TS Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
TENARIS SA-ADR (TS) is currently held by 287 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $2.12B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Fmr Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of TS tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $375.17M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $407.75M, representing an estimated gain of +8.69% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 57% of the total disclosed TS value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Fmr Llc, Renaissance Technologies LLC, Van Eck Associates Corp, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in TENARIS SA-ADR (TS).
This page ranks the largest institutional TS shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
287
Total Reported Value
$2.12B
Largest Holder
Fmr Llc
Largest Position
$375.17M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
68
Funds Exiting Positions
1
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fmr Llc | 0.02% | 6,760,952 | $375,165,203 | $407,753,015 | +$32,587,812 | +8.69% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.23% | 3,056,044 | $169,579,882 | $184,310,014 | +$14,730,132 | +8.69% |
| Van Eck Associates Corp | 0.08% | 2,478,526 | $137,533,407 | $149,479,903 | +$11,946,496 | +8.69% | |
| Wellington Management Group Llp | 0.02% | 2,458,033 | $136,396,250 | $148,243,970 | +$11,847,720 | +8.69% | |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc | 0.01% | 1,502,839 | $83,394,000 | $90,636,220 | +$7,242,220 | +8.68% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 1,238,988 | $68,751,503 | $74,723,366 | +$5,971,863 | +8.69% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.01% | 1,179,501 | $65,450,500 | $71,135,705 | +$5,685,205 | +8.69% | |
| Merewether Investment Management, Lp | 1.18% | 1,130,692 | $62,742,099 | $68,192,035 | +$5,449,936 | +8.69% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.01% | 1,039,883 | $57,703,116 | $62,715,344 | +$5,012,228 | +8.69% | |
| Holocene Advisors, Lp | 0.13% | 1,030,105 | $57,160,526 | $62,125,633 | +$4,965,107 | +8.69% | |
| Driehaus Capital Management Llc | 0.32% | 1,001,129 | $55,552,648 | $60,378,090 | +$4,825,442 | +8.69% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.00% | 901,517 | $50,025,178 | $54,370,490 | +$4,345,312 | +8.69% | |
| Cwa Asset Management Group, Llc | 1.36% | 829,599 | $45,777,280 | $50,033,116 | +$4,255,836 | +9.30% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 747,509 | $41,479,262 | $45,082,268 | +$3,603,006 | +8.69% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.03% | 716,734 | $39,771,570 | $43,226,228 | +$3,454,658 | +8.69% | |
| Marshall Wace, Llp | 0.03% | 704,368 | $39,085,381 | $42,480,434 | +$3,395,053 | +8.69% | |
| Massachusetts Financial Services Co | 0.01% | 628,372 | $35,261,803 | $37,897,115 | +$2,635,312 | +7.47% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.02% | 619,526 | $34,377,498 | $37,363,613 | +$2,986,115 | +8.69% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.01% | 581,680 | $32,277,422 | $35,081,121 | +$2,803,699 | +8.69% | |
| Assetmark, Inc | 0.05% | 572,805 | $31,607,366 | $34,545,870 | +$2,938,504 | +9.30% | |
| Bridgewater Associates, Lp | 0.13% | 568,223 | $31,530,694 | $34,269,529 | +$2,738,835 | +8.69% | |
| Aventail Capital Group, Lp | 1.78% | 559,941 | $31,071,126 | $33,770,042 | +$2,698,916 | +8.69% | |
| Freestone Grove Partners Lp | 0.18% | 504,463 | $27,992,652 | $30,424,164 | +$2,431,512 | +8.69% | |
| Sir Capital Management, L.P. | 2.35% | 368,588 | $20,452,948 | $22,229,542 | +$1,776,594 | +8.69% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 343,934 | $19,084,874 | $20,742,660 | +$1,657,786 | +8.69% | |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | 0.03% | 293,599 | $16,291,809 | $17,706,956 | +$1,415,147 | +8.69% | |
| Carrhae Capital Llp | 1.03% | 291,886 | $16,106,269 | $17,603,645 | +$1,497,376 | +9.30% | |
| Harding Loevner Lp | 0.14% | 264,186 | $14,659,681 | $15,933,058 | +$1,273,377 | +8.69% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.01% | 232,876 | $12,922,289 | $14,044,752 | +$1,122,463 | +8.69% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 211,326 | $11,726,480 | $12,745,071 | +$1,018,591 | +8.69% | |
| Capital Wealth Planning, Llc | 0.06% | 208,408 | $11,564,560 | $12,569,086 | +$1,004,526 | +8.69% | |
| Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co. Llc | 0.02% | 189,569 | $10,519,184 | $11,432,906 | +$913,722 | +8.69% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 183,476 | $10,181,083 | $11,065,438 | +$884,355 | +8.69% | |
| Kiltearn Partners Llp | 2.34% | 173,766 | $9,642,275 | $10,479,827 | +$837,552 | +8.69% | |
| Lmr Partners Llp | 0.07% | 172,323 | $9,562,203 | $10,392,800 | +$830,597 | +8.69% | |
| Quantinno Capital Management Lp | 0.01% | 163,782 | $9,088,264 | $9,877,692 | +$789,428 | +8.69% | |
| National Bank Of Canada | 0.01% | 146,497 | $8,123,258 | $8,835,234 | +$711,976 | +8.76% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 143,477 | $7,961,539 | $8,653,098 | +$691,559 | +8.69% | |
| Medina Value Partners, Llc | 1.46% | 134,108 | $7,441,653 | $8,088,053 | +$646,400 | +8.69% | |
| Legal & General Group Plc | 0.00% | 129,637 | $7,193,558 | $7,818,407 | +$624,849 | +8.69% | |
| Capital Fund Management S.A. | 0.05% | 125,440 | $6,960,665 | $7,565,286 | +$604,621 | +8.69% | |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 0.09% | 124,656 | $6,917,161 | $7,518,003 | +$600,842 | +8.69% | |
| Hrt Financial Lp | 0.01% | 124,288 | $6,896,000 | $7,495,809 | +$599,809 | +8.70% | |
| Lighthouse Investment Partners, Llc | 0.18% | 105,655 | $5,862,796 | $6,372,053 | +$509,257 | +8.69% | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 0.01% | 103,502 | $5,743,326 | $6,242,206 | +$498,880 | +8.69% | |
| Ethic Inc. | 0.07% | 98,988 | $5,492,838 | $5,969,966 | +$477,128 | +8.69% | |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, Lp | 0.05% | 92,044 | $5,107,522 | $5,551,174 | +$443,652 | +8.69% | |
| Silvercrest Asset Management Group Llc | 0.03% | 80,885 | $4,488,309 | $4,878,174 | +$389,865 | +8.69% | |
| Leuthold Group, Llc | 0.45% | 80,367 | $4,459,565 | $4,846,934 | +$387,369 | +8.69% | |
| Energy Income Partners, Llc | 0.07% | 80,180 | $4,449,188 | $4,835,656 | +$386,468 | +8.69% |
Frequently asked questions about TS
Who are the largest institutional holders of TS?
The largest institutional holders of TS reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Fmr Llc, Renaissance Technologies LLC, Van Eck Associates Corp, Wellington Management Group Llp, and Price T Rowe Associates Inc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported TS position.
What is TS institutional ownership?
This page tracks TS positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. TENARIS SA-ADR (TS) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own TS?
InsiderSet currently tracks 287 institutional managers reporting TS holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of TS shareholders.
How much TS stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $2.12B in TS holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was TS institutional ownership last updated?
The latest TS institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional TS holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its TS position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling TS?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing TS positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's TS Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View TS ownership changes.
How has TS institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks TS institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.