MGY Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
MAGYAR TELEKOM TELECOM-UNSP (MGY) is currently held by 409 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $5.40B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Blackrock, Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of MGY tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $817.85M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $800.90M, representing an estimated loss of -2.07% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 50% of the total disclosed MGY value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Blackrock, Inc., Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, American Century Companies Inc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in MAGYAR TELEKOM TELECOM-UNSP (MGY).
This page ranks the largest institutional MGY shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
409
Total Reported Value
$5.40B
Largest Holder
Blackrock, Inc.
Largest Position
$817.85M
Insider Transactions (90d)
20
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
43
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.01% | 31,972,219 | $817,849,380 | $800,904,086 | -$16,945,294 | -2.07% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.02% | 15,341,201 | $392,427,922 | $384,297,085 | -$8,130,837 | -2.07% | |
| American Century Companies Inc | 0.12% | 11,011,458 | $281,673,112 | $275,837,023 | -$5,836,089 | -2.07% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.01% | 9,941,466 | $254,302,700 | $249,033,723 | -$5,268,977 | -2.07% | |
| Janus Henderson Group Plc | 0.10% | 6,279,636 | $198,247,716 | $157,304,882 | -$40,942,834 | -20.65% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 7,663,263 | $196,026,268 | $191,964,738 | -$4,061,530 | -2.07% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.03% | 7,117,449 | $182,067,476 | $178,292,097 | -$3,775,379 | -2.07% | |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 0.06% | 5,463,526 | $139,756,995 | $136,861,326 | -$2,895,669 | -2.07% | |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 0.09% | 5,180,518 | $132,518,000 | $129,771,976 | -$2,746,024 | -2.07% | |
| Alliancebernstein L.P. | 0.04% | 4,122,434 | $130,145,241 | $103,266,972 | -$26,878,269 | -20.65% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.01% | 4,802,973 | $122,888,774 | $120,314,474 | -$2,574,300 | -2.09% | |
| Nomura Asset Management International Inc. | 0.17% | 4,311,973 | $110,300,000 | $108,014,924 | -$2,285,076 | -2.07% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.01% | 4,253,346 | $108,800,587 | $106,546,317 | -$2,254,270 | -2.07% | |
| Td Asset Management Inc | 0.09% | 3,934,160 | $100,635,813 | $98,550,708 | -$2,085,105 | -2.07% | |
| Epoch Investment Partners, Inc. | 0.52% | 3,569,975 | $91,319,961 | $89,427,874 | -$1,892,087 | -2.07% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 3,429,471 | $87,725,923 | $85,908,249 | -$1,817,674 | -2.07% | |
| Victory Capital Management Inc | 0.04% | 2,982,883 | $76,302,147 | $74,721,219 | -$1,580,928 | -2.07% | |
| Gw&K Investment Management, Llc | 0.58% | 2,917,419 | $74,627,000 | $73,081,346 | -$1,545,654 | -2.07% | |
| Systematic Financial Management Lp | 1.42% | 2,777,352 | $71,044,695 | $69,572,668 | -$1,472,027 | -2.07% | |
| Westwood Holdings Group Inc | 0.51% | 2,642,440 | $67,593,615 | $66,193,122 | -$1,400,493 | -2.07% | |
| Boston Trust Walden Corp | 0.54% | 2,866,273 | $67,328,752 | $71,800,139 | +$4,471,387 | +6.64% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.01% | 2,618,204 | $66,973,658 | $65,586,010 | -$1,387,648 | -2.07% | |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings, Llc | 0.10% | 2,667,136 | $66,625,062 | $66,811,757 | +$186,695 | +0.28% | |
| Silvercrest Asset Management Group Llc | 0.43% | 2,537,333 | $64,905,029 | $63,560,192 | -$1,344,837 | -2.07% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.01% | 2,406,168 | $61,549,772 | $60,274,508 | -$1,275,264 | -2.07% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.01% | 2,228,804 | $57,012,807 | $55,831,540 | -$1,181,267 | -2.07% | |
