BBNX Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
BETA BIONICS INC (BBNX) is currently held by 130 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $743.78M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Eventide Asset Management, Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of BBNX tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $98.05M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $104.75M, representing an estimated gain of +6.83% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 64% of the total disclosed BBNX value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Eventide Asset Management, Llc, Soleus Capital Management, L.P., Morgan Stanley, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in BETA BIONICS INC (BBNX).
This page ranks the largest institutional BBNX shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
130
Total Reported Value
$743.78M
Largest Holder
Eventide Asset Management, Llc
Largest Position
$98.05M
Insider Transactions (90d)
5
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
100
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eventide Asset Management, Llc | 1.31% | 6,253,673 | $98,053,951 | $104,749,023 | +$6,695,072 | +6.83% | |
| Soleus Capital Management, L.P. | 2.37% | 4,393,714 | $68,849,498 | $73,594,710 | +$4,745,212 | +6.89% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 4,266,822 | $66,861,101 | $71,469,269 | +$4,608,168 | +6.89% | |
| Sands Capital Alternatives, Llc | 9.47% | 3,708,043 | $58,105,034 | $62,109,720 | +$4,004,686 | +6.89% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 3,340,171 | $52,340,479 | $55,947,864 | +$3,607,385 | +6.89% | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 0.05% | 2,254,683 | $35,330,883 | $37,765,940 | +$2,435,057 | +6.89% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 1,782,346 | $27,929,362 | $29,854,296 | +$1,924,934 | +6.89% | |
| Vestal Point Capital, Lp | 0.59% | 1,600,000 | $25,072,000 | $26,800,000 | +$1,728,000 | +6.89% | |
| Rtw Investments, Lp | 0.20% | 1,500,000 | $23,505,000 | $25,125,000 | +$1,620,000 | +6.89% | |
| Deerfield Management Company, L.P. | 0.22% | 1,324,000 | $20,747,080 | $22,177,000 | +$1,429,920 | +6.89% | |
| Omega Fund Management, Llc | 11.11% | 1,316,183 | $20,624,588 | $22,046,065 | +$1,421,477 | +6.89% | |
| Eversept Partners, Lp | 1.07% | 1,249,441 | $19,578,740 | $20,928,137 | +$1,349,397 | +6.89% | |
| Divisadero Street Capital Management, Lp | 0.41% | 1,113,802 | $17,453,277 | $18,656,184 | +$1,202,907 | +6.89% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 1,073,452 | $16,824,964 | $17,980,321 | +$1,155,357 | +6.87% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 970,192 | $15,202,909 | $16,250,716 | +$1,047,807 | +6.89% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.01% | 956,244 | $14,984,343 | $16,017,087 | +$1,032,744 | +6.89% | |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 0.02% | 855,682 | $13,408,537 | $14,332,674 | +$924,137 | +6.89% | |
| Perceptive Advisors Llc | 0.20% | 832,944 | $13,052,232 | $13,951,812 | +$899,580 | +6.89% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 703,356 | $11,957,052 | $11,781,213 | -$175,839 | -1.47% | |
| Bruce & Co., Inc. | 2.82% | 665,700 | $10,431,519 | $11,150,475 | +$718,956 | +6.89% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 546,650 | $8,566,005 | $9,156,388 | +$590,383 | +6.89% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 537,105 | $8,416,435 | $8,996,509 | +$580,074 | +6.89% | |
| Trexquant Investment Lp | 0.05% | 494,435 | $7,747,796 | $8,281,786 | +$533,990 | +6.89% | |
| Tri Locum Partners Lp | 0.95% | 493,344 | $7,730,700 | $8,263,512 | +$532,812 | +6.89% | |
| Healthcare Of Ontario Pension Plan Trust Fund | 0.01% | 409,300 | $6,413,731 | $6,855,775 | +$442,044 | +6.89% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 386,623 | $6,058,382 | $6,475,935 | +$417,553 | +6.89% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 350,873 | $5,498,180 | $5,877,123 | +$378,943 | +6.89% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 331,956 | $5,201,751 | $5,560,263 | +$358,512 | +6.89% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 308,468 | $4,833,693 | $5,166,839 | +$333,146 | +6.89% | |
| Granahan Investment Management, Llc | 0.17% | 299,632 | $4,695,233 | $5,018,836 | +$323,603 | +6.89% | |
| Pura Vida Investments, Llc | 11.91% | 281,164 | $4,405,840 | $4,709,497 | +$303,657 | +6.89% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.00% | 272,984 | $4,277,659 | $4,572,482 | +$294,823 | +6.89% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.00% | 267,915 | $4,198,228 | $4,487,576 | +$289,348 | +6.89% | |
| Mariner, Llc | 0.00% | 220,359 | $3,452,986 | $3,691,013 | +$238,027 | +6.89% | |
| Jain Global Llc | 0.03% | 172,584 | $2,704,391 | $2,890,782 | +$186,391 | +6.89% | |
| Squarepoint Ops Llc | 0.00% | 161,098 | $2,524,406 | $2,698,392 | +$173,986 | +6.89% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 122,897 | $1,925,797 | $2,058,525 | +$132,728 | +6.89% | |
| Lazard Asset Management Llc | 0.00% | 95,554 | $1,497,331 | $1,600,530 | +$103,199 | +6.89% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.00% | 91,371 | $1,431,784 | $1,530,464 | +$98,680 | +6.89% | |
| Creative Planning | 0.00% | 70,526 | $1,338,584 | $1,181,311 | -$157,274 | -11.75% | |
| Citigroup Inc | 0.00% | 74,055 | $1,160,442 | $1,240,421 | +$79,979 | +6.89% | |
| Bellevue Group Ag | 0.02% | 72,152 | $1,130,622 | $1,208,546 | +$77,924 | +6.89% | |
| Mirae Asset Global Etfs Holdings Ltd. | 0.00% | 69,959 | $1,096,258 | $1,171,813 | +$75,555 | +6.89% | |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | 0.02% | 56,978 | $1,081,442 | $954,382 | -$127,061 | -11.75% | |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al | 0.00% | 63,809 | $999,887 | $1,068,801 | +$68,914 | +6.89% | |
| Values First Advisors, Inc. | 0.45% | 50,125 | $951,373 | $839,594 | -$111,779 | -11.75% | |
| Archon Capital Management Llc | 0.34% | 53,873 | $844,190 | $902,373 | +$58,183 | +6.89% | |
| Rhumbline Advisers | 0.00% | 51,254 | $803,141 | $858,505 | +$55,364 | +6.89% | |
| Deutsche Bank Ag\ | 0.00% | 48,222 | $755,639 | $807,719 | +$52,080 | +6.89% | |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc | 0.00% | 43,450 | $681,000 | $727,788 | +$46,788 | +6.87% |
Frequently asked questions about BBNX
Who are the largest institutional holders of BBNX?
The largest institutional holders of BBNX reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Eventide Asset Management, Llc, Soleus Capital Management, L.P., Morgan Stanley, Sands Capital Alternatives, Llc, and Blackrock, Inc.. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported BBNX position.
What is BBNX institutional ownership?
This page tracks BBNX positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. BETA BIONICS INC (BBNX) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own BBNX?
InsiderSet currently tracks 130 institutional managers reporting BBNX holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of BBNX shareholders.
How much BBNX stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $743.78M in BBNX holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was BBNX institutional ownership last updated?
The latest BBNX institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional BBNX holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its BBNX position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling BBNX?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing BBNX positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's BBNX Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View BBNX ownership changes.
How has BBNX institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks BBNX institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.