VFVA Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
VANGUARD U.S. VALUE FACTOR (VFVA) is currently held by 99 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $385.82M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended September 30, 2026.
Vantagepoint Investment Advisers Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of VFVA tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $79.36M in its September 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $84.95M, representing an estimated gain of +7.04% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 78% of the total disclosed VFVA value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Vantagepoint Investment Advisers Llc, Armbruster Capital Management, Inc., Anderson Hoagland & Co, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in VANGUARD U.S. VALUE FACTOR (VFVA).
This page ranks the largest institutional VFVA shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
99
Total Reported Value
$385.82M
Largest Holder
Vantagepoint Investment Advisers Llc
Largest Position
$79.36M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q3 2026
New Institutional Positions
118
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vantagepoint Investment Advisers Llc | 0.60% | 526,633 | $79,358,327 | $84,945,903 | +$5,587,576 | +7.04% | |
| Armbruster Capital Management, Inc. | 9.58% | 423,144 | $63,763,569 | $68,253,127 | +$4,489,558 | +7.04% | |
| Anderson Hoagland & Co | 3.10% | 251,537 | $40,530,083 | $40,572,918 | +$42,835 | +0.11% | |
| Equitable Holdings, Inc. | 0.22% | 246,317 | $36,560,764 | $39,730,932 | +$3,170,168 | +8.67% | |
| Burrus Financial Services, Inc. | 11.69% | 172,021 | $25,921,285 | $27,746,987 | +$1,825,702 | +7.04% | |
| Menora Mivtachim Holdings Ltd. | 0.05% | 93,339 | $13,854,308 | $15,055,581 | +$1,201,273 | +8.67% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 77,121 | $11,447,070 | $12,439,617 | +$992,547 | +8.67% | |
| Rwa Wealth Partners, Llc | 0.10% | 72,691 | $10,789,528 | $11,725,058 | +$935,530 | +8.67% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.00% | 70,564 | $10,473,831 | $11,381,973 | +$908,142 | +8.67% | |
| Sterling Manor Financial, Llc | 4.90% | 56,181 | $8,465,778 | $9,061,995 | +$596,217 | +7.04% | |
| Umb Bank, N.A. | 0.09% | 48,898 | $7,257,930 | $7,887,247 | +$629,317 | +8.67% | |
| Capital Advisors Wealth Management, Llc | 0.73% | 43,092 | $6,493,463 | $6,950,740 | +$457,277 | +7.04% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.00% | 33,277 | $4,939,288 | $5,367,580 | +$428,292 | +8.67% | |
| Ep Wealth Advisors, Llc | 0.02% | 32,806 | $4,869,450 | $5,291,608 | +$422,158 | +8.67% | |
| Lebenthal Global Advisors, Llc | 0.63% | 31,094 | $4,685,561 | $5,015,462 | +$329,901 | +7.04% | |
| Sequoia Financial Advisors | 0.02% | 26,360 | $3,912,566 | $4,251,868 | +$339,302 | +8.67% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 23,283 | $3,456,000 | $3,755,548 | +$299,548 | +8.67% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.00% | 23,048 | $3,421,391 | $3,717,642 | +$296,251 | +8.66% | |
| Savant Capital, Llc | 0.01% | 16,378 | $2,310,032 | $2,641,771 | +$331,739 | +14.36% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.00% | 14,100 | $2,092,863 | $2,274,330 | +$181,467 | +8.67% | |
| Mcilrath & Eck, Llc | 0.15% | 15,121 | $2,035,491 | $2,439,017 | +$403,526 | +19.82% | |
| Cerity Partners Llc | 0.00% | 13,708 | $2,034,828 | $2,211,100 | +$176,272 | +8.66% | |
| Sovereign Financial Group, Inc. | 0.29% | 12,741 | $1,891,147 | $2,055,123 | +$163,976 | +8.67% | |
| Compass Advisory Group Llc | 0.40% | 11,233 | $1,667,377 | $1,811,883 | +$144,506 | +8.67% | |
| Brown Advisory Inc | 0.00% | 10,784 | $1,600,596 | $1,739,459 | +$138,863 | +8.68% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 10,092 | $1,497,955 | $1,627,840 | +$129,885 | +8.67% | |
