XHLF Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
BONDBLOXX BBG 6 MTH US TREAS (XHLF) is currently held by 132 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $1.44B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Potomac Fund Management Inc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of XHLF tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $392.48M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $392.45M, representing an estimated loss of -0.01% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 75% of the total disclosed XHLF value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Potomac Fund Management Inc, Q3 Asset Management, Carrera Capital Advisors, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in BONDBLOXX BBG 6 MTH US TREAS (XHLF).
This page ranks the largest institutional XHLF shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
132
Total Reported Value
$1.44B
Largest Holder
Potomac Fund Management Inc
Largest Position
$392.48M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
68
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Potomac Fund Management Inc | 9.88% | 7,802,882 | $392,484,965 | $392,445,950 | -$39,015 | -0.01% | |
| Q3 Asset Management | 49.92% | 5,434,650 | $272,547,000 | $273,335,722 | +$788,722 | +0.29% | |
| Carrera Capital Advisors | 22.34% | 2,997,085 | $150,753,365 | $150,738,390 | -$14,975 | -0.01% | |
| Bank Of Montreal | 0.02% | 1,252,452 | $62,998,336 | $62,992,073 | -$6,263 | -0.01% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 885,367 | $44,533,958 | $44,529,533 | -$4,425 | -0.01% | |
| Tanager Wealth Management Llp | 3.12% | 745,650 | $37,468,915 | $37,502,467 | +$33,552 | +0.09% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.01% | 702,433 | $35,333,000 | $35,328,868 | -$4,132 | -0.01% | |
| Pasadena Private Wealth, Llc | 3.94% | 612,547 | $30,811,099 | $30,808,051 | -$3,048 | -0.01% | |
| Focus Partners Wealth | 0.03% | 542,920 | $27,308,954 | $27,306,161 | -$2,793 | -0.01% | |
| Jdm Financial Group Llc | 8.57% | 498,806 | $25,089,893 | $25,087,448 | -$2,445 | -0.01% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 419,644 | $21,108,093 | $21,105,995 | -$2,098 | -0.01% | |
| Advisors Preferred, Llc | 2.94% | 378,300 | $18,986,877 | $19,026,599 | +$39,722 | +0.21% | |
| Ameritas Advisory Services, Llc | 0.38% | 375,690 | $18,897,230 | $18,895,329 | -$1,901 | -0.01% | |
| Silver Oak Securities, Incorporated | 1.06% | 348,553 | $17,532,212 | $17,530,473 | -$1,739 | -0.01% | |
| Signal Advisors Wealth, Llc | 0.73% | 330,104 | $16,587,736 | $16,602,581 | +$14,845 | +0.09% | |
| Diversify Advisory Services, Llc | 0.23% | 307,779 | $15,441,262 | $15,479,745 | +$38,483 | +0.25% | |
| Diversify Wealth Management, Llc | 0.23% | 307,779 | $15,441,262 | $15,479,745 | +$38,483 | +0.25% | |
| Total Investment Management Inc | 1.44% | 294,244 | $14,785,779 | $14,799,002 | +$13,223 | +0.09% | |
| Pacific Sage Partners, Llc | 1.98% | 291,505 | $14,648,126 | $14,661,244 | +$13,118 | +0.09% | |
| Ecio, Inc. | 4.80% | 276,625 | $13,872,766 | $13,912,854 | +$40,088 | +0.29% | |
| Evergreen Capital Management Llc | 0.23% | 262,019 | $13,166,455 | $13,178,246 | +$11,791 | +0.09% | |
| Cambient Family Office, Llc | 1.30% | 209,507 | $10,538,202 | $10,537,155 | -$1,047 | -0.01% | |
| Laurel Wealth Advisors Llc | 0.84% | 179,030 | $8,996,258 | $9,004,314 | +$8,056 | +0.09% | |
| Stadion Money Management, Llc | 0.76% | 174,729 | $8,762,624 | $8,787,995 | +$25,371 | +0.29% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 155,058 | $7,799,417 | $7,798,642 | -$775 | -0.01% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.01% | 151,670 | $7,629,001 | $7,628,243 | -$758 | -0.01% | |
