TMFC Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
MOTLEY FOOL 100 INDEX ETF (TMFC) is currently held by 188 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $662.82M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Morgan Stanley is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of TMFC tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $109.19M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $110.38M, representing an estimated gain of +1.09% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 73% of the total disclosed TMFC value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Morgan Stanley, Lpl Financial Llc, Amplius Wealth Advisors, Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in MOTLEY FOOL 100 INDEX ETF (TMFC).
This page ranks the largest institutional TMFC shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
188
Total Reported Value
$662.82M
Largest Holder
Morgan Stanley
Largest Position
$109.19M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
42
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Stanley | 0.01% | 1,433,752 | $109,194,557 | $110,384,566 | +$1,190,009 | +1.09% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.02% | 1,316,427 | $100,259,095 | $101,351,715 | +$1,092,620 | +1.09% | |
| Amplius Wealth Advisors, Llc | 5.24% | 953,813 | $76,381,385 | $73,434,063 | -$2,947,322 | -3.86% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.02% | 887,774 | $67,612,890 | $68,349,720 | +$736,830 | +1.09% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.01% | 670,717 | $51,081,803 | $51,638,502 | +$556,699 | +1.09% | |
| Private Advisor Group, Llc | 0.13% | 378,325 | $28,813,147 | $29,127,242 | +$314,095 | +1.09% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.02% | 213,504 | $16,261,805 | $16,437,673 | +$175,868 | +1.08% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.01% | 172,512 | $13,138,581 | $13,281,699 | +$143,118 | +1.09% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 163,846 | $12,478,000 | $12,614,504 | +$136,504 | +1.09% | |
| Goodman Advisory Group, Llc | 2.29% | 130,669 | $9,951,762 | $10,060,206 | +$108,444 | +1.09% | |
| Wealthspire Advisors, Llc | 0.05% | 128,580 | $9,792,630 | $9,899,374 | +$106,744 | +1.09% | |
| Gm Advisory Group, Llc | 0.33% | 128,580 | $8,482,402 | $9,899,374 | +$1,416,972 | +16.70% | |
| &Partners | 0.03% | 101,169 | $7,711,437 | $7,789,001 | +$77,564 | +1.01% | |
| Walker Asset Management, Llc | 3.32% | 81,720 | $6,544,166 | $6,291,623 | -$252,543 | -3.86% | |
| Iht Wealth Management, Llc | 0.13% | 79,942 | $6,088,392 | $6,154,735 | +$66,343 | +1.09% | |
| Wealthcare Advisory Partners Llc | 0.10% | 73,299 | $5,869,770 | $5,643,290 | -$226,480 | -3.86% | |
| Visionary Wealth Advisors | 0.23% | 75,129 | $5,721,800 | $5,784,182 | +$62,382 | +1.09% | |
| Larson Financial Group Llc | 0.14% | 70,506 | $5,369,712 | $5,428,257 | +$58,545 | +1.09% | |
| Elevation Capital Advisory, Llc | 2.06% | 65,463 | $5,242,274 | $5,039,996 | -$202,278 | -3.86% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 68,714 | $5,233,255 | $5,290,291 | +$57,036 | +1.09% | |
| Wcg Wealth Advisors Llc | 0.12% | 67,232 | $5,120,393 | $5,176,192 | +$55,799 | +1.09% | |
| Western Wealth Management, Llc | 0.15% | 60,673 | $4,620,868 | $4,671,214 | +$50,346 | +1.09% | |
| Redwood Financial Network Corp | 2.55% | 60,356 | $4,596,737 | $4,646,808 | +$50,071 | +1.09% | |
| Wealthfront Advisers Llc | 0.01% | 55,819 | $4,251,175 | $4,297,505 | +$46,330 | +1.09% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.00% | 51,969 | $3,957,950 | $4,001,093 | +$43,143 | +1.09% | |
| Synergy Financial Group, Ltd | 2.84% | 51,883 | $3,951,417 | $3,994,472 | +$43,055 | +1.09% | |
| Stifel Financial Corp | 0.00% | 47,144 | $3,590,653 | $3,629,617 | +$38,964 | +1.09% | |
