IRHO Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
IRON HORSE ACQUISITIONS CORP (IRHO) is currently held by 50 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $182.15M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Linden Advisors Lp is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of IRHO tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $15.04M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $15.13M, representing an estimated gain of +0.60% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 56% of the total disclosed IRHO value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Linden Advisors Lp, Magnetar Financial Llc, Mmcap International Inc. Spc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in IRON HORSE ACQUISITIONS CORP (IRHO).
This page ranks the largest institutional IRHO shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
50
Total Reported Value
$182.15M
Largest Holder
Linden Advisors Lp
Largest Position
$15.04M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
59
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linden Advisors Lp | 0.08% | 1,500,000 | $15,045,000 | $15,135,000 | +$90,000 | +0.60% | |
| Magnetar Financial Llc | 0.14% | 1,500,000 | $15,045,000 | $15,135,000 | +$90,000 | +0.60% | |
| Mmcap International Inc. Spc | 1.28% | 1,500,000 | $15,045,000 | $15,135,000 | +$90,000 | +0.60% | |
| Aqr Arbitrage Llc | 0.16% | 1,119,868 | $11,232,276 | $11,299,468 | +$67,192 | +0.60% | |
| Glazer Capital, Llc | 0.22% | 908,336 | $9,111,000 | $9,165,110 | +$54,110 | +0.59% | |
| Picton Mahoney Asset Management | 0.08% | 900,000 | $9,027,003 | $9,081,000 | +$53,997 | +0.60% | |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | 0.15% | 800,000 | $8,024,000 | $8,072,000 | +$48,000 | +0.60% | |
| Wealthspring Capital Llc | 1.65% | 736,510 | $7,387,195 | $7,431,386 | +$44,191 | +0.60% | |
| Bnp Paribas Financial Markets | 0.00% | 649,135 | $6,510,824 | $6,549,772 | +$38,948 | +0.60% | |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | 0.46% | 607,182 | $6,090,035 | $6,126,466 | +$36,431 | +0.60% | |
| Healthcare Of Ontario Pension Plan Trust Fund | 0.01% | 602,165 | $6,039,715 | $6,075,845 | +$36,130 | +0.60% | |
| Tenor Capital Management Co., L.P. | 0.08% | 547,508 | $5,491,505 | $5,524,356 | +$32,851 | +0.60% | |
| Highbridge Capital Management Llc | 0.17% | 503,684 | $5,062,024 | $5,082,172 | +$20,148 | +0.40% | |
| Heights Capital Management, Inc | 1.09% | 470,000 | $4,714,100 | $4,742,300 | +$28,200 | +0.60% | |
| Mangrove Partners Im, Llc | 0.30% | 450,000 | $4,513,500 | $4,540,500 | +$27,000 | +0.60% | |
| Context Capital Management, Llc | 0.08% | 400,000 | $4,012,000 | $4,036,000 | +$24,000 | +0.60% | |
| Tig Advisors, Llc | 0.18% | 400,000 | $4,012,000 | $4,036,000 | +$24,000 | +0.60% | |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management Lp | 0.02% | 379,148 | $3,802,854 | $3,825,603 | +$22,749 | +0.60% | |
| Kryger Capital Llc | 0.22% | 378,052 | $3,791,862 | $3,814,545 | +$22,683 | +0.60% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.00% | 362,500 | $3,635,875 | $3,657,625 | +$21,750 | +0.60% | |
| Commonwealth Of Pennsylvania Public School Empls Retrmt Sys | 0.01% | 300,000 | $3,009,000 | $3,027,000 | +$18,000 | +0.60% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.00% | 300,000 | $3,009,000 | $3,027,000 | +$18,000 | +0.60% | |
| Hgc Investment Management Inc. | 0.59% | 298,489 | $2,993,845 | $3,011,754 | +$17,909 | +0.60% | |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | 0.30% | 250,000 | $2,508,000 | $2,522,500 | +$14,500 | +0.58% | |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | 0.01% | 250,000 | $2,507,500 | $2,522,500 | +$15,000 | +0.60% | |
| Sona Asset Management (Us) Llc | 0.09% | 244,139 | $2,448,714 | $2,463,363 | +$14,649 | +0.60% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 218,809 | $2,199,030 | $2,207,783 | +$8,753 | +0.40% | |
