MSOS Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
ADVISORSHARES PURE US CANN (MSOS) is currently held by 168 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $255.64M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Anson Funds Management Lp is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of MSOS tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $61.65M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $50.97M, representing an estimated loss of -17.32% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 76% of the total disclosed MSOS value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Anson Funds Management Lp, Suvretta Capital Management, Llc, Jane Street Group, Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in ADVISORSHARES PURE US CANN (MSOS).
This page ranks the largest institutional MSOS shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
168
Total Reported Value
$255.64M
Largest Holder
Anson Funds Management Lp
Largest Position
$61.65M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
108
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anson Funds Management Lp | 5.62% | 12,136,662 | $61,654,243 | $50,973,980 | -$10,680,263 | -17.32% | |
| Suvretta Capital Management, Llc | 1.04% | 9,738,524 | $49,471,702 | $40,901,801 | -$8,569,901 | -17.32% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.01% | 3,807,282 | $19,340,993 | $15,990,584 | -$3,350,409 | -17.32% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.01% | 3,083,371 | $15,663,525 | $12,950,158 | -$2,713,367 | -17.32% | |
| Marex Group Plc | 0.09% | 2,100,000 | $10,668,000 | $8,820,000 | -$1,848,000 | -17.32% | |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | 0.03% | 2,007,632 | $10,198,771 | $8,432,054 | -$1,766,717 | -17.32% | |
| Advisorshares Investments Llc | 0.95% | 1,548,425 | $7,865,999 | $6,503,385 | -$1,362,614 | -17.32% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 1,502,265 | $7,631,506 | $6,309,513 | -$1,321,993 | -17.32% | |
| Murchinson Ltd. | 3.07% | 1,249,895 | $6,349,467 | $5,249,559 | -$1,099,908 | -17.32% | |
| Group One Trading Llc | 0.13% | 891,056 | $4,526,564 | $3,742,435 | -$784,129 | -17.32% | |
| Citigroup Inc | 0.00% | 837,309 | $4,253,530 | $3,516,698 | -$736,832 | -17.32% | |
| Intrinsic Edge Capital Management Llc | 0.50% | 800,000 | $4,064,000 | $3,360,000 | -$704,000 | -17.32% | |
| Elequin Capital, Lp | 0.13% | 788,113 | $4,003,614 | $3,310,075 | -$693,539 | -17.32% | |
| Imc-Chicago, Llc | 0.04% | 771,373 | $3,918,575 | $3,239,767 | -$678,808 | -17.32% | |
| Concurrent Investment Advisors, Llc | 0.02% | 736,895 | $3,330,765 | $3,094,959 | -$235,806 | -7.08% | |
| Kazazian Asset Management, Llc | 2.08% | 526,554 | $2,380,024 | $2,211,527 | -$168,497 | -7.08% | |
| Bleakley Financial Group, Llc | 0.03% | 435,533 | $2,212,508 | $1,829,239 | -$383,269 | -17.32% | |
| Boothbay Fund Management, Llc | 0.03% | 343,722 | $1,746,108 | $1,443,632 | -$302,476 | -17.32% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.00% | 326,887 | $1,660,584 | $1,372,925 | -$287,659 | -17.32% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 318,542 | $1,618,194 | $1,337,876 | -$280,318 | -17.32% | |
| Clayton Partners Llc | 1.00% | 300,000 | $1,524,000 | $1,260,000 | -$264,000 | -17.32% | |
| Raffles Associates Lp | 1.28% | 295,000 | $1,498,600 | $1,239,000 | -$259,600 | -17.32% | |
| Corient Private Wealth Llc | 0.00% | 281,255 | $1,428,775 | $1,181,271 | -$247,504 | -17.32% | |
| Cresset Asset Management, Llc | 0.00% | 263,130 | $1,336,700 | $1,105,146 | -$231,554 | -17.32% | |
| Lighthouse Investment Partners, Llc | 0.04% | 237,067 | $1,204,300 | $995,681 | -$208,619 | -17.32% | |
| Scoggin Management Lp | 0.24% | 200,000 | $1,016,000 | $840,000 | -$176,000 | -17.32% | |