| Planwiser Financial, Llc | 2.15% | 40,670 | $3,097,427 | $3,131,183 | +$33,756 | +1.09% | |
| Mutual Advisors, Llc | 0.06% | 38,862 | $2,959,714 | $2,991,985 | +$32,271 | +1.09% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.00% | 36,496 | $2,779,548 | $2,809,827 | +$30,279 | +1.09% | |
| Northbridge Financial Group, Llc | 1.02% | 34,942 | $2,661,162 | $2,690,185 | +$29,023 | +1.09% | |
| Prospera Financial Services Inc | 0.04% | 32,762 | $2,495,323 | $2,522,346 | +$27,023 | +1.08% | |
| Avidian Wealth Enterprises, Llc | 0.06% | 28,381 | $2,272,749 | $2,185,053 | -$87,696 | -3.86% | |
| Dale Q Rice Investment Management Ltd | 1.04% | 23,764 | $1,902,990 | $1,829,590 | -$73,400 | -3.86% | |
| Gts Securities Llc | 0.04% | 23,517 | $1,791,055 | $1,810,574 | +$19,519 | +1.09% | |
| Mml Investors Services, Llc | 0.00% | 21,432 | $1,632,283 | $1,650,050 | +$17,767 | +1.09% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.00% | 20,800 | $1,584,128 | $1,601,392 | +$17,264 | +1.09% | |
| Stratos Wealth Partners, Ltd. | 0.02% | 20,730 | $1,578,797 | $1,596,003 | +$17,206 | +1.09% | |
| Steel Grove Capital Advisors, Llc | 0.14% | 19,107 | $1,530,114 | $1,471,048 | -$59,066 | -3.86% | |
| First Heartland Consultants, Inc. | 0.10% | 18,642 | $1,492,874 | $1,435,248 | -$57,626 | -3.86% | |
| Janney Montgomery Scott Llc | 0.00% | 18,691 | $1,424,000 | $1,439,020 | +$15,020 | +1.05% | |
| Signal Advisors Wealth, Llc | 0.06% | 16,795 | $1,344,927 | $1,293,047 | -$51,880 | -3.86% | |
| Titleist Asset Management, Llc | 0.09% | 16,406 | $1,313,814 | $1,263,098 | -$50,716 | -3.86% | |
| Brown Advisory Inc | 0.00% | 17,005 | $1,295,101 | $1,309,215 | +$14,114 | +1.09% | |
| Sound View Wealth Advisors Group, Llc | 0.08% | 16,744 | $1,275,241 | $1,289,121 | +$13,880 | +1.09% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.00% | 16,309 | $1,242,093 | $1,255,630 | +$13,537 | +1.09% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.00% | 15,981 | $1,217,113 | $1,230,377 | +$13,264 | +1.09% | |
| Kestra Advisory Services, Llc | 0.00% | 15,220 | $1,159,173 | $1,171,788 | +$12,615 | +1.09% | |
| Intrepid Financial Planning Group Llc | 0.39% | 15,011 | $1,143,272 | $1,155,697 | +$12,425 | +1.09% | |
| Thoroughbred Financial Services, Llc | 0.05% | 14,458 | $1,101,000 | $1,113,121 | +$12,121 | +1.10% |
Frequently asked questions about TMFC
Who are the largest institutional holders of TMFC?
The largest institutional holders of TMFC reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Morgan Stanley, Lpl Financial Llc, Amplius Wealth Advisors, Llc, Raymond James Financial Inc, and Wells Fargo & Company/Mn. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported TMFC position.
What is TMFC institutional ownership?
This page tracks TMFC positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. MOTLEY FOOL 100 INDEX ETF (TMFC) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own TMFC?
InsiderSet currently tracks 188 institutional managers reporting TMFC holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of TMFC shareholders.
How much TMFC stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $662.82M in TMFC holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was TMFC institutional ownership last updated?
The latest TMFC institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional TMFC holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its TMFC position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling TMFC?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing TMFC positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's TMFC Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View TMFC ownership changes.
How has TMFC institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks TMFC institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.