BBOT Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
BRIDGEBIO ONCOLOGY THERAPEUT (BBOT) is currently held by 66 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $452.02M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Cormorant Asset Management, Lp is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of BBOT tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $136.23M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $41.30M, representing an estimated loss of -69.69% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 74% of the total disclosed BBOT value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Cormorant Asset Management, Lp, Deerfield Management Company, L.P., Omega Fund Management, Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in BRIDGEBIO ONCOLOGY THERAPEUT (BBOT).
This page ranks the largest institutional BBOT shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
66
Total Reported Value
$452.02M
Largest Holder
Cormorant Asset Management, Lp
Largest Position
$136.23M
Insider Transactions (90d)
5
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
91
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cormorant Asset Management, Lp | 6.98% | 17,878,594 | $136,234,886 | $41,299,552 | -$94,935,334 | -69.69% | |
| Deerfield Management Company, L.P. | 0.39% | 4,885,446 | $37,227,099 | $11,285,380 | -$25,941,719 | -69.69% | |
| Omega Fund Management, Llc | 13.50% | 3,289,661 | $25,067,217 | $7,599,117 | -$17,468,100 | -69.69% | |
| Alphabet Inc. | 0.02% | 2,823,126 | $21,512,220 | $6,521,421 | -$14,990,799 | -69.69% | |
| Ecor1 Capital, Llc | 1.07% | 2,823,126 | $21,512,220 | $6,521,421 | -$14,990,799 | -69.69% | |
| Wellington Management Group Llp | 0.00% | 2,789,302 | $21,254,481 | $6,443,288 | -$14,811,193 | -69.69% | |
| Enavate Sciences Gp, Llc | 5.80% | 2,626,946 | $20,017,329 | $6,068,245 | -$13,949,084 | -69.69% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.01% | 2,617,827 | $19,947,841 | $6,047,180 | -$13,900,661 | -69.69% | |
| Novo Holdings A/S | 1.00% | 2,250,000 | $17,145,000 | $5,197,500 | -$11,947,500 | -69.69% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 2,154,040 | $16,413,785 | $4,975,832 | -$11,437,953 | -69.69% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 2,005,649 | $15,283,045 | $4,633,049 | -$10,649,996 | -69.69% | |
| Armistice Capital, Llc | 0.37% | 1,764,000 | $13,441,680 | $4,074,840 | -$9,366,840 | -69.69% | |
| Regents Of The University Of California | 0.15% | 2,509,446 | $10,288,729 | $5,796,820 | -$4,491,909 | -43.66% | |
| Laurion Capital Management Lp | 0.62% | 2,002,701 | $8,211,074 | $4,626,239 | -$3,584,835 | -43.66% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 1,036,569 | $7,898,656 | $2,394,474 | -$5,504,182 | -69.69% | |
| Aisling Capital Management Lp | 1.64% | 1,018,018 | $7,757,297 | $2,351,622 | -$5,405,675 | -69.69% | |
| Opaleye Management Inc. | 0.48% | 700,000 | $5,334,000 | $1,617,000 | -$3,717,000 | -69.69% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 622,351 | $4,744,649 | $1,437,631 | -$3,307,018 | -69.70% | |
| Granahan Investment Management, Llc | 0.15% | 558,526 | $4,255,968 | $1,290,195 | -$2,965,773 | -69.69% | |
| Sphera Funds Management Ltd. | 0.50% | 460,985 | $3,512,706 | $1,064,875 | -$2,447,831 | -69.69% | |
| Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.L.C. | 0.00% | 400,000 | $3,048,000 | $924,000 | -$2,124,000 | -69.69% | |
| Royce & Associates Lp | 0.02% | 384,941 | $2,933,250 | $889,214 | -$2,044,036 | -69.69% | |
| Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc | 0.01% | 320,874 | $2,871,822 | $741,219 | -$2,130,603 | -74.19% | |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc | 0.00% | 300,000 | $2,286,000 | $693,000 | -$1,593,000 | -69.69% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.00% | 291,522 | $2,221,398 | $673,416 | -$1,547,982 | -69.69% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 286,518 | $2,183,267 | $661,857 | -$1,521,410 | -69.69% | |
