XPOF Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
XPONENTIAL FITNESS INC-A (XPOF) is currently held by 109 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $231.68M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Voss Capital, Lp is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of XPOF tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $47.03M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $30.31M, representing an estimated loss of -35.55% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 68% of the total disclosed XPOF value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Voss Capital, Lp, Shay Capital Llc, Blackrock, Inc., and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in XPONENTIAL FITNESS INC-A (XPOF).
This page ranks the largest institutional XPOF shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
109
Total Reported Value
$231.68M
Largest Holder
Voss Capital, Lp
Largest Position
$47.03M
Insider Transactions (90d)
4
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
147
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Voss Capital, Lp | 2.35% | 6,795,956 | $47,028,016 | $30,309,964 | -$16,718,052 | -35.55% | |
| Shay Capital Llc | 2.06% | 2,694,483 | $18,645,822 | $12,017,394 | -$6,628,428 | -35.55% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 2,436,664 | $16,861,716 | $10,867,521 | -$5,994,195 | -35.55% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.01% | 1,954,304 | $13,523,784 | $8,716,196 | -$4,807,588 | -35.55% | |
| Fund 1 Investments, Llc | 2.20% | 1,808,068 | $12,511,831 | $8,063,983 | -$4,447,848 | -35.55% | |
| Kanen Wealth Management Llc | 2.88% | 1,702,669 | $11,795,486 | $7,593,904 | -$4,201,582 | -35.62% | |
| Msd Partners, L.P. | 14.92% | 1,655,390 | $11,455,299 | $7,383,039 | -$4,072,260 | -35.55% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 1,456,448 | $10,078,620 | $6,495,758 | -$3,582,862 | -35.55% | |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management Lp | 0.04% | 1,250,000 | $8,650,000 | $5,575,000 | -$3,075,000 | -35.55% | |
| Grizzlyrock Capital, Llc | 5.67% | 1,171,622 | $8,107,624 | $5,225,434 | -$2,882,190 | -35.55% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 861,915 | $5,965,686 | $3,844,141 | -$2,121,545 | -35.56% | |
| Nomura Holdings Inc | 0.02% | 648,679 | $4,488,859 | $2,893,108 | -$1,595,751 | -35.55% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 631,446 | $4,369,606 | $2,816,249 | -$1,553,357 | -35.55% | |
| K2 Principal Fund, L.P. | 0.34% | 537,923 | $3,722,427 | $2,399,137 | -$1,323,290 | -35.55% | |
| Solel Partners Lp | 0.57% | 485,300 | $3,358,276 | $2,164,438 | -$1,193,838 | -35.55% | |
| Caspian Capital Lp | 1.77% | 450,355 | $3,116,457 | $2,008,583 | -$1,107,874 | -35.55% | |
| Luxor Capital Group, Lp | 0.32% | 431,725 | $2,987,537 | $1,925,494 | -$1,062,044 | -35.55% | |
| Castleknight Management Lp | 0.10% | 381,500 | $2,639,980 | $1,701,490 | -$938,490 | -35.55% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 377,971 | $2,615,559 | $1,685,751 | -$929,808 | -35.55% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.00% | 362,409 | $2,507,870 | $1,616,344 | -$891,526 | -35.55% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 339,721 | $2,429,005 | $1,515,156 | -$913,849 | -37.62% | |
| Cibc Bancorp Usa Inc. | 0.00% | 326,970 | $2,262,632 | $1,458,286 | -$804,346 | -35.55% | |
| Mufg Securities Emea Plc | 0.02% | 300,000 | $2,076,000 | $1,338,000 | -$738,000 | -35.55% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 297,047 | $2,055,565 | $1,324,830 | -$730,735 | -35.55% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 277,454 | $1,919,982 | $1,237,445 | -$682,537 | -35.55% | |
| Healthcare Of Ontario Pension Plan Trust Fund | 0.00% | 250,000 | $1,730,000 | $1,115,000 | -$615,000 | -35.55% | |
| Prescott Group Capital Management, L.L.C. | 0.15% | 369,501 | $1,662,754 | $1,647,974 | -$14,780 | -0.89% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.00% | 233,204 | $1,613,772 | $1,040,090 | -$573,682 | -35.55% | |
| Janus Henderson Group Plc | 0.00% | 265,979 | $1,601,194 | $1,186,266 | -$414,928 | -25.91% | |
| Atairos Group, Inc. | 0.09% | 225,550 | $1,560,806 | $1,005,953 | -$554,853 | -35.55% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 196,348 | $1,358,728 | $875,712 | -$483,016 | -35.55% | |
| Ing Groep Nv | 0.01% | 150,000 | $1,038,000 | $669,000 | -$369,000 | -35.55% | |
| Rock Creek Group Llc | 0.10% | 150,000 | $1,038,000 | $669,000 | -$369,000 | -35.55% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.00% | 141,513 | $979,271 | $631,148 | -$348,123 | -35.55% | |
| Arex Capital Management, Lp | 1.49% | 150,000 | $903,000 | $669,000 | -$234,000 | -25.91% | |
| Cibc World Market Inc. | 0.00% | 125,000 | $865,000 | $557,500 | -$307,500 | -35.55% | |
| Diametric Capital, Lp | 0.09% | 119,851 | $829,368 | $534,535 | -$294,833 | -35.55% | |
| Dba Trading, Llc | 0.40% | 132,877 | $799,920 | $592,631 | -$207,289 | -25.91% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 103,030 | $712,967 | $459,514 | -$253,453 | -35.55% | |
| Rangeley Capital, Llc | 0.63% | 97,485 | $674,596 | $434,783 | -$239,813 | -35.55% | |
| Quantinno Capital Management Lp | 0.00% | 89,652 | $620,392 | $399,848 | -$220,544 | -35.55% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.00% | 75,284 | $520,965 | $335,767 | -$185,198 | -35.55% | |
| Citigroup Inc | 0.00% | 71,834 | $497,091 | $320,380 | -$176,711 | -35.55% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 71,323 | $493,556 | $318,101 | -$175,455 | -35.55% | |
| Bridgeway Capital Management, Llc | 0.01% | 60,000 | $415,200 | $267,600 | -$147,600 | -35.55% | |
| Composition Wealth, Llc | 0.00% | 57,297 | $396,495 | $255,545 | -$140,950 | -35.55% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 54,427 | $376,634 | $242,744 | -$133,890 | -35.55% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 54,146 | $374,692 | $241,491 | -$133,201 | -35.55% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 51,225 | $354,477 | $228,464 | -$126,014 | -35.55% | |
| State Of Wisconsin Investment Board | 0.00% | 48,627 | $336,499 | $216,876 | -$119,623 | -35.55% |
Frequently asked questions about XPOF
Who are the largest institutional holders of XPOF?
The largest institutional holders of XPOF reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Voss Capital, Lp, Shay Capital Llc, Blackrock, Inc., D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc., and Fund 1 Investments, Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported XPOF position.
What is XPOF institutional ownership?
This page tracks XPOF positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. XPONENTIAL FITNESS INC-A (XPOF) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own XPOF?
InsiderSet currently tracks 109 institutional managers reporting XPOF holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of XPOF shareholders.
How much XPOF stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $231.68M in XPOF holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was XPOF institutional ownership last updated?
The latest XPOF institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional XPOF holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its XPOF position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling XPOF?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing XPOF positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's XPOF Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View XPOF ownership changes.
How has XPOF institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks XPOF institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.