| Strait & Sound Wealth Management Llc | 2.48% | 140,248 | $7,054,494 | $7,053,773 | -$721 | -0.01% | |
| Warren Street Wealth Advisors, Llc | 1.56% | 136,934 | $6,887,792 | $6,887,096 | -$696 | -0.01% | |
| Encompass More Asset Management | 0.94% | 132,564 | $6,661,320 | $6,667,306 | +$5,986 | +0.09% | |
| North Forty Two & Co. | 5.06% | 121,885 | $6,124,721 | $6,130,206 | +$5,485 | +0.09% | |
| Mml Investors Services, Llc | 0.01% | 91,985 | $4,626,856 | $4,626,386 | -$470 | -0.01% | |
| Partners Wealth Management, Llc | 0.48% | 90,959 | $4,570,670 | $4,574,783 | +$4,113 | +0.09% | |
| Bulwark Capital Corp | 2.21% | 83,236 | $4,182,609 | $4,186,355 | +$3,746 | +0.09% | |
| Aptus Capital Advisors, Llc | 0.03% | 81,513 | $4,100,104 | $4,099,696 | -$408 | -0.01% | |
| Oliver Luxxe Assets Llc | 0.63% | 79,872 | $4,013,568 | $4,017,162 | +$3,594 | +0.09% | |
| Guardian Wealth Advisors, Llc / Nc | 0.20% | 71,176 | $3,580,156 | $3,579,797 | -$359 | -0.01% | |
| Sigma Planning Corp | 0.09% | 70,465 | $3,541,175 | $3,544,037 | +$2,862 | +0.08% | |
| Star Financial Bank | 1.44% | 70,214 | $3,531,764 | $3,531,413 | -$351 | -0.01% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.00% | 69,419 | $3,491,776 | $3,491,429 | -$347 | -0.01% | |
| Janney Montgomery Scott Llc | 0.01% | 62,893 | $3,164,000 | $3,163,203 | -$797 | -0.03% | |
| S&A Financial Services, Inc. | 1.92% | 62,586 | $3,148,068 | $3,147,763 | -$305 | -0.01% | |
| Measured Risk Portfolios, Inc. | 3.31% | 61,798 | $3,105,350 | $3,108,130 | +$2,780 | +0.09% | |
| Empowered Funds, Llc | 0.02% | 59,380 | $2,977,726 | $2,986,517 | +$8,791 | +0.30% | |
| Strong Retirement Solutions Llc | 1.63% | 57,533 | $2,891,037 | $2,893,622 | +$2,585 | +0.09% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 49,771 | $2,503,480 | $2,503,232 | -$248 | -0.01% | |
| Cary Street Partners Financial Llc | 0.05% | 49,476 | $2,488,666 | $2,488,395 | -$271 | -0.01% | |
| Syon Capital Llc | 0.11% | 48,441 | $2,436,582 | $2,436,340 | -$242 | -0.01% | |
| 3Edge Asset Management, Lp | 0.10% | 47,755 | $2,399,689 | $2,401,838 | +$2,149 | +0.09% | |
| Focus Partners Advisor Solutions, Llc | 0.02% | 47,307 | $2,379,580 | $2,379,306 | -$274 | -0.01% | |
| Blume Capital Management, Inc. | 0.33% | 44,507 | $2,236,497 | $2,238,480 | +$1,983 | +0.09% |
Frequently asked questions about XHLF
Who are the largest institutional holders of XHLF?
The largest institutional holders of XHLF reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Potomac Fund Management Inc, Q3 Asset Management, Carrera Capital Advisors, Bank Of Montreal, and Bank Of America Corp. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported XHLF position.
What is XHLF institutional ownership?
This page tracks XHLF positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. BONDBLOXX BBG 6 MTH US TREAS (XHLF) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own XHLF?
InsiderSet currently tracks 132 institutional managers reporting XHLF holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of XHLF shareholders.
How much XHLF stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $1.44B in XHLF holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was XHLF institutional ownership last updated?
The latest XHLF institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional XHLF holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its XHLF position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling XHLF?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing XHLF positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's XHLF Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View XHLF ownership changes.
How has XHLF institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks XHLF institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.