EVMN Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
Evommune, Inc. (EVMN) is currently held by 109 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $483.61M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Eqt Fund Management S.A R.L. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of EVMN tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $70.28M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $31.78M, representing an estimated loss of -54.78% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 62% of the total disclosed EVMN value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Eqt Fund Management S.A R.L., Ra Capital Management, L.P., Symbiosis Capital Partners, Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in Evommune, Inc. (EVMN).
This page ranks the largest institutional EVMN shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
109
Total Reported Value
$483.61M
Largest Holder
Eqt Fund Management S.A R.L.
Largest Position
$70.28M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
131
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eqt Fund Management S.A R.L. | 8.15% | 5,288,313 | $70,281,680 | $31,782,761 | -$38,498,919 | -54.78% | |
| Ra Capital Management, L.P. | 0.40% | 3,494,638 | $46,443,739 | $21,002,774 | -$25,440,965 | -54.78% | |
| Symbiosis Capital Partners, Llc | 55.80% | 1,280,778 | $29,445,086 | $7,697,476 | -$21,747,610 | -73.86% | |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc | 0.00% | 1,940,939 | $25,796,000 | $11,665,043 | -$14,130,957 | -54.78% | |
| Pivotal Bioventure Partners Investment Advisor Llc | 8.32% | 1,926,943 | $25,609,072 | $11,580,927 | -$14,028,145 | -54.78% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 1,553,132 | $23,374,637 | $9,334,323 | -$14,040,314 | -60.07% | |
| Janus Henderson Group Plc | 0.01% | 896,700 | $20,615,133 | $5,389,167 | -$15,225,966 | -73.86% | |
| Rtw Investments, Lp | 0.17% | 1,502,235 | $19,964,703 | $9,028,432 | -$10,936,271 | -54.78% | |
| Nan Fung Group Holdings Ltd | 14.56% | 1,441,032 | $19,151,315 | $8,660,602 | -$10,490,713 | -54.78% | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 0.03% | 1,435,049 | $19,071,801 | $8,624,644 | -$10,447,157 | -54.78% | |
| Eventide Asset Management, Llc | 0.21% | 1,209,129 | $16,069,325 | $7,266,865 | -$8,802,460 | -54.78% | |
| Vestal Point Capital, Lp | 0.31% | 1,000,000 | $13,290,000 | $6,010,000 | -$7,280,000 | -54.78% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 886,538 | $11,782,090 | $5,328,093 | -$6,453,997 | -54.78% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 881,895 | $11,720,385 | $5,300,189 | -$6,420,196 | -54.78% | |
| Baker Bros. Advisors Lp | 0.06% | 847,390 | $11,261,813 | $5,092,814 | -$6,168,999 | -54.78% | |
| Defilade Capital Management, L.P. | 1.41% | 793,145 | $10,540,897 | $4,766,801 | -$5,774,096 | -54.78% | |
| American Century Companies Inc | 0.00% | 755,018 | $10,034,211 | $4,537,658 | -$5,496,553 | -54.78% | |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | 0.02% | 704,425 | $9,361,808 | $4,233,594 | -$5,128,214 | -54.78% | |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 0.01% | 457,015 | $6,073,729 | $2,746,660 | -$3,327,069 | -54.78% | |
| Velan Capital Investment Management Lp | 3.67% | 451,255 | $5,997,179 | $2,712,043 | -$3,285,136 | -54.78% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 413,553 | $5,496,119 | $2,485,454 | -$3,010,665 | -54.78% | |
| Federated Hermes, Inc. | 0.01% | 325,000 | $4,319,250 | $1,953,250 | -$2,366,000 | -54.78% | |
| Great Point Partners Llc | 1.02% | 325,000 | $4,319,250 | $1,953,250 | -$2,366,000 | -54.78% | |
| Freestone Grove Partners Lp | 0.03% | 306,328 | $4,071,099 | $1,841,031 | -$2,230,068 | -54.78% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 301,759 | $4,011,321 | $1,813,572 | -$2,197,749 | -54.79% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 293,516 | $3,900,828 | $1,764,031 | -$2,136,797 | -54.78% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 290,174 | $3,856,412 | $1,743,946 | -$2,112,466 | -54.78% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.00% | 232,440 | $3,089,128 | $1,396,964 | -$1,692,164 | -54.78% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 192,995 | $2,564,904 | $1,159,900 | -$1,405,004 | -54.78% | |
