XSMO Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
INVESCO S&P SMALLCAP MOMENTU (XSMO) is currently held by 317 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $2.11B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Lpl Financial Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of XSMO tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $238.14M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $205.96M, representing an estimated loss of -13.51% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 58% of the total disclosed XSMO value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Lpl Financial Llc, Osaic Holdings, Inc., Envestnet Asset Management Inc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in INVESCO S&P SMALLCAP MOMENTU (XSMO).
This page ranks the largest institutional XSMO shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
317
Total Reported Value
$2.11B
Largest Holder
Lpl Financial Llc
Largest Position
$238.14M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
43
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.05% | 2,543,390 | $238,137,589 | $205,963,722 | -$32,173,867 | -13.51% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.23% | 2,064,849 | $193,367,156 | $167,211,472 | -$26,155,684 | -13.53% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.04% | 1,785,627 | $167,188,300 | $144,600,074 | -$22,588,226 | -13.51% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.04% | 1,695,098 | $158,712,010 | $137,269,036 | -$21,442,974 | -13.51% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.01% | 1,132,140 | $106,002,369 | $91,680,697 | -$14,321,672 | -13.51% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.02% | 928,275 | $86,914,369 | $75,171,710 | -$11,742,660 | -13.51% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.08% | 927,946 | $86,883,586 | $75,145,067 | -$11,738,519 | -13.51% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 826,186 | $77,355,832 | $66,904,542 | -$10,451,290 | -13.51% | |
| Apollon Wealth Management, Llc | 0.61% | 646,349 | $52,729,171 | $52,341,342 | -$387,829 | -0.74% | |
| Jones Financial Companies Lllp | 0.02% | 525,103 | $47,836,890 | $42,522,841 | -$5,314,049 | -11.11% | |
| Gratus Wealth Advisors, Llc | 5.54% | 531,647 | $43,371,752 | $43,052,774 | -$318,978 | -0.74% | |
| Cwm, Llc | 0.09% | 438,442 | $33,330,391 | $35,505,033 | +$2,174,642 | +6.52% | |
| Private Advisor Group, Llc | 0.14% | 333,599 | $31,234,928 | $27,014,847 | -$4,220,081 | -13.51% | |
| River Wealth Advisors Llc | 3.03% | 309,168 | $28,947,386 | $25,036,425 | -$3,910,961 | -13.51% | |
| Janney Montgomery Scott Llc | 0.05% | 265,499 | $24,859,000 | $21,500,109 | -$3,358,891 | -13.51% | |
| Stifel Financial Corp | 0.02% | 263,205 | $24,644,039 | $21,314,341 | -$3,329,698 | -13.51% | |
| Thrivent Financial For Lutherans | 0.03% | 213,161 | $19,958,000 | $17,261,778 | -$2,696,222 | -13.51% | |
| Modern Wealth Management, Llc | 0.24% | 210,637 | $19,721,988 | $17,057,384 | -$2,664,604 | -13.51% | |
| Focus Financial Network, Inc. | 0.55% | 222,313 | $18,136,268 | $18,002,907 | -$133,361 | -0.74% | |
| Armbruster Capital Management, Inc. | 2.43% | 197,995 | $16,152,432 | $16,033,635 | -$118,797 | -0.74% | |
| Sound Income Strategies, Llc | 0.70% | 191,886 | $15,598,436 | $15,538,928 | -$59,508 | -0.38% | |
| Seros Financial, Llc | 7.82% | 188,783 | $15,400,900 | $15,287,647 | -$113,253 | -0.74% | |
| Mml Investors Services, Llc | 0.03% | 162,027 | $15,170,590 | $13,120,946 | -$2,049,644 | -13.51% | |
| Clark Wealth Partners | 7.73% | 182,458 | $14,884,902 | $14,775,449 | -$109,453 | -0.74% | |
| Nbz Investment Advisors Llc | 5.74% | 181,949 | $14,843,393 | $14,734,230 | -$109,163 | -0.74% | |
| Meridian Wealth Management, Llc | 0.41% | 142,592 | $13,350,875 | $11,547,100 | -$1,803,775 | -13.51% | |
| Insigneo Advisory Services, Llc | 0.48% | 135,692 | $12,704,842 | $10,988,338 | -$1,716,504 | -13.51% | |