| Meteora Capital, Llc | 0.18% | 217,449 | $2,181,013 | $2,194,060 | +$13,047 | +0.60% | |
| Shaolin Capital Management Llc | 0.12% | 209,075 | $2,097,022 | $2,109,567 | +$12,545 | +0.60% | |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | 0.24% | 150,000 | $1,504,500 | $1,513,500 | +$9,000 | +0.60% | |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | 0.43% | 146,907 | $1,473,477 | $1,482,292 | +$8,815 | +0.60% | |
| Toronto Dominion Bank | 0.00% | 131,057 | $1,314,502 | $1,322,365 | +$7,863 | +0.60% | |
| Wolverine Asset Management Llc | 0.01% | 113,368 | $1,141,616 | $1,143,883 | +$2,267 | +0.20% | |
| L1 Global Manager Pty Ltd | 0.81% | 100,000 | $1,003,000 | $1,009,000 | +$6,000 | +0.60% | |
| Moore Capital Management, Lp | 0.02% | 100,000 | $1,003,000 | $1,009,000 | +$6,000 | +0.60% | |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | 0.02% | 78,675 | $789,110 | $793,831 | +$4,721 | +0.60% | |
| Summittx Capital, L.P. | 0.02% | 57,061 | $572,322 | $575,745 | +$3,423 | +0.60% | |
| Prelude Capital Management, Llc | 0.04% | 55,000 | $551,650 | $554,950 | +$3,300 | +0.60% | |
| Stoic Point Capital Management Llc | 0.46% | 55,000 | $551,650 | $554,950 | +$3,300 | +0.60% | |
| Rivernorth Capital Management, Llc | 0.02% | 49,900 | $499,499 | $503,491 | +$3,992 | +0.80% | |
| Penderfund Capital Management Ltd. | 0.03% | 25,800 | $258,774 | $260,322 | +$1,548 | +0.60% | |
| Deltec Asset Management Llc | 0.04% | 25,000 | $251,750 | $252,250 | +$500 | +0.20% | |
| Ionic Capital Management Llc | 0.18% | 18,875 | $189,316 | $190,449 | +$1,133 | +0.60% | |
| Virtu Financial Llc | 0.00% | 15,344 | $154,000 | $154,821 | +$821 | +0.53% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 14,753 | $147,973 | $148,858 | +$885 | +0.60% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.00% | 11,000 | $110,330 | $110,990 | +$660 | +0.60% | |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | 0.00% | 8,740 | $87,662 | $88,187 | +$525 | +0.60% | |
| Kepos Capital Lp | 0.55% | 40,000 | $401 | $403,600 | +$403,199 | +100548.38% | |
| Fny Investment Advisers, Llc | 0.06% | 25,000 | $251 | $252,250 | +$251,999 | +100398.01% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 2 | $20 | $20 | +$0 | +0.90% |
Frequently asked questions about IRHO
Who are the largest institutional holders of IRHO?
The largest institutional holders of IRHO reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Linden Advisors Lp, Magnetar Financial Llc, Mmcap International Inc. Spc, Aqr Arbitrage Llc, and Glazer Capital, Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported IRHO position.
What is IRHO institutional ownership?
This page tracks IRHO positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. IRON HORSE ACQUISITIONS CORP (IRHO) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own IRHO?
InsiderSet currently tracks 50 institutional managers reporting IRHO holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of IRHO shareholders.
How much IRHO stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $182.15M in IRHO holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was IRHO institutional ownership last updated?
The latest IRHO institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional IRHO holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its IRHO position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling IRHO?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing IRHO positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's IRHO Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View IRHO ownership changes.
How has IRHO institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks IRHO institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.