EVSD Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
EATON VANCE SHORT DUR INCOME (EVSD) is currently held by 80 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $941.66M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Morgan Stanley is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of EVSD tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $451.65M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $445.12M, representing an estimated loss of -1.45% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 82% of the total disclosed EVSD value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Morgan Stanley, Ameriprise Financial Inc, Lpl Financial Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in EATON VANCE SHORT DUR INCOME (EVSD).
This page ranks the largest institutional EVSD shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
80
Total Reported Value
$941.66M
Largest Holder
Morgan Stanley
Largest Position
$451.65M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
98
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Stanley | 0.02% | 8,881,070 | $451,646,819 | $445,119,228 | -$6,527,591 | -1.45% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.02% | 1,684,715 | $85,625,253 | $84,437,916 | -$1,187,337 | -1.39% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.02% | 1,458,364 | $74,165,085 | $73,093,204 | -$1,071,881 | -1.45% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.01% | 575,254 | $29,254,529 | $28,831,730 | -$422,799 | -1.45% | |
| Per Stirling Capital Management, Llc. | 2.63% | 542,407 | $27,584,097 | $27,185,439 | -$398,658 | -1.45% | |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | 0.04% | 538,671 | $27,394,141 | $26,998,191 | -$395,950 | -1.45% | |
| D.A. Davidson & Co. | 0.11% | 429,293 | $21,365,940 | $21,516,165 | +$150,225 | +0.70% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 389,668 | $19,816,550 | $19,530,160 | -$286,390 | -1.45% | |
| Blue Water Asset Management | 5.72% | 348,359 | $17,715,784 | $17,459,753 | -$256,031 | -1.45% | |
| Tilson Financial Group, Inc. | 4.74% | 338,935 | $17,236,522 | $16,987,422 | -$249,100 | -1.45% | |
| Prism Advisors, Inc. | 4.18% | 333,565 | $16,666,576 | $16,718,278 | +$51,702 | +0.31% | |
| Platform Technology Partners | 2.41% | 289,968 | $14,746,341 | $14,533,196 | -$213,145 | -1.45% | |
| Nemes Rush Group Llc | 0.95% | 226,338 | $11,510,395 | $11,344,061 | -$166,334 | -1.45% | |
| Iht Wealth Management, Llc | 0.17% | 157,002 | $7,984,332 | $7,868,940 | -$115,392 | -1.45% | |
| Clear Trail Advisors, Llc | 1.12% | 148,335 | $7,382,618 | $7,434,550 | +$51,932 | +0.70% | |
| Private Advisor Group, Llc | 0.03% | 137,764 | $7,006,004 | $6,904,732 | -$101,272 | -1.45% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 136,217 | $6,927,000 | $6,827,196 | -$99,804 | -1.44% | |
| Mgo One Seven Llc | 0.11% | 135,661 | $6,751,829 | $6,799,329 | +$47,500 | +0.70% | |
| Wealthspan Partners, Llc | 2.10% | 130,753 | $6,649,431 | $6,553,340 | -$96,091 | -1.45% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.01% | 114,821 | $5,839,220 | $5,754,829 | -$84,391 | -1.45% | |
| Waverly Advisors, Llc | 0.03% | 103,919 | $5,284,793 | $5,208,420 | -$76,373 | -1.45% | |
| Prevail Innovative Wealth Advisors, Llc | 0.65% | 101,386 | $5,062,711 | $5,081,466 | +$18,755 | +0.37% | |
| Opal Wealth Advisors, Llc | 1.02% | 98,619 | $4,908,287 | $4,942,784 | +$34,497 | +0.70% | |
| Merit Financial Group, Llc | 0.03% | 85,729 | $4,359,748 | $4,296,737 | -$63,011 | -1.45% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.01% | 85,318 | $4,339,295 | $4,276,138 | -$63,157 | -1.46% | |
| Gateway Wealth Partners, Llc | 0.25% | 82,608 | $4,201,038 | $4,140,313 | -$60,725 | -1.45% | |