| Great Valley Advisor Group, Inc. | 0.19% | 130,561 | $12,224,148 | $10,572,830 | -$1,651,318 | -13.51% | |
| Financial Partners Group, Inc | 1.23% | 145,339 | $11,856,719 | $11,769,552 | -$87,167 | -0.74% | |
| Envestnet Portfolio Solutions, Inc. | 0.05% | 122,014 | $11,424,140 | $9,880,694 | -$1,543,446 | -13.51% | |
| Sequoia Financial Advisors | 0.06% | 120,337 | $11,267,126 | $9,744,890 | -$1,522,236 | -13.51% | |
| Savvy Advisors, Inc. | 0.24% | 120,231 | $11,257,185 | $9,736,306 | -$1,520,879 | -13.51% | |
| Bnp Paribas Financial Markets | 0.01% | 111,950 | $10,481,878 | $9,065,711 | -$1,416,167 | -13.51% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 111,491 | $10,439,000 | $9,028,541 | -$1,410,459 | -13.51% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.01% | 125,737 | $10,257,638 | $10,182,182 | -$75,456 | -0.74% | |
| Kingsview Wealth Management, Llc | 0.12% | 105,608 | $9,888,082 | $8,552,136 | -$1,335,946 | -13.51% | |
| Wealth Enhancement Advisory Services, Llc | 0.01% | 113,441 | $9,221,633 | $9,186,452 | -$35,181 | -0.38% | |
| Integrated Capital Management, Llc | 3.35% | 112,456 | $9,174,158 | $9,106,687 | -$67,471 | -0.74% | |
| Arkadios Wealth Advisors | 0.14% | 95,481 | $8,939,824 | $7,732,051 | -$1,207,773 | -13.51% | |
| Snowden Capital Advisors Llc | 0.21% | 92,868 | $8,695,203 | $7,520,451 | -$1,174,752 | -13.51% | |
| Vestgen Advisors, Llc | 0.24% | 97,131 | $7,923,963 | $7,865,668 | -$58,295 | -0.74% | |
| Sanctuary Advisors, Llc | 0.04% | 84,404 | $7,902,785 | $6,835,036 | -$1,067,749 | -13.51% | |
| Truist Financial Corp | 0.01% | 95,736 | $7,810,113 | $7,752,701 | -$57,412 | -0.74% | |
| Prostatis Group Llc | 1.74% | 79,618 | $7,454,630 | $6,447,466 | -$1,007,164 | -13.51% | |
| Epg Wealth Management Llc | 1.71% | 90,909 | $7,416,317 | $7,361,811 | -$54,506 | -0.73% | |
| Family Investment Center, Inc. | 1.21% | 90,037 | $7,345,180 | $7,291,196 | -$53,984 | -0.73% | |
| Geneos Wealth Management Inc. | 0.14% | 74,319 | $6,958,488 | $6,018,353 | -$940,135 | -13.51% | |
| Anderson Financial Strategies, Llc | 3.50% | 77,279 | $6,742,593 | $6,258,053 | -$484,540 | -7.19% | |
| Cooper Financial Group | 0.52% | 80,381 | $6,557,486 | $6,509,253 | -$48,233 | -0.74% | |
| Thoroughbred Financial Services, Llc | 0.30% | 66,006 | $6,180,000 | $5,345,166 | -$834,834 | -13.51% |
Frequently asked questions about XSMO
Who are the largest institutional holders of XSMO?
The largest institutional holders of XSMO reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Lpl Financial Llc, Osaic Holdings, Inc., Envestnet Asset Management Inc, Raymond James Financial Inc, and Morgan Stanley. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported XSMO position.
What is XSMO institutional ownership?
This page tracks XSMO positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. INVESCO S&P SMALLCAP MOMENTU (XSMO) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own XSMO?
InsiderSet currently tracks 317 institutional managers reporting XSMO holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of XSMO shareholders.
How much XSMO stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $2.11B in XSMO holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was XSMO institutional ownership last updated?
The latest XSMO institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional XSMO holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its XSMO position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling XSMO?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing XSMO positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's XSMO Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View XSMO ownership changes.
How has XSMO institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks XSMO institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.