| Long Island Wealth Management, Inc. | 0.58% | 9,891 | $1,490,437 | $1,595,418 | +$104,981 | +7.04% | |
| Whittier Trust Co | 0.01% | 9,091 | $1,373,170 | $1,466,378 | +$93,208 | +6.79% | |
| Visionary Wealth Advisors | 0.05% | 9,093 | $1,349,609 | $1,466,701 | +$117,092 | +8.68% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.00% | 8,951 | $1,328,590 | $1,443,796 | +$115,206 | +8.67% | |
| Corefirst Bank & Trust | 0.65% | 8,839 | $1,311,973 | $1,425,731 | +$113,758 | +8.67% | |
| Keystone Financial Group | 0.08% | 8,815 | $1,308,372 | $1,421,860 | +$113,488 | +8.67% | |
| Kathmere Capital Management, Llc | 0.06% | 7,508 | $1,131,381 | $1,211,040 | +$79,659 | +7.04% | |
| Rockingstone Advisors Llc | 0.44% | 7,190 | $1,083,461 | $1,159,747 | +$76,286 | +7.04% | |
| Ifs Advisors, Llc | 0.31% | 6,938 | $1,045,527 | $1,119,099 | +$73,572 | +7.04% | |
| Bank Of Montreal | 0.00% | 7,002 | $1,039,247 | $1,129,423 | +$90,176 | +8.68% | |
| Hara Capital Llc | 0.45% | 6,215 | $936,538 | $1,002,480 | +$65,942 | +7.04% | |
| Stifel Financial Corp | 0.00% | 6,302 | $935,407 | $1,016,513 | +$81,106 | +8.67% | |
| Mariner, Llc | 0.00% | 6,006 | $891,415 | $968,768 | +$77,353 | +8.68% | |
| D.A. Davidson & Co. | 0.00% | 5,585 | $841,604 | $900,861 | +$59,257 | +7.04% | |
| Financial Engines Advisors L.L.C. | 0.00% | 5,433 | $806,420 | $876,343 | +$69,923 | +8.67% | |
| Corient Private Wealth Llc | 0.00% | 5,351 | $794,210 | $863,116 | +$68,906 | +8.68% | |
| Financial Partners Group, Inc | 0.08% | 5,237 | $789,230 | $844,728 | +$55,498 | +7.03% | |
| Mercer Global Advisors Inc | 0.00% | 4,497 | $667,563 | $725,366 | +$57,803 | +8.66% | |
| Essex Financial Services, Inc. | 0.03% | 4,425 | $656,837 | $713,753 | +$56,916 | +8.67% | |
| Stonehearth Capital Management, Llc | 0.21% | 4,062 | $612,063 | $655,201 | +$43,138 | +7.05% | |
| Private Advisor Group, Llc | 0.00% | 4,050 | $601,142 | $653,265 | +$52,123 | +8.67% | |
| Quantinno Capital Management Lp | 0.00% | 4,022 | $596,985 | $648,749 | +$51,764 | +8.67% | |
| Wealth Enhancement Advisory Services, Llc | 0.00% | 3,824 | $590,196 | $616,811 | +$26,615 | +4.51% | |
| Empirical Financial Services, Llc D.B.A. Empirical Wealth Management | 0.01% | 3,119 | $470,003 | $503,095 | +$33,092 | +7.04% |
Frequently asked questions about VFVA
Who are the largest institutional holders of VFVA?
The largest institutional holders of VFVA reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Vantagepoint Investment Advisers Llc, Armbruster Capital Management, Inc., Anderson Hoagland & Co, Equitable Holdings, Inc., and Burrus Financial Services, Inc.. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported VFVA position.
What is VFVA institutional ownership?
This page tracks VFVA positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. VANGUARD U.S. VALUE FACTOR (VFVA) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own VFVA?
InsiderSet currently tracks 99 institutional managers reporting VFVA holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of VFVA shareholders.
How much VFVA stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $385.82M in VFVA holdings for Q3 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was VFVA institutional ownership last updated?
The latest VFVA institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended September 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional VFVA holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its VFVA position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling VFVA?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing VFVA positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's VFVA Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View VFVA ownership changes.
How has VFVA institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks VFVA institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.