| Janney Montgomery Scott Llc | 0.01% | 77,410 | $3,937,000 | $3,879,789 | -$57,211 | -1.45% | |
| Systelligence, Llc | 0.64% | 75,417 | $3,835,332 | $3,779,900 | -$55,432 | -1.45% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 71,189 | $3,620,316 | $3,567,993 | -$52,323 | -1.45% | |
| Pcm Encore, Llc | 0.62% | 69,240 | $3,521,195 | $3,470,309 | -$50,886 | -1.45% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.00% | 68,425 | $3,479,722 | $3,429,461 | -$50,261 | -1.44% | |
| Fwg Holdings, Llc | 1.14% | 64,539 | $3,273,740 | $3,234,695 | -$39,045 | -1.19% | |
| Liberty One Investment Management, Llc | 0.31% | 60,012 | $3,051,910 | $3,007,801 | -$44,109 | -1.45% | |
| Assetmark, Inc | 0.00% | 56,737 | $2,823,800 | $2,843,658 | +$19,858 | +0.70% | |
| Dynamic Advisor Solutions Llc | 0.07% | 52,608 | $2,618,317 | $2,636,713 | +$18,396 | +0.70% | |
| Sam Advisors, Llc | 0.64% | 46,319 | $2,355,541 | $2,321,508 | -$34,033 | -1.44% | |
| Stratos Wealth Partners, Ltd. | 0.01% | 27,114 | $1,378,883 | $1,358,954 | -$19,929 | -1.45% | |
| Wny Asset Management, Llc | 0.11% | 25,057 | $1,274,274 | $1,255,857 | -$18,417 | -1.45% | |
| Fifth Third Bancorp | 0.00% | 22,242 | $1,131,117 | $1,114,769 | -$16,348 | -1.45% | |
| Sanctuary Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 20,316 | $1,033,170 | $1,018,238 | -$14,932 | -1.45% | |
| Savvy Advisors, Inc. | 0.02% | 16,624 | $845,417 | $833,195 | -$12,222 | -1.45% | |
| Wbi Investments, Llc | 0.17% | 13,359 | $679,372 | $669,553 | -$9,819 | -1.45% | |
| Bos Asset Management, Llc | 0.16% | 13,487 | $671,248 | $675,968 | +$4,720 | +0.70% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.00% | 12,360 | $628,568 | $619,483 | -$9,085 | -1.45% | |
| First American Bank | 0.03% | 12,389 | $616,599 | $620,937 | +$4,338 | +0.70% | |
| Davenport & Co Llc | 0.00% | 11,503 | $572,516 | $576,530 | +$4,014 | +0.70% | |
| Stephens Inc | 0.01% | 10,611 | $539,622 | $531,823 | -$7,799 | -1.45% | |
| Old Mission Capital Llc | 0.01% | 10,247 | $521,111 | $513,580 | -$7,531 | -1.45% | |
| Studio Investment Management Llc | 0.09% | 10,347 | $517,090 | $518,592 | +$1,502 | +0.29% | |
| Center For Financial Planning, Inc. | 0.05% | 10,310 | $513,128 | $516,737 | +$3,609 | +0.70% |
Frequently asked questions about EVSD
Who are the largest institutional holders of EVSD?
The largest institutional holders of EVSD reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Morgan Stanley, Ameriprise Financial Inc, Lpl Financial Llc, Raymond James Financial Inc, and Per Stirling Capital Management, Llc.. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported EVSD position.
What is EVSD institutional ownership?
This page tracks EVSD positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. EATON VANCE SHORT DUR INCOME (EVSD) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own EVSD?
InsiderSet currently tracks 80 institutional managers reporting EVSD holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of EVSD shareholders.
How much EVSD stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $941.66M in EVSD holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was EVSD institutional ownership last updated?
The latest EVSD institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional EVSD holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its EVSD position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling EVSD?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing EVSD positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's EVSD Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View EVSD ownership changes.
How has EVSD institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks EVSD institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.