TNA Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
DIREXION DLY SM CAP BULL 3X (TNA) is currently held by 90 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $123.03M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Royal Bank Of Canada is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of TNA tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $18.54M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $14.26M, representing an estimated loss of -23.09% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 72% of the total disclosed TNA value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Royal Bank Of Canada, Concurrent Investment Advisors, Llc, Spire Wealth Management, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in DIREXION DLY SM CAP BULL 3X (TNA).
This page ranks the largest institutional TNA shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
90
Total Reported Value
$123.03M
Largest Holder
Royal Bank Of Canada
Largest Position
$18.54M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
150
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 246,845 | $18,541,000 | $14,260,236 | -$4,280,764 | -23.09% | |
| Concurrent Investment Advisors, Llc | 0.11% | 280,379 | $16,189,083 | $16,197,495 | +$8,412 | +0.05% | |
| Spire Wealth Management | 0.48% | 272,557 | $15,737,418 | $15,745,618 | +$8,200 | +0.05% | |
| Chicago Partners Investment Group Llc | 0.16% | 152,000 | $8,463,360 | $8,781,040 | +$317,680 | +3.75% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 101,725 | $7,640,565 | $5,876,653 | -$1,763,912 | -23.09% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.01% | 96,674 | $7,261,184 | $5,584,857 | -$1,676,327 | -23.09% | |
| Momentum Wealth Planning, Llc | 4.85% | 86,418 | $6,490,856 | $4,992,368 | -$1,498,488 | -23.09% | |
| Encompass More Asset Management | 0.40% | 48,862 | $2,821,267 | $2,822,758 | +$1,491 | +0.05% | |
| Physician Wealth Advisors, Inc. | 0.28% | 42,581 | $2,458,627 | $2,459,904 | +$1,277 | +0.05% | |
| Simplex Trading, Llc | 0.06% | 32,406 | $2,434,014 | $1,872,095 | -$561,919 | -23.09% | |
| Gts Securities Llc | 0.05% | 30,198 | $2,267,596 | $1,744,538 | -$523,058 | -23.07% | |
| Imc-Chicago, Llc | 0.02% | 27,578 | $2,071,384 | $1,593,181 | -$478,203 | -23.09% | |
| Tower Research Capital Llc (Trc) | 0.04% | 21,067 | $1,582,342 | $1,217,041 | -$365,301 | -23.09% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.00% | 20,217 | $1,518,499 | $1,167,936 | -$350,563 | -23.09% | |
| Viewpoint Capital Management Llc | 0.67% | 25,000 | $1,443,500 | $1,444,250 | +$750 | +0.05% | |
| Two Sigma Securities, Llc | 0.12% | 18,596 | $1,396,746 | $1,074,291 | -$322,455 | -23.09% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 15,046 | $1,130,105 | $869,207 | -$260,898 | -23.09% | |
| Discipline Wealth Solutions, Llc | 0.09% | 18,946 | $1,093,929 | $1,094,510 | +$581 | +0.05% | |
| Mariner, Llc | 0.00% | 14,122 | $1,060,733 | $815,828 | -$244,905 | -23.09% | |
| Blue Sky Capital Consultants Group, Inc. | 0.43% | 17,836 | $1,029,851 | $1,030,386 | +$535 | +0.05% | |
| Old Mission Capital Llc | 0.03% | 13,326 | $1,000,915 | $769,843 | -$231,072 | -23.09% | |
| Founders Financial Securities Llc | 0.05% | 16,758 | $967,607 | $968,110 | +$503 | +0.05% | |
| Surience Private Wealth Llc | 0.88% | 15,815 | $913,158 | $913,633 | +$475 | +0.05% | |
| Significant Wealth Partners Llc | 0.93% | 11,461 | $860,836 | $662,102 | -$198,734 | -23.09% | |
| Retirement Planning Co Of New England, Inc. | 0.31% | 13,900 | $802,572 | $803,003 | +$431 | +0.05% | |
| Westwood Wealth Management | 0.22% | 13,120 | $757,550 | $757,942 | +$392 | +0.05% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 9,303 | $689,073 | $537,434 | -$151,639 | -22.01% | |
