TVTX Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
TRAVERE THERAPEUTICS INC (TVTX) is currently held by 324 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $5.70B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Blackrock, Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of TVTX tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $455.65M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $395.10M, representing an estimated loss of -13.29% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 45% of the total disclosed TVTX value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Blackrock, Inc., Fmr Llc, Janus Henderson Group Plc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in TRAVERE THERAPEUTICS INC (TVTX).
This page ranks the largest institutional TVTX shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
324
Total Reported Value
$5.70B
Largest Holder
Blackrock, Inc.
Largest Position
$455.65M
Insider Transactions (90d)
50
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
71
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.01% | 8,020,663 | $455,653,851 | $395,097,859 | -$60,555,992 | -13.29% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.02% | 7,096,614 | $403,158,609 | $349,579,206 | -$53,579,403 | -13.29% | |
| Janus Henderson Group Plc | 0.17% | 11,419,586 | $339,246,615 | $562,528,806 | +$223,282,191 | +65.82% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.02% | 4,568,341 | $259,527,476 | $225,036,478 | -$34,490,998 | -13.29% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.01% | 4,256,224 | $241,796,085 | $209,661,594 | -$32,134,491 | -13.29% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 4,108,694 | $233,414,906 | $202,394,266 | -$31,020,640 | -13.29% | |
| Perceptive Advisors Llc | 3.31% | 3,752,574 | $213,183,729 | $184,851,795 | -$28,331,934 | -13.29% | |
| Nomura Asset Management International Inc. | 0.24% | 2,812,514 | $159,779,000 | $138,544,440 | -$21,234,560 | -13.29% | |
| Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.L.C. | 0.20% | 2,569,356 | $145,965,114 | $126,566,477 | -$19,398,637 | -13.29% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.01% | 2,371,887 | $134,773,950 | $116,839,154 | -$17,934,796 | -13.31% | |
| Rock Springs Capital Management Lp | 6.04% | 2,179,069 | $123,792,910 | $107,340,939 | -$16,451,971 | -13.29% | |
| Kynam Capital Management, Lp | 6.28% | 2,000,000 | $113,620,000 | $98,520,000 | -$15,100,000 | -13.29% | |
| Stephens Investment Management Group Llc | 1.14% | 1,875,304 | $106,536,020 | $92,377,475 | -$14,158,545 | -13.29% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.14% | 1,833,079 | $104,137,218 | $90,297,472 | -$13,839,746 | -13.29% |
| Emerald Advisers, Llc | 2.14% | 1,600,886 | $90,946,334 | $78,859,644 | -$12,086,690 | -13.29% | |
| Armistice Capital, Llc | 2.47% | 1,572,539 | $89,335,941 | $77,463,271 | -$11,872,670 | -13.29% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.07% | 1,565,656 | $88,944,917 | $77,124,215 | -$11,820,702 | -13.29% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.00% | 1,541,617 | $87,579,262 | $75,940,053 | -$11,639,209 | -13.29% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.01% | 1,535,321 | $87,221,587 | $75,629,912 | -$11,591,675 | -13.29% | |
| Wellington Management Group Llp | 0.02% | 1,533,080 | $87,094,276 | $75,519,521 | -$11,574,755 | -13.29% | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.09% | 1,443,230 | $81,989,896 | $71,093,510 | -$10,896,386 | -13.29% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.05% | 1,440,469 | $81,833,044 | $70,957,503 | -$10,875,541 | -13.29% | |
| Driehaus Capital Management Llc | 0.47% | 1,439,134 | $81,757,203 | $70,891,741 | -$10,865,462 | -13.29% | |
| Marshall Wace, Llp | 0.06% | 1,333,207 | $75,739,490 | $65,673,777 | -$10,065,713 | -13.29% | |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc | 0.01% | 1,318,616 | $74,911,000 | $64,955,024 | -$9,955,976 | -13.29% | |
| Assenagon Asset Management S.A. | 0.07% | 1,145,414 | $67,441,976 | $56,423,094 | -$11,018,882 | -16.34% | |
