FMN Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
LEONARDO SPA-ADR (FMN) is currently held by 51 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $43.80M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Pathstone Holdings, Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of FMN tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $7.82M in its March 31, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $7.52M, representing an estimated loss of -3.93% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 64% of the total disclosed FMN value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Pathstone Holdings, Llc, Drw Securities, Llc, Guggenheim Capital Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in LEONARDO SPA-ADR (FMN).
This page ranks the largest institutional FMN shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
51
Total Reported Value
$43.80M
Largest Holder
Pathstone Holdings, Llc
Largest Position
$7.82M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
69
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pathstone Holdings, Llc | 0.03% | 715,875 | $7,824,514 | $7,516,688 | -$307,827 | -3.93% | |
| Drw Securities, Llc | 0.25% | 107,736 | $4,173,692 | $1,131,228 | -$3,042,464 | -72.90% | |
| Guggenheim Capital Llc | 0.02% | 254,793 | $2,927,572 | $2,675,327 | -$252,246 | -8.62% | |
| Robinson Capital Management, Llc | 0.99% | 195,329 | $2,244,330 | $2,050,955 | -$193,376 | -8.62% | |
| Hennion & Walsh Asset Management, Inc. | 0.06% | 217,418 | $2,141,567 | $2,282,889 | +$141,322 | +6.60% | |
| Confluence Investment Management Llc | 0.03% | 75,712 | $2,023,782 | $794,976 | -$1,228,806 | -60.72% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.00% | 170,498 | $1,959,019 | $1,790,229 | -$168,790 | -8.62% | |
| Rivernorth Capital Management, Llc | 0.08% | 147,928 | $1,699,693 | $1,553,244 | -$146,449 | -8.62% | |
| Riverbridge Partners Llc | 0.04% | 139,632 | $1,604,373 | $1,466,136 | -$138,237 | -8.62% | |
| City Of London Investment Management Co Ltd | 0.11% | 157,714 | $1,553,483 | $1,655,997 | +$102,514 | +6.60% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 101,527 | $1,166,542 | $1,066,034 | -$100,509 | -8.62% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 97,163 | $1,116,403 | $1,020,212 | -$96,192 | -8.62% | |
| 1607 Capital Partners, Llc | 0.09% | 90,804 | $1,043,338 | $953,442 | -$89,896 | -8.62% | |
| Matisse Capital | 0.40% | 105,041 | $1,034,654 | $1,102,931 | +$68,277 | +6.60% | |
| Bulldog Investors, Llp | 0.21% | 84,716 | $973,387 | $889,518 | -$83,869 | -8.62% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 68,674 | $789,064 | $721,077 | -$67,987 | -8.62% | |
| Thomas J. Herzfeld Advisors, Inc. | 0.23% | 66,149 | $760,052 | $694,565 | -$65,488 | -8.62% | |
| Closed-End Fund Advisors, Inc. | 0.69% | 61,097 | $702,005 | $641,519 | -$60,487 | -8.62% | |
| Gill Capital Partners, Llc | 0.16% | 60,939 | $600,254 | $639,860 | +$39,606 | +6.60% | |
| Melfa Wealth Management, Inc. | 0.29% | 46,656 | $536,072 | $489,888 | -$46,184 | -8.62% | |
| Logan Stone Capital, Llc | 0.11% | 46,021 | $528,781 | $483,221 | -$45,561 | -8.62% | |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | 0.01% | 45,191 | $519,245 | $474,506 | -$44,740 | -8.62% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.00% | 42,722 | $490,876 | $448,581 | -$42,295 | -8.62% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.00% | 40,914 | $470,102 | $429,597 | -$40,505 | -8.62% | |
| Noble Wealth Management Pbc | 0.19% | 42,100 | $414,685 | $442,050 | +$27,365 | +6.60% | |
| Sit Investment Associates Inc | 0.01% | 34,937 | $401,000 | $366,839 | -$34,162 | -8.52% | |
| Horizon Kinetics Asset Management Llc | 0.00% | 34,170 | $392,613 | $358,785 | -$33,828 | -8.62% | |
| Provise Management Group, Llc | 0.03% | 35,730 | $390,529 | $375,165 | -$15,364 | -3.93% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 32,022 | $367,935 | $336,231 | -$31,704 | -8.62% | |
| Pinnacle Wealth Management Advisory Group, Llc | 0.02% | 12,000 | $330,960 | $126,000 | -$204,960 | -61.93% | |
| Kestra Advisory Services, Llc | 0.00% | 31,730 | $312,541 | $333,165 | +$20,624 | +6.60% | |
| Ackerman Capital Advisors, Llc | 0.06% | 30,510 | $300,524 | $320,355 | +$19,831 | +6.60% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.00% | 24,555 | $282,137 | $257,828 | -$24,310 | -8.62% | |
| Capital Investment Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 26,489 | $260,917 | $278,135 | +$17,218 | +6.60% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.00% | 18,543 | $213,059 | $194,702 | -$18,358 | -8.62% | |
| Rhumbline Advisers | 0.00% | 7,387 | $197,853 | $77,564 | -$120,290 | -60.80% | |
| Sard Wealth Management Group, Llc | 0.08% | 19,706 | $194,105 | $206,913 | +$12,808 | +6.60% | |
| North Ground Capital | 0.22% | 15,818 | $181,749 | $166,089 | -$15,660 | -8.62% | |
| Xml Financial, Llc | 0.01% | 17,920 | $176,512 | $188,160 | +$11,648 | +6.60% | |
| Savvy Advisors, Inc. | 0.00% | 12,866 | $147,830 | $135,093 | -$12,737 | -8.62% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 10,201 | $117,000 | $107,111 | -$9,890 | -8.45% | |
| Gamma Investing Llc | 0.00% | 3,910 | $107,838 | $41,055 | -$66,783 | -61.93% | |
| Blue Bell Private Wealth Management, Llc | 0.01% | 4,498 | $44,305 | $47,229 | +$2,924 | +6.60% | |
| Financial Gravity Asset Management, Inc. | 0.01% | 3,260 | $35,632 | $34,230 | -$1,402 | -3.93% | |
| First Command Advisory Services, Inc. | 0.00% | 1,159 | $31,424 | $12,170 | -$19,255 | -61.27% | |
| Pnc Financial Services Group, Inc. | 0.00% | 341 | $9,300 | $3,581 | -$5,720 | -61.50% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.00% | 298 | $3,422 | $3,129 | -$293 | -8.56% | |
| First Command Advisory Services, Inc. | 0.00% | 46 | $1,256 | $483 | -$773 | -61.54% | |
| Hantz Financial Services, Inc. | 0.00% | 38 | $1,000 | $399 | -$601 | -60.10% | |
| Signaturefd, Llc | 0.00% | 1 | $7 | $11 | +$4 | +50.00% |
Frequently asked questions about FMN
Who are the largest institutional holders of FMN?
The largest institutional holders of FMN reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Pathstone Holdings, Llc, Drw Securities, Llc, Guggenheim Capital Llc, Robinson Capital Management, Llc, and Hennion & Walsh Asset Management, Inc.. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported FMN position.
What is FMN institutional ownership?
This page tracks FMN positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. LEONARDO SPA-ADR (FMN) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own FMN?
InsiderSet currently tracks 51 institutional managers reporting FMN holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of FMN shareholders.
How much FMN stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $43.80M in FMN holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was FMN institutional ownership last updated?
The latest FMN institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional FMN holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its FMN position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling FMN?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing FMN positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's FMN Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View FMN ownership changes.
How has FMN institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks FMN institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.