| Stephens Investment Management Group Llc | 0.61% | 2,219,966 | $56,786,730 | $55,610,148 | -$1,176,582 | -2.07% | |
| Loomis Sayles & Co L P | 0.07% | 2,065,051 | $52,824,004 | $51,729,528 | -$1,094,476 | -2.07% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.01% | 1,944,363 | $49,736,817 | $48,706,293 | -$1,030,524 | -2.07% | |
| Deprince Race & Zollo Inc | 0.88% | 2,115,127 | $49,684,333 | $52,983,931 | +$3,299,598 | +6.64% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.01% | 1,894,970 | $48,473,333 | $47,468,999 | -$1,004,335 | -2.07% | |
| Manufacturers Life Insurance Company, The | 0.04% | 1,857,192 | $47,506,971 | $46,522,660 | -$984,311 | -2.07% | |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc | 0.00% | 1,713,122 | $43,822,000 | $42,913,706 | -$908,294 | -2.07% | |
| Fort Washington Investment Advisors Inc | 0.20% | 1,711,173 | $40,195,454 | $42,864,884 | +$2,669,430 | +6.64% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.01% | 1,503,941 | $38,470,811 | $37,673,722 | -$797,089 | -2.07% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.03% | 1,416,670 | $36,238,419 | $35,487,584 | -$750,836 | -2.07% | |
| Bessemer Group Inc | 0.05% | 1,334,098 | $34,126,000 | $33,419,155 | -$706,845 | -2.07% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.01% | 1,330,499 | $34,034,164 | $33,329,000 | -$705,164 | -2.07% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.05% | 1,296,902 | $33,174,753 | $32,487,395 | -$687,358 | -2.07% |
| Principal Financial Group Inc | 0.01% | 1,149,696 | $27,006,354 | $28,799,885 | +$1,793,531 | +6.64% | |
| Aberdeen Group Plc | 0.03% | 958,945 | $24,529,813 | $24,021,572 | -$508,241 | -2.07% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 926,677 | $24,061,512 | $23,213,259 | -$848,253 | -3.53% | |
| Conestoga Capital Advisors, Llc | 0.69% | 978,785 | $22,991,660 | $24,518,564 | +$1,526,904 | +6.64% | |
| First Trust Advisors Lp | 0.01% | 830,702 | $21,249,357 | $20,809,085 | -$440,272 | -2.07% | |
| Public Sector Pension Investment Board | 0.05% | 793,479 | $20,297,193 | $19,876,649 | -$420,544 | -2.07% | |
| Hrt Financial Lp | 0.04% | 787,701 | $20,149,000 | $19,731,910 | -$417,090 | -2.07% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.00% | 742,620 | $18,996,219 | $18,602,631 | -$393,588 | -2.07% | |
| Heartland Advisors Inc | 0.70% | 615,475 | $15,743,851 | $15,417,649 | -$326,202 | -2.07% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.01% | 594,648 | $15,211,088 | $14,895,932 | -$315,156 | -2.07% | |
| Algert Global Llc | 0.17% | 551,900 | $14,117,602 | $13,825,095 | -$292,507 | -2.07% |
Frequently asked questions about MGY
Who are the largest institutional holders of MGY?
The largest institutional holders of MGY reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Blackrock, Inc., Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, American Century Companies Inc, State Street Corp, and Janus Henderson Group Plc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported MGY position.
What is MGY institutional ownership?
This page tracks MGY positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. MAGYAR TELEKOM TELECOM-UNSP (MGY) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own MGY?
InsiderSet currently tracks 409 institutional managers reporting MGY holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of MGY shareholders.
How much MGY stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $5.40B in MGY holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was MGY institutional ownership last updated?
The latest MGY institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional MGY holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its MGY position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling MGY?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing MGY positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's MGY Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View MGY ownership changes.
How has MGY institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks MGY institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.