IRTC Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
IRHYTHM TECHNOLOGIES INC (IRTC) is currently held by 299 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $4.23B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Blackrock, Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of IRTC tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $355.15M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $376.70M, representing an estimated gain of +6.07% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 44% of the total disclosed IRTC value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Blackrock, Inc., Rtw Investments, Lp, Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in IRHYTHM TECHNOLOGIES INC (IRTC).
This page ranks the largest institutional IRTC shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
299
Total Reported Value
$4.23B
Largest Holder
Blackrock, Inc.
Largest Position
$355.15M
Insider Transactions (90d)
11
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
35
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.01% | 2,985,667 | $355,145,060 | $376,701,605 | +$21,556,545 | +6.07% | |
| Rtw Investments, Lp | 2.22% | 2,182,631 | $259,623,957 | $275,382,553 | +$15,758,596 | +6.07% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.01% | 1,913,976 | $227,667,445 | $241,486,352 | +$13,818,907 | +6.07% | |
| Artisan Partners Limited Partnership | 0.32% | 1,660,307 | $197,493,534 | $209,480,934 | +$11,987,400 | +6.07% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 1,463,211 | $174,048,948 | $184,613,332 | +$10,564,384 | +6.07% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.11% | 1,406,454 | $167,297,703 | $177,452,301 | +$10,154,598 | +6.07% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.01% | 1,191,982 | $141,786,251 | $150,392,369 | +$8,606,118 | +6.07% | |
| Ubs Am, A Distinct Business Unit Of Ubs Asset Management Americas Llc | 0.03% | 1,047,452 | $123,620,286 | $132,157,019 | +$8,536,733 | +6.91% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.01% | 881,899 | $104,920,943 | $111,269,197 | +$6,348,254 | +6.05% | |
| Eventide Asset Management, Llc | 1.40% | 880,338 | $104,712,437 | $111,072,245 | +$6,359,808 | +6.07% | |
| Bnp Paribas Asset Management Holding S.A. | 0.10% | 866,528 | $103,073,506 | $109,329,838 | +$6,256,332 | +6.07% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 856,517 | $101,882,697 | $108,066,750 | +$6,184,053 | +6.07% | |
| Holocene Advisors, Lp | 0.21% | 783,636 | $93,213,502 | $98,871,354 | +$5,657,852 | +6.07% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.01% | 766,216 | $90,915,394 | $96,673,473 | +$5,758,079 | +6.33% | |
| Stephens Investment Management Group Llc | 0.88% | 693,437 | $82,484,331 | $87,490,946 | +$5,006,615 | +6.07% | |
| Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc. | 0.22% | 685,496 | $81,539,751 | $86,489,030 | +$4,949,279 | +6.07% | |
| Braidwell Lp | 2.88% | 654,262 | $77,824,465 | $82,548,237 | +$4,723,772 | +6.07% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.05% | 629,686 | $74,901,150 | $79,447,483 | +$4,546,333 | +6.07% | |
| Manufacturers Life Insurance Company, The | 0.05% | 561,251 | $66,760,806 | $70,813,039 | +$4,052,233 | +6.07% | |
| Blair William & Co/Il | 0.16% | 524,690 | $62,411,891 | $66,200,137 | +$3,788,246 | +6.07% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 465,719 | $55,397,276 | $58,759,766 | +$3,362,490 | +6.07% | |
| Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 0.15% | 458,089 | $54,489,687 | $57,797,089 | +$3,307,402 | +6.07% | |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 0.02% | 450,865 | $53,630,392 | $56,885,637 | +$3,255,245 | +6.07% | |
| Schroder Investment Management Group | 0.04% | 448,259 | $53,082,831 | $56,556,838 | +$3,474,007 | +6.54% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 362,346 | $43,100,997 | $45,717,195 | +$2,616,198 | +6.07% | |
| Loomis Sayles & Co L P | 0.05% | 347,959 | $41,389,723 | $43,901,987 | +$2,512,264 | +6.07% | |