| Bnp Paribas Financial Markets | 0.03% | 1,156,960 | $65,726,898 | $56,991,850 | -$8,735,048 | -13.29% | |
| Mpm Bioimpact Llc | 3.89% | 1,122,731 | $63,782,348 | $55,305,729 | -$8,476,619 | -13.29% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.01% | 1,054,633 | $59,913,701 | $51,951,222 | -$7,962,479 | -13.29% | |
| Emerald Mutual Fund Advisers Trust | 2.06% | 1,032,024 | $58,629,283 | $50,837,502 | -$7,791,781 | -13.29% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.03% | 938,699 | $53,327,491 | $46,240,313 | -$7,087,178 | -13.29% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.01% | 875,008 | $49,709,205 | $43,102,894 | -$6,606,311 | -13.29% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.01% | 827,278 | $46,997,663 | $40,751,714 | -$6,245,949 | -13.29% | |
| Eversept Partners, Lp | 2.47% | 798,973 | $45,389,656 | $39,357,410 | -$6,032,246 | -13.29% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.01% | 661,824 | $37,598,221 | $32,601,450 | -$4,996,771 | -13.29% | |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 0.02% | 581,393 | $33,029,000 | $28,639,419 | -$4,389,581 | -13.29% | |
| Fiera Capital Corp | 0.11% | 516,997 | $29,370,599 | $25,467,272 | -$3,903,327 | -13.29% | |
| Panagora Asset Management Inc | 0.09% | 490,724 | $27,878,030 | $24,173,064 | -$3,704,966 | -13.29% | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 0.04% | 478,860 | $27,204,037 | $23,588,644 | -$3,615,393 | -13.29% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 473,456 | $26,897,036 | $23,322,443 | -$3,574,593 | -13.29% | |
| Loomis Sayles & Co L P | 0.03% | 470,914 | $26,752,625 | $23,197,224 | -$3,555,401 | -13.29% | |
| Legal & General Group Plc | 0.01% | 470,400 | $26,723,424 | $23,171,904 | -$3,551,520 | -13.29% | |
| Candriam S.C.A. | 0.12% | 470,265 | $26,690,051 | $23,165,254 | -$3,524,797 | -13.21% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.00% | 459,315 | $26,093,685 | $22,625,857 | -$3,467,828 | -13.29% | |
| Graham Capital Management, L.P. | 0.68% | 446,696 | $25,376,800 | $22,004,245 | -$3,372,555 | -13.29% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 429,253 | $24,385,926 | $21,145,003 | -$3,240,923 | -13.29% | |
| Gw&K Investment Management, Llc | 0.18% | 404,208 | $22,963,000 | $19,911,286 | -$3,051,714 | -13.29% | |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | 0.02% | 395,969 | $22,495,038 | $19,505,433 | -$2,989,605 | -13.29% | |
| Schroder Investment Management Group | 0.02% | 379,611 | $22,131,322 | $18,699,638 | -$3,431,684 | -15.51% | |
| Integral Health Asset Management, Llc | 0.87% | 375,000 | $21,303,750 | $18,472,500 | -$2,831,250 | -13.29% |
Frequently asked questions about TVTX
Who are the largest institutional holders of TVTX?
The largest institutional holders of TVTX reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Blackrock, Inc., Fmr Llc, Janus Henderson Group Plc, Bank Of America Corp, and State Street Corp. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported TVTX position.
What is TVTX institutional ownership?
This page tracks TVTX positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. TRAVERE THERAPEUTICS INC (TVTX) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own TVTX?
InsiderSet currently tracks 324 institutional managers reporting TVTX holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of TVTX shareholders.
How much TVTX stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $5.70B in TVTX holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was TVTX institutional ownership last updated?
The latest TVTX institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional TVTX holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its TVTX position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling TVTX?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing TVTX positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's TVTX Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View TVTX ownership changes.
How has TVTX institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks TVTX institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.