UROY Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
URANIUM ROYALTY CORP (UROY) is currently held by 106 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $87.78M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Mirae Asset Global Etfs Holdings Ltd. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of UROY tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $25.22M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $29.52M, representing an estimated gain of +17.02% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 82% of the total disclosed UROY value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Mirae Asset Global Etfs Holdings Ltd., Centerbook Partners Lp, Morgan Stanley, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in URANIUM ROYALTY CORP (UROY).
This page ranks the largest institutional UROY shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
106
Total Reported Value
$87.78M
Largest Holder
Mirae Asset Global Etfs Holdings Ltd.
Largest Position
$25.22M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
142
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mirae Asset Global Etfs Holdings Ltd. | 0.03% | 9,081,840 | $25,222,595 | $29,515,980 | +$4,293,385 | +17.02% | |
| Centerbook Partners Lp | 0.48% | 3,489,860 | $9,701,811 | $11,342,045 | +$1,640,234 | +16.91% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 3,265,230 | $9,077,340 | $10,611,998 | +$1,534,658 | +16.91% | |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 0.00% | 2,051,805 | $5,694,352 | $6,668,366 | +$974,014 | +17.10% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.01% | 1,713,479 | $4,763,472 | $5,568,807 | +$805,335 | +16.91% |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.00% | 1,583,759 | $4,402,850 | $5,147,217 | +$744,367 | +16.91% | |
| Sprott Inc. | 0.15% | 1,582,620 | $4,399,684 | $5,143,515 | +$743,831 | +16.91% | |
| Simcoe Capital Llc | 2.03% | 1,197,988 | $3,330,407 | $3,893,461 | +$563,054 | +16.91% | |
| Vident Advisory, Llc | 0.02% | 1,139,677 | $3,164,988 | $3,703,950 | +$538,962 | +17.03% | |
| Lloyd Harbor Capital Management, Llc | 2.59% | 799,557 | $2,222,768 | $2,598,560 | +$375,792 | +16.91% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 584,664 | $1,625,366 | $1,900,158 | +$274,792 | +16.91% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.00% | 563,337 | $1,566,077 | $1,830,845 | +$264,768 | +16.91% | |
| Hrt Financial Lp | 0.00% | 482,378 | $1,341,000 | $1,567,729 | +$226,729 | +16.91% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 462,854 | $1,286,734 | $1,504,276 | +$217,542 | +16.91% | |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al | 0.00% | 305,573 | $849,493 | $993,112 | +$143,619 | +16.91% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 285,455 | $793,565 | $927,729 | +$134,164 | +16.91% | |
| Boothbay Fund Management, Llc | 0.01% | 254,356 | $707,110 | $826,657 | +$119,547 | +16.91% | |
| Banque Cantonale Vaudoise | 0.00% | 248,629 | $690,000 | $808,044 | +$118,044 | +17.11% | |
| Group One Trading Llc | 0.02% | 246,426 | $685,064 | $800,885 | +$115,821 | +16.91% | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 0.00% | 237,519 | $660,088 | $771,937 | +$111,849 | +16.94% | |
| Themes Management Co Llc | 0.41% | 153,417 | $619,805 | $498,605 | -$121,200 | -19.55% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.00% | 212,503 | $590,758 | $690,635 | +$99,877 | +16.91% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.00% | 208,869 | $579,845 | $678,824 | +$98,979 | +17.07% | |
| Td Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 204,277 | $567,296 | $663,900 | +$96,604 | +17.03% | |
| Mackenzie Financial Corp | 0.00% | 139,981 | $551,525 | $454,938 | -$96,587 | -17.51% | |
| Janney Montgomery Scott Llc | 0.00% | 183,650 | $511,000 | $596,863 | +$85,863 | +16.80% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.00% | 177,567 | $493,636 | $577,093 | +$83,457 | +16.91% | |
| J.W. Cole Advisors, Inc. | 0.01% | 165,207 | $459,275 | $536,923 | +$77,648 | +16.91% | |
| Quantbot Technologies Lp | 0.02% | 151,467 | $421,078 | $492,268 | +$71,190 | +16.91% | |
| Manufacturers Life Insurance Company, The | 0.00% | 144,646 | $402,116 | $470,100 | +$67,984 | +16.91% | |
| Squarepoint Ops Llc | 0.00% | 142,958 | $397,423 | $464,614 | +$67,191 | +16.91% | |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd | 0.00% | 116,712 | $324,459 | $379,314 | +$54,855 | +16.91% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 116,277 | $323,000 | $377,900 | +$54,900 | +17.00% | |
| Capricorn Fund Managers Ltd | 0.02% | 100,000 | $278,000 | $325,000 | +$47,000 | +16.91% | |
| Marex Group Plc | 0.00% | 100,000 | $278,000 | $325,000 | +$47,000 | +16.91% | |
| Peak6 Llc | 0.01% | 97,758 | $271,767 | $317,714 | +$45,947 | +16.91% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 89,490 | $248,782 | $290,843 | +$42,061 | +16.91% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 81,822 | $227,465 | $265,922 | +$38,457 | +16.91% | |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 0.00% | 81,700 | $226,865 | $265,525 | +$38,660 | +17.04% | |
| Cibc World Market Inc. | 0.00% | 78,300 | $217,331 | $254,475 | +$37,144 | +17.09% | |
| State Of Wyoming | 0.02% | 49,462 | $199,826 | $160,752 | -$39,075 | -19.55% | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.00% | 68,790 | $191,236 | $223,568 | +$32,332 | +16.91% | |
| American Century Companies Inc | 0.00% | 62,776 | $174,396 | $204,022 | +$29,626 | +16.99% | |
| Hsbc Holdings Plc | 0.00% | 62,050 | $174,050 | $201,663 | +$27,613 | +15.86% | |
| Engineers Gate Manager Lp | 0.00% | 60,976 | $169,453 | $198,172 | +$28,719 | +16.95% | |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 0.00% | 60,021 | $166,858 | $195,068 | +$28,210 | +16.91% | |
| Sanctuary Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 58,750 | $163,325 | $190,938 | +$27,613 | +16.91% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 46,402 | $128,998 | $150,807 | +$21,809 | +16.91% | |
| Gotham Asset Management, Llc | 0.00% | 46,355 | $128,867 | $150,654 | +$21,787 | +16.91% | |
| Grimes & Co Wealth Management, Llc | 0.00% | 30,000 | $121,200 | $97,500 | -$23,700 | -19.55% |
Frequently asked questions about UROY
Who are the largest institutional holders of UROY?
The largest institutional holders of UROY reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Mirae Asset Global Etfs Holdings Ltd., Centerbook Partners Lp, Morgan Stanley, Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership, and Renaissance Technologies LLC. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported UROY position.
What is UROY institutional ownership?
This page tracks UROY positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. URANIUM ROYALTY CORP (UROY) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own UROY?
InsiderSet currently tracks 106 institutional managers reporting UROY holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of UROY shareholders.
How much UROY stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $87.78M in UROY holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was UROY institutional ownership last updated?
The latest UROY institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional UROY holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its UROY position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling UROY?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing UROY positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's UROY Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View UROY ownership changes.
How has UROY institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks UROY institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.