| Forum Finance Group S.A. | 0.24% | 11,000 | $668,000 | $635,470 | -$32,530 | -4.87% | |
| Icon Advisers Inc/Co | 0.12% | 8,800 | $660,968 | $508,376 | -$152,592 | -23.09% | |
| Natixis | 0.00% | 8,735 | $650,758 | $504,621 | -$146,137 | -22.46% | |
| Cpr Investments Inc. | 0.45% | 10,500 | $606,275 | $606,585 | +$310 | +0.05% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 7,776 | $584,055 | $449,220 | -$134,835 | -23.09% | |
| Belvedere Trading Llc | 0.05% | 7,557 | $567,606 | $436,568 | -$131,038 | -23.09% | |
| Drw Securities, Llc | 0.03% | 7,450 | $559,569 | $430,387 | -$129,183 | -23.09% | |
| Wealth Enhancement Advisory Services, Llc | 0.00% | 9,633 | $551,977 | $556,498 | +$4,521 | +0.82% | |
| Summit Financial, Llc | 0.01% | 6,489 | $487,423 | $374,870 | -$112,553 | -23.09% | |
| Kingswood Wealth Advisors, Llc | 0.02% | 7,704 | $444,829 | $445,060 | +$231 | +0.05% | |
| Parkshore Wealth Management, Inc. | 0.11% | 7,457 | $430,590 | $430,791 | +$201 | +0.05% | |
| Empowered Funds, Llc | 0.00% | 5,596 | $420,316 | $323,281 | -$97,035 | -23.09% | |
| Massar Capital Management, Lp | 0.13% | 5,138 | $385,915 | $296,822 | -$89,093 | -23.09% | |
| Headlands Technologies Llc | 0.04% | 4,810 | $361,279 | $277,874 | -$83,405 | -23.09% | |
| Private Capital Management, Llc | 0.03% | 4,700 | $353,017 | $271,519 | -$81,498 | -23.09% | |
| Ellis Investment Partners, Llc | 0.05% | 6,056 | $349,673 | $349,855 | +$182 | +0.05% | |
| Ashton Thomas Private Wealth, Llc | 0.01% | 4,652 | $349,446 | $268,746 | -$80,700 | -23.09% | |
| Bay Colony Advisory Group, Inc D/B/A Bay Colony Advisors | 0.03% | 4,142 | $311,079 | $239,283 | -$71,796 | -23.08% | |
| Sanctuary Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 4,017 | $301,744 | $232,062 | -$69,682 | -23.09% | |
| Genesee Capital Advisors, Llc | 0.10% | 5,224 | $301,638 | $301,790 | +$152 | +0.05% | |
| Focus Partners Wealth | 0.00% | 3,965 | $297,853 | $229,058 | -$68,795 | -23.10% | |
| Stonex Group Inc. | 0.01% | 3,987 | $287,580 | $230,329 | -$57,251 | -19.91% | |
| Integras Partners Llc | 0.16% | 4,959 | $286,350 | $286,481 | +$131 | +0.05% |
Frequently asked questions about TNA
Who are the largest institutional holders of TNA?
The largest institutional holders of TNA reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Royal Bank Of Canada, Concurrent Investment Advisors, Llc, Spire Wealth Management, Chicago Partners Investment Group Llc, and Goldman Sachs Group Inc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported TNA position.
What is TNA institutional ownership?
This page tracks TNA positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. DIREXION DLY SM CAP BULL 3X (TNA) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own TNA?
InsiderSet currently tracks 90 institutional managers reporting TNA holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of TNA shareholders.
How much TNA stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $123.03M in TNA holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was TNA institutional ownership last updated?
The latest TNA institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional TNA holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its TNA position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling TNA?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing TNA positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's TNA Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View TNA ownership changes.
How has TNA institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks TNA institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.