MANE Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
VERADERMICS INC (MANE) is currently held by 170 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $4.14B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Suvretta Capital Management, Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of MANE tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $512.53M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $540.01M, representing an estimated gain of +5.36% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 62% of the total disclosed MANE value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Suvretta Capital Management, Llc, Fmr Llc, Sr One Capital Management, Lp, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in VERADERMICS INC (MANE).
This page ranks the largest institutional MANE shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
170
Total Reported Value
$4.14B
Largest Holder
Suvretta Capital Management, Llc
Largest Position
$512.53M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
189
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suvretta Capital Management, Llc | 10.77% | 4,168,970 | $512,533,172 | $540,006,684 | +$27,473,512 | +5.36% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.02% | 3,204,981 | $394,020,365 | $415,141,189 | +$21,120,824 | +5.36% | |
| Sr One Capital Management, Lp | 28.42% | 2,401,868 | $295,285,652 | $311,113,962 | +$15,828,310 | +5.36% | |
| Deep Track Capital, Lp | 3.62% | 2,000,000 | $245,880,000 | $259,060,000 | +$13,180,000 | +5.36% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.13% | 1,877,775 | $230,853,659 | $243,228,196 | +$12,374,537 | +5.36% | |
| Siren, L.L.C. | 4.13% | 1,655,374 | $203,511,680 | $214,420,594 | +$10,908,914 | +5.36% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 1,593,791 | $195,940,665 | $206,443,748 | +$10,503,083 | +5.36% | |
| Viking Global Investors | Ole Andreas Halvorsen | 0.55% | 1,561,494 | $191,970,072 | $202,260,318 | +$10,290,246 | +5.36% |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.01% | 1,165,584 | $144,239,451 | $150,978,096 | +$6,738,645 | +4.67% | |
| Aberdeen Group Plc | 0.19% | 1,096,642 | $134,821,167 | $142,048,038 | +$7,226,871 | +5.36% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.08% | 1,013,643 | $124,617,270 | $131,297,178 | +$6,679,908 | +5.36% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 869,212 | $106,860,923 | $112,589,030 | +$5,728,107 | +5.36% | |
| Maverick Capital Ltd | 0.88% | 789,980 | $97,120,141 | $102,326,109 | +$5,205,968 | +5.36% | |
| Jennison Associates Llc | 0.06% | 748,678 | $92,042,475 | $96,976,261 | +$4,933,786 | +5.36% | |
| Infinitum Asset Management, Llc | 9.14% | 731,149 | $89,887,458 | $94,705,730 | +$4,818,272 | +5.36% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.01% | 670,727 | $82,459,177 | $86,879,268 | +$4,420,091 | +5.36% | |
| Marshall Wace, Llp | 0.06% | 585,560 | $71,988,746 | $75,847,587 | +$3,858,841 | +5.36% | |
| Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.L.C. | 0.09% | 549,706 | $67,580,856 | $71,203,418 | +$3,622,562 | +5.36% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 544,369 | $66,924,725 | $70,512,117 | +$3,587,392 | +5.36% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 508,067 | $62,477,233 | $65,809,919 | +$3,332,686 | +5.33% | |
| Woodline Partners Lp | 0.19% | 501,590 | $61,665,475 | $64,970,953 | +$3,305,478 | +5.36% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.01% | 346,585 | $42,609,106 | $44,893,155 | +$2,284,049 | +5.36% | |
| Stifel Financial Corp | 0.03% | 294,117 | $36,158,744 | $38,096,975 | +$1,938,231 | +5.36% | |
| Emerald Advisers, Llc | 0.83% | 288,370 | $35,452,208 | $37,352,566 | +$1,900,358 | +5.36% | |
| Frontier Capital Management Co Llc | 0.29% | 254,876 | $31,334,455 | $33,014,088 | +$1,679,633 | +5.36% | |
| Bamco Inc | 0.04% | 229,581 | $28,224,688 | $29,737,627 | +$1,512,939 | +5.36% | |
| Emerald Mutual Fund Advisers Trust | 0.91% | 209,924 | $25,808,057 | $27,191,456 | +$1,383,399 | +5.36% | |