| Blue Owl Capital Holdings Lp | 0.36% | 180,000 | $2,392,200 | $1,081,800 | -$1,310,400 | -54.78% | |
| Barclays Plc | 0.00% | 178,730 | $2,375,322 | $1,074,167 | -$1,301,155 | -54.78% | |
| Eversept Partners, Lp | 0.13% | 174,460 | $2,318,573 | $1,048,505 | -$1,270,068 | -54.78% | |
| Orbimed Advisors Llc | 0.04% | 161,000 | $2,139,690 | $967,610 | -$1,172,080 | -54.78% | |
| Bnp Paribas Financial Markets | 0.00% | 133,350 | $1,772,222 | $801,434 | -$970,789 | -54.78% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 133,072 | $1,768,527 | $799,763 | -$968,764 | -54.78% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.00% | 119,927 | $1,593,830 | $720,761 | -$873,069 | -54.78% | |
| Nextbio Capital Management Lp | 0.73% | 119,063 | $1,582,347 | $715,569 | -$866,778 | -54.78% | |
| Lmr Partners Llp | 0.01% | 118,436 | $1,574,014 | $711,800 | -$862,214 | -54.78% | |
| Longaeva Partners L.P. | 0.04% | 116,611 | $1,549,760 | $700,832 | -$848,928 | -54.78% | |
| Holocene Advisors, Lp | 0.00% | 111,132 | $1,476,944 | $667,903 | -$809,041 | -54.78% | |
| Adar1 Capital Management, Llc | 0.06% | 104,035 | $1,382,625 | $625,250 | -$757,375 | -54.78% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 101,404 | $1,347,659 | $609,438 | -$738,221 | -54.78% | |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | 0.03% | 158,813 | $1,311,795 | $954,466 | -$357,329 | -27.24% | |
| Seven Grand Managers, Llc | 0.05% | 90,568 | $1,203,649 | $544,314 | -$659,335 | -54.78% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.00% | 88,199 | $1,172,165 | $530,076 | -$642,089 | -54.78% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.00% | 87,018 | $1,156,469 | $522,978 | -$633,491 | -54.78% | |
| Avidity Partners Management Lp | 0.16% | 75,000 | $996,750 | $450,750 | -$546,000 | -54.78% | |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd | 0.01% | 69,311 | $921,143 | $416,559 | -$504,584 | -54.78% | |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 0.01% | 60,694 | $806,623 | $364,771 | -$441,852 | -54.78% | |
| Td Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 60,662 | $806,198 | $364,579 | -$441,619 | -54.78% |
Frequently asked questions about EVMN
Who are the largest institutional holders of EVMN?
The largest institutional holders of EVMN reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Eqt Fund Management S.A R.L., Ra Capital Management, L.P., Symbiosis Capital Partners, Llc, Price T Rowe Associates Inc, and Pivotal Bioventure Partners Investment Advisor Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported EVMN position.
What is EVMN institutional ownership?
This page tracks EVMN positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. Evommune, Inc. (EVMN) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own EVMN?
InsiderSet currently tracks 109 institutional managers reporting EVMN holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of EVMN shareholders.
How much EVMN stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $483.61M in EVMN holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was EVMN institutional ownership last updated?
The latest EVMN institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional EVMN holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its EVMN position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling EVMN?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing EVMN positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's EVMN Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View EVMN ownership changes.
How has EVMN institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks EVMN institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.