |
| Atria Investments, Inc | 0.02% | 43,942 | $2,061,759 | $1,711,541 | -$350,218 | -16.99% | |
| Iht Wealth Management, Llc | 0.04% | 32,208 | $1,801,071 | $1,254,502 | -$546,569 | -30.35% | |
| Per Stirling Capital Management, Llc. | 0.15% | 28,652 | $1,602,220 | $1,115,995 | -$486,225 | -30.35% | |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts Llc | 0.01% | 19,400 | $1,084,848 | $755,630 | -$329,218 | -30.35% | |
| Savvy Advisors, Inc. | 0.02% | 16,421 | $918,262 | $639,598 | -$278,664 | -30.35% | |
| Wealthspire Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 16,087 | $899,585 | $626,589 | -$272,996 | -30.35% | |
| Forvis Mazars Wealth Advisors, Llc | 0.01% | 18,873 | $885,522 | $735,103 | -$150,419 | -16.99% | |
| Mariner, Llc | 0.00% | 14,318 | $800,663 | $557,686 | -$242,977 | -30.35% | |
| Barnes Pettey Financial Advisors, Llc | 0.20% | 11,490 | $642,521 | $447,536 | -$194,985 | -30.35% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 11,070 | $619,034 | $431,177 | -$187,857 | -30.35% | |
| Diversify Advisory Services, Llc | 0.01% | 14,189 | $594,945 | $552,662 | -$42,283 | -7.11% | |
| Diversify Wealth Management, Llc | 0.01% | 14,189 | $594,945 | $552,662 | -$42,283 | -7.11% | |
| Integrity Alliance, Llc. | 0.02% | 10,407 | $488,296 | $405,353 | -$82,943 | -16.99% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 8,350 | $466,932 | $325,233 | -$141,700 | -30.35% | |
| Mission Wealth Management, Lp | 0.01% | 8,118 | $380,897 | $316,196 | -$64,701 | -16.99% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.00% | 5,517 | $308,511 | $214,887 | -$93,624 | -30.35% | |
| Wealth Enhancement Advisory Services, Llc | 0.00% | 6,387 | $298,707 | $248,774 | -$49,933 | -16.72% | |
| Crusonia Wealth Advisors Llc | 0.04% | 6,021 | $282,505 | $234,518 | -$47,987 | -16.99% | |
| Sandy Cove Advisors, Llc | 0.07% | 5,000 | $279,600 | $194,750 | -$84,850 | -30.35% | |
| Gm Advisory Group, Llc | 0.01% | 7,895 | $273,483 | $307,510 | +$34,027 | +12.44% | |
| Independent Financial Group, Llc | 0.00% | 5,726 | $268,664 | $223,028 | -$45,636 | -16.99% | |
| Summit Financial Consulting Llc | 0.19% | 5,536 | $259,749 | $215,627 | -$44,122 | -16.99% | |
| Roth Financial Partners Llc | 0.07% | 5,300 | $248,676 | $206,435 | -$42,241 | -16.99% | |
| Choreo, Llc | 0.00% | 5,002 | $234,698 | $194,828 | -$39,870 | -16.99% | |
| Sound View Wealth Advisors Group, Llc | 0.01% | 4,026 | $225,134 | $156,813 | -$68,321 | -30.35% | |
| Truist Financial Corp | 0.00% | 4,286 | $201,099 | $166,940 | -$34,159 | -16.99% | |
| Hollencrest Capital Management | 0.01% | 1,953 | $109,212 | $76,069 | -$33,143 | -30.35% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.00% | 1,798 | $100,528 | $70,032 | -$30,496 | -30.34% | |
| Cwm, Llc | 0.00% | 1,756 | $60,823 | $68,396 | +$7,573 | +12.45% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 1,000 | $55,920 | $38,950 | -$16,970 | -30.35% | |
| Jnba Financial Advisors | 0.00% | 976 | $45,794 | $38,015 | -$7,779 | -16.99% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.00% | 605 | $33,832 | $23,565 | -$10,267 | -30.35% | |
| Creative Financial Designs Inc | 0.00% | 436 | $24,381 | $16,982 | -$7,399 | -30.35% | |
| Ifs Advisors, Llc | 0.01% | 369 | $17,334 | $14,373 | -$2,961 | -17.08% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 200 | $11,000 | $7,790 | -$3,210 | -29.18% | |
| Harbour Investments, Inc. | 0.00% | 135 | $7,549 | $5,258 | -$2,291 | -30.35% | |
| Gk Wealth Management Llc | 0.00% | 157 | $7,366 | $6,115 | -$1,251 | -16.98% | |
| Corecap Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 111 | $5,208 | $4,323 | -$885 | -16.98% |
Frequently asked questions about TCAI
Who are the largest institutional holders of TCAI?
The largest institutional holders of TCAI reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Sterneck Capital Management, Llc, Capital Investment Advisory Services, Llc, Jane Street Group, Llc, C2P Capital Advisory Group, Llc D.B.A. Prosperity Capital Advisors, and Bip Wealth, Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported TCAI position.
What is TCAI institutional ownership?
This page tracks TCAI positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. TORTOISE AI INFRASTRUCTR ETF (TCAI) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own TCAI?
InsiderSet currently tracks 56 institutional managers reporting TCAI holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of TCAI shareholders.
How much TCAI stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $60.48M in TCAI holdings for Q3 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was TCAI institutional ownership last updated?
The latest TCAI institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended September 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional TCAI holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its TCAI position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling TCAI?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing TCAI positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's TCAI Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View TCAI ownership changes.
How has TCAI institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks TCAI institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.