| Simplex Trading, Llc | 0.03% | 193,286 | $981,892 | $811,801 | -$170,091 | -17.32% | |
| Css Llc/Il | 0.04% | 177,200 | $900,176 | $744,240 | -$155,936 | -17.32% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.00% | 167,200 | $849,376 | $702,240 | -$147,136 | -17.32% |
| Sender Co & Partners, Inc. | 0.35% | 162,091 | $823,422 | $680,782 | -$142,640 | -17.32% | |
| Walleye Trading Llc | 0.01% | 155,542 | $790,153 | $653,276 | -$136,877 | -17.32% | |
| Geneos Wealth Management Inc. | 0.02% | 152,346 | $773,918 | $639,853 | -$134,065 | -17.32% | |
| Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P. | 0.03% | 151,353 | $768,873 | $635,683 | -$133,190 | -17.32% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.00% | 169,744 | $767,244 | $712,925 | -$54,319 | -7.08% | |
| Mesirow Financial Investment Management, Inc. | 0.01% | 136,600 | $693,929 | $573,720 | -$120,209 | -17.32% | |
| Partners Wealth Management, Llc | 0.07% | 152,925 | $691,221 | $642,285 | -$48,936 | -7.08% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.00% | 122,673 | $623,176 | $515,227 | -$107,949 | -17.32% | |
| Iht Wealth Management, Llc | 0.01% | 111,200 | $564,896 | $467,040 | -$97,856 | -17.32% | |
| Venture Visionary Partners Llc | 0.01% | 118,714 | $536,587 | $498,599 | -$37,988 | -7.08% | |
| Lji Wealth Management, Llc | 0.08% | 118,190 | $534,219 | $496,398 | -$37,821 | -7.08% | |
| Primoris Wealth Advisors, Llc | 0.24% | 93,750 | $519,800 | $393,750 | -$126,050 | -24.25% | |
| Manatuck Hill Partners, Llc | 0.15% | 90,750 | $461,010 | $381,150 | -$79,860 | -17.32% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 86,204 | $437,916 | $362,057 | -$75,859 | -17.32% | |
| Ewa, Llc | 0.08% | 81,039 | $411,678 | $340,364 | -$71,314 | -17.32% | |
| Summit Trail Advisors, Llc | 0.01% | 79,700 | $404,876 | $334,740 | -$70,136 | -17.32% | |
| Janney Montgomery Scott Llc | 0.00% | 78,705 | $400,000 | $330,561 | -$69,439 | -17.36% | |
| Wespac Advisors, Llc | 0.20% | 87,844 | $397,055 | $368,945 | -$28,110 | -7.08% | |
| Newedge Wealth, Llc | 0.00% | 75,168 | $381,852 | $315,706 | -$66,146 | -17.32% | |
| Centiva Capital, Lp | 0.01% | 75,000 | $381,000 | $315,000 | -$66,000 | -17.32% | |
| Militia Capital Management Llc | 0.07% | 74,800 | $379,984 | $314,160 | -$65,824 | -17.32% |
Frequently asked questions about MSOS
Who are the largest institutional holders of MSOS?
The largest institutional holders of MSOS reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Anson Funds Management Lp, Suvretta Capital Management, Llc, Jane Street Group, Llc, Susquehanna International Group, Llp, and Marex Group Plc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported MSOS position.
What is MSOS institutional ownership?
This page tracks MSOS positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. ADVISORSHARES PURE US CANN (MSOS) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own MSOS?
InsiderSet currently tracks 168 institutional managers reporting MSOS holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of MSOS shareholders.
How much MSOS stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $255.64M in MSOS holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was MSOS institutional ownership last updated?
The latest MSOS institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional MSOS holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its MSOS position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling MSOS?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing MSOS positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's MSOS Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View MSOS ownership changes.
How has MSOS institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks MSOS institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.