MNPR Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
Monopar Therapeutics (MNPR) is currently held by 100 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $520.36M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Janus Henderson Group Plc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of MNPR tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $72.06M in its March 31, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $87.32M, representing an estimated gain of +21.17% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 63% of the total disclosed MNPR value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Janus Henderson Group Plc, Ra Capital Management, L.P., Blackrock, Inc., and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in Monopar Therapeutics (MNPR).
This page ranks the largest institutional MNPR shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
100
Total Reported Value
$520.36M
Largest Holder
Janus Henderson Group Plc
Largest Position
$72.06M
Insider Transactions (90d)
17
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
121
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Janus Henderson Group Plc | 0.04% | 1,317,410 | $72,062,327 | $87,317,935 | +$15,255,608 | +21.17% | |
| Ra Capital Management, L.P. | 0.54% | 667,207 | $61,776,696 | $44,222,480 | -$17,554,216 | -28.42% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 348,819 | $32,297,151 | $23,119,723 | -$9,177,428 | -28.42% | |
| Deerfield Management Company, L.P. | 0.31% | 323,745 | $29,975,550 | $21,457,819 | -$8,517,731 | -28.42% | |
| Saturn V Capital Management Lp | 4.14% | 311,976 | $28,885,858 | $20,677,769 | -$8,208,089 | -28.42% | |
| Siren, L.L.C. | 0.51% | 270,118 | $25,010,226 | $17,903,421 | -$7,106,805 | -28.42% | |
| Adar1 Capital Management, Llc | 0.95% | 217,595 | $20,147,121 | $14,422,197 | -$5,724,924 | -28.42% | |
| Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 0.06% | 214,469 | $19,857,685 | $14,215,005 | -$5,642,680 | -28.42% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 209,711 | $19,417,141 | $13,899,645 | -$5,517,496 | -28.42% | |
| Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.L.C. | 0.03% | 209,195 | $19,369,365 | $13,865,445 | -$5,503,920 | -28.42% | |
| Tcg Crossover Management, Llc | 0.45% | 203,327 | $18,826,047 | $13,476,514 | -$5,349,533 | -28.42% | |
| Wellington Management Group Llp | 0.00% | 158,437 | $14,669,682 | $10,501,204 | -$4,168,478 | -28.42% | |
| Orbimed Advisors Llc | 0.28% | 157,423 | $14,575,796 | $10,433,996 | -$4,141,800 | -28.42% | |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 0.02% | 134,543 | $12,457,336 | $8,917,510 | -$3,539,826 | -28.42% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 112,578 | $10,426,384 | $7,461,670 | -$2,964,714 | -28.43% | |
| Candriam S.C.A. | 0.05% | 129,797 | $10,378,709 | $8,602,945 | -$1,775,764 | -17.11% | |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | 0.02% | 100,000 | $9,259,000 | $6,628,000 | -$2,631,000 | -28.42% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 92,551 | $8,569,297 | $6,134,280 | -$2,435,017 | -28.42% | |
| Vivo Capital, Llc | 0.77% | 90,500 | $8,379,395 | $5,998,340 | -$2,381,055 | -28.42% | |
| Driehaus Capital Management Llc | 0.05% | 84,040 | $7,781,264 | $5,570,171 | -$2,211,093 | -28.42% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 76,942 | $7,124,057 | $5,099,716 | -$2,024,341 | -28.42% | |
| Vestal Point Capital, Lp | 0.16% | 75,727 | $7,011,563 | $5,019,186 | -$1,992,377 | -28.42% | |
| Longaeva Partners L.P. | 0.15% | 55,834 | $5,169,670 | $3,700,678 | -$1,468,992 | -28.42% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.00% | 50,311 | $4,658,295 | $3,334,613 | -$1,323,682 | -28.42% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.00% | 48,816 | $4,519,873 | $3,235,524 | -$1,284,349 | -28.42% | |
| Ikarian Capital, Llc | 0.73% | 47,861 | $4,431,450 | $3,172,227 | -$1,259,223 | -28.42% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 37,004 | $3,426,200 | $2,452,625 | -$973,575 | -28.42% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 34,641 | $3,207,411 | $2,296,005 | -$911,406 | -28.42% | |
| Deutsche Bank Ag\ | 0.00% | 31,008 | $2,871,031 | $2,055,210 | -$815,821 | -28.42% | |
| Stempoint Capital Lp | 0.48% | 30,125 | $2,789,274 | $1,996,685 | -$792,589 | -28.42% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.00% | 28,280 | $2,618,445 | $1,874,398 | -$744,047 | -28.42% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 27,259 | $2,523,911 | $1,806,727 | -$717,184 | -28.42% | |
| Neuberger Berman Group Llc | 0.00% | 32,547 | $2,125,320 | $2,157,215 | +$31,895 | +1.50% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 17,919 | $1,659,121 | $1,187,671 | -$471,450 | -28.42% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.00% | 17,800 | $1,648,102 | $1,179,784 | -$468,318 | -28.42% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 16,161 | $1,496,347 | $1,071,151 | -$425,196 | -28.42% | |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | 0.00% | 14,850 | $1,374,961 | $984,258 | -$390,703 | -28.42% | |
| Boothbay Fund Management, Llc | 0.03% | 14,689 | $1,360,055 | $973,587 | -$386,468 | -28.42% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 13,953 | $1,291,908 | $924,805 | -$367,103 | -28.42% | |
| Ishara Investments Lp | 0.84% | 12,300 | $1,138,857 | $815,244 | -$323,613 | -28.42% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.00% | 12,252 | $1,134,413 | $812,063 | -$322,350 | -28.42% | |
| Trexquant Investment Lp | 0.01% | 12,004 | $1,111,450 | $795,625 | -$315,825 | -28.42% | |
| Gsa Capital Partners Llp | 0.04% | 7,532 | $697,000 | $499,221 | -$197,779 | -28.38% | |
| Creative Planning | 0.00% | 7,977 | $635,527 | $528,716 | -$106,811 | -16.81% | |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 0.01% | 6,536 | $605,168 | $433,206 | -$171,962 | -28.42% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.00% | 5,980 | $553,688 | $396,354 | -$157,334 | -28.42% | |
| Barclays Plc | 0.00% | 5,833 | $540,077 | $386,611 | -$153,466 | -28.42% | |
| Rhumbline Advisers | 0.00% | 5,630 | $521,271 | $373,156 | -$148,115 | -28.41% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.00% | 5,474 | $506,838 | $362,817 | -$144,021 | -28.42% | |
| Virtus Investment Advisers, Llc | 0.12% | 5,474 | $506,838 | $362,817 | -$144,021 | -28.42% |
Frequently asked questions about MNPR
Who are the largest institutional holders of MNPR?
The largest institutional holders of MNPR reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Janus Henderson Group Plc, Ra Capital Management, L.P., Blackrock, Inc., Deerfield Management Company, L.P., and Saturn V Capital Management Lp. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported MNPR position.
What is MNPR institutional ownership?
This page tracks MNPR positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. Monopar Therapeutics (MNPR) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own MNPR?
InsiderSet currently tracks 100 institutional managers reporting MNPR holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of MNPR shareholders.
How much MNPR stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $520.36M in MNPR holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was MNPR institutional ownership last updated?
The latest MNPR institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional MNPR holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its MNPR position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling MNPR?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing MNPR positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's MNPR Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View MNPR ownership changes.
How has MNPR institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks MNPR institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.