| Casdin Capital, Llc | 0.11% | 282,312 | $2,151,217 | $652,141 | -$1,499,076 | -69.69% | |
| Schroder Investment Management Group | 0.00% | 244,441 | $1,872,418 | $564,659 | -$1,307,759 | -69.84% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.00% | 240,587 | $1,833,272 | $555,756 | -$1,277,516 | -69.69% | |
| Bnp Paribas Financial Markets | 0.00% | 191,152 | $1,456,578 | $441,561 | -$1,015,017 | -69.69% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 186,482 | $1,420,993 | $430,773 | -$990,220 | -69.69% | |
| Sio Capital Management, Llc | 0.17% | 130,628 | $995,385 | $301,751 | -$693,634 | -69.69% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 114,655 | $873,671 | $264,853 | -$608,818 | -69.69% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.00% | 105,480 | $803,758 | $243,659 | -$560,099 | -69.69% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 102,085 | $777,888 | $235,816 | -$542,072 | -69.69% | |
| Moore Capital Management, Lp | 0.02% | 100,000 | $762,000 | $231,000 | -$531,000 | -69.69% | |
| Tidal Investments Llc | 0.00% | 93,339 | $711,243 | $215,613 | -$495,630 | -69.69% | |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management Lp | 0.01% | 88,895 | $690,714 | $205,347 | -$485,367 | -70.27% | |
| Palumbo Wealth Management Llc | 0.14% | 85,624 | $652,455 | $197,791 | -$454,664 | -69.69% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 77,140 | $587,807 | $178,193 | -$409,614 | -69.69% | |
| Jump Financial, Llc | 0.00% | 62,000 | $472,440 | $143,220 | -$329,220 | -69.69% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.00% | 58,600 | $446,532 | $135,366 | -$311,166 | -69.69% |
| Tema Etfs Llc | 0.02% | 99,750 | $408,975 | $230,423 | -$178,553 | -43.66% | |
| Avidity Partners Management Lp | 0.05% | 43,853 | $334,160 | $101,300 | -$232,860 | -69.69% | |
| Td Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 42,730 | $325,603 | $98,706 | -$226,897 | -69.69% | |
| Virtus Investment Advisers, Llc | 0.07% | 42,220 | $321,716 | $97,528 | -$224,188 | -69.69% | |
| Manufacturers Life Insurance Company, The | 0.00% | 27,984 | $213,238 | $64,643 | -$148,595 | -69.69% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.00% | 26,485 | $201,816 | $61,180 | -$140,636 | -69.69% | |
| Rafferty Asset Management, Llc | 0.00% | 22,606 | $172,258 | $52,220 | -$120,038 | -69.69% | |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | 0.00% | 38,846 | $159,269 | $89,734 | -$69,535 | -43.66% |
Frequently asked questions about BBOT
Who are the largest institutional holders of BBOT?
The largest institutional holders of BBOT reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Cormorant Asset Management, Lp, Deerfield Management Company, L.P., Omega Fund Management, Llc, Alphabet Inc., and Ecor1 Capital, Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported BBOT position.
What is BBOT institutional ownership?
This page tracks BBOT positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. BRIDGEBIO ONCOLOGY THERAPEUT (BBOT) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own BBOT?
InsiderSet currently tracks 66 institutional managers reporting BBOT holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of BBOT shareholders.
How much BBOT stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $452.02M in BBOT holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was BBOT institutional ownership last updated?
The latest BBOT institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional BBOT holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its BBOT position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling BBOT?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing BBOT positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's BBOT Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View BBOT ownership changes.
How has BBOT institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks BBOT institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.