| Capital Research Global Investors | 0.01% | 335,209 | $39,873,111 | $42,293,320 | +$2,420,209 | +6.07% | |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings, Llc | 0.06% | 300,057 | $37,366,098 | $37,858,192 | +$492,094 | +1.32% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 307,995 | $36,636,005 | $38,859,729 | +$2,223,724 | +6.07% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 298,301 | $35,482,904 | $37,636,637 | +$2,153,733 | +6.07% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.01% | 292,513 | $34,794,422 | $36,906,365 | +$2,111,943 | +6.07% | |
| Westfield Capital Management Co Lp | 0.11% | 288,924 | $34,367,510 | $36,453,541 | +$2,086,031 | +6.07% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.02% | 275,262 | $32,742,415 | $34,729,807 | +$1,987,392 | +6.07% | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 0.05% | 273,162 | $32,492,620 | $34,464,850 | +$1,972,230 | +6.07% | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.04% | 271,624 | $32,309,675 | $34,270,800 | +$1,961,125 | +6.07% | |
| Rock Springs Capital Management Lp | 1.57% | 269,650 | $32,074,868 | $34,021,741 | +$1,946,873 | +6.07% | |
| Citigroup Inc | 0.01% | 249,404 | $29,666,605 | $31,467,303 | +$1,800,698 | +6.07% | |
| Deutsche Bank Ag\ | 0.01% | 238,193 | $28,333,057 | $30,052,811 | +$1,719,754 | +6.07% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.01% | 235,963 | $28,067,799 | $29,771,452 | +$1,703,653 | +6.07% | |
| Perceptive Advisors Llc | 0.41% | 223,766 | $26,616,966 | $28,232,556 | +$1,615,590 | +6.07% | |
| Fred Alger Management, Llc | 0.09% | 220,789 | $26,262,852 | $27,856,948 | +$1,594,096 | +6.07% | |
| Oberweis Asset Management Inc/ | 0.50% | 202,004 | $24,028,376 | $25,486,845 | +$1,458,469 | +6.07% | |
| Ophir Asset Management Pty Ltd | 1.97% | 201,491 | $23,967,354 | $25,422,119 | +$1,454,765 | +6.07% | |
| Barclays Plc | 0.01% | 191,798 | $22,814,372 | $24,199,154 | +$1,384,782 | +6.07% | |
| Next Century Growth Investors Llc | 1.18% | 187,064 | $22,251,262 | $23,601,865 | +$1,350,603 | +6.07% | |
| Bamco Inc | 0.03% | 181,430 | $21,581,098 | $22,891,023 | +$1,309,925 | +6.07% | |
| Sei Investments Co | 0.02% | 178,765 | $21,264,099 | $22,554,780 | +$1,290,681 | +6.07% | |
| First Light Asset Management, Llc | 1.21% | 167,092 | $19,875,593 | $21,081,998 | +$1,206,405 | +6.07% | |
| Massachusetts Financial Services Co | 0.01% | 165,998 | $19,745,463 | $20,943,968 | +$1,198,505 | +6.07% | |
| Prosight Management, Lp | 3.39% | 165,500 | $19,686,225 | $20,881,135 | +$1,194,910 | +6.07% |
Frequently asked questions about IRTC
Who are the largest institutional holders of IRTC?
The largest institutional holders of IRTC reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Blackrock, Inc., Rtw Investments, Lp, Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, Artisan Partners Limited Partnership, and Vanguard Capital Management Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported IRTC position.
What is IRTC institutional ownership?
This page tracks IRTC positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. IRHYTHM TECHNOLOGIES INC (IRTC) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own IRTC?
InsiderSet currently tracks 299 institutional managers reporting IRTC holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of IRTC shareholders.
How much IRTC stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $4.23B in IRTC holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was IRTC institutional ownership last updated?
The latest IRTC institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional IRTC holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its IRTC position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling IRTC?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing IRTC positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's IRTC Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View IRTC ownership changes.
How has IRTC institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks IRTC institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.