| Logos Global Management Lp | 0.95% | 180,000 | $22,129,200 | $23,315,400 | +$1,186,200 | +5.36% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 178,112 | $21,897,088 | $23,070,847 | +$1,173,759 | +5.36% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 172,201 | $21,170,391 | $22,305,196 | +$1,134,805 | +5.36% | |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 0.04% | 168,934 | $20,768,746 | $21,882,021 | +$1,113,275 | +5.36% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.00% | 150,560 | $18,509,808 | $19,502,037 | +$992,229 | +5.36% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.00% | 149,054 | $18,324,699 | $19,306,965 | +$982,266 | +5.36% | |
| Sofinnova Investments, Inc. | 0.98% | 148,993 | $18,317,199 | $19,299,063 | +$981,864 | +5.36% | |
| Massachusetts Financial Services Co | 0.01% | 147,841 | $18,175,573 | $19,149,845 | +$974,272 | +5.36% | |
| Kalehua Capital Management Llc | 10.30% | 145,695 | $17,911,743 | $18,871,873 | +$960,130 | +5.36% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.00% | 141,223 | $17,361,956 | $18,292,615 | +$930,659 | +5.36% | |
| Seven Grand Managers, Llc | 0.62% | 125,000 | $15,367,500 | $16,191,250 | +$823,750 | +5.36% | |
| Affinity Asset Advisors, Llc | 0.60% | 100,000 | $12,294,000 | $12,953,000 | +$659,000 | +5.36% | |
| Masters Capital Management Llc | 1.73% | 100,000 | $12,294,000 | $12,953,000 | +$659,000 | +5.36% | |
| Myda Advisors Llc | 2.99% | 100,000 | $12,294,000 | $12,953,000 | +$659,000 | +5.36% | |
| Silverarc Capital Management, Llc | 1.30% | 95,000 | $11,679,300 | $12,305,350 | +$626,050 | +5.36% | |
| Gilder Gagnon Howe & Co Llc | 0.12% | 94,864 | $11,662,580 | $12,287,734 | +$625,154 | +5.36% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.01% | 81,852 | $10,062,885 | $10,602,290 | +$539,405 | +5.36% |
| Seven Fleet Capital Management Lp | 1.62% | 80,000 | $9,835,200 | $10,362,400 | +$527,200 | +5.36% | |
| Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc | 0.02% | 150,000 | $9,472,500 | $19,429,500 | +$9,957,000 | +105.11% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 75,876 | $9,328,297 | $9,828,218 | +$499,921 | +5.36% | |
| Wellington Management Group Llp | 0.00% | 68,531 | $8,425,201 | $8,876,820 | +$451,619 | +5.36% | |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | 0.02% | 61,521 | $7,563,392 | $7,968,815 | +$405,423 | +5.36% | |
| Alps Advisors Inc | 0.03% | 55,356 | $6,710,808 | $7,170,263 | +$459,455 | +6.85% |
Frequently asked questions about MANE
Who are the largest institutional holders of MANE?
The largest institutional holders of MANE reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Suvretta Capital Management, Llc, Fmr Llc, Sr One Capital Management, Lp, Deep Track Capital, Lp, and Citadel Advisors Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported MANE position.
What is MANE institutional ownership?
This page tracks MANE positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. VERADERMICS INC (MANE) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own MANE?
InsiderSet currently tracks 170 institutional managers reporting MANE holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of MANE shareholders.
How much MANE stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $4.14B in MANE holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was MANE institutional ownership last updated?
The latest MANE institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional MANE holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its MANE position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling MANE?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing MANE positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's MANE Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View MANE ownership changes.
How has MANE institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks MANE institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.