NTRA Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
NATERA INC (NTRA) is currently held by 891 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $35.88B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Jpmorgan Chase & Co is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of NTRA tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $3.51B in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $5.33B, representing an estimated gain of +52.07% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 48% of the total disclosed NTRA value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Jpmorgan Chase & Co, Blackrock, Inc., Price T Rowe Associates Inc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in NATERA INC (NTRA).
This page ranks the largest institutional NTRA shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
891
Total Reported Value
$35.88B
Largest Holder
Jpmorgan Chase & Co
Largest Position
$3.51B
Insider Transactions (90d)
50
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
78
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.20% | 12,865,346 | $3,505,094,525 | $5,330,112,848 | +$1,825,018,323 | +52.07% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.04% | 10,914,608 | $2,962,770,331 | $4,521,922,094 | +$1,559,151,763 | +52.62% | |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc | 0.25% | 9,021,895 | $2,448,994,000 | $3,737,771,099 | +$1,288,777,099 | +52.62% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.04% | 6,228,216 | $1,690,649,234 | $2,580,349,889 | +$889,700,655 | +52.62% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.07% | 5,782,640 | $1,569,697,628 | $2,395,747,752 | +$826,050,124 | +52.62% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.06% | 5,451,396 | $1,479,781,281 | $2,258,513,363 | +$778,732,082 | +52.62% | |
| Wellington Management Group Llp | 0.19% | 4,040,738 | $1,096,858,330 | $1,674,077,753 | +$577,219,423 | +52.62% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.03% | 3,655,618 | $992,317,506 | $1,514,522,537 | +$522,205,031 | +52.62% | |
| Duquesne Family Office Llc | Stanley Druckenmiller | 19.86% | 3,186,306 | $864,923,000 | $1,320,086,576 | +$455,163,576 | +52.62% |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.04% | 2,750,013 | $744,565,293 | $1,139,330,386 | +$394,765,093 | +53.02% | |
| Castle Hook Partners Lp | 7.55% | 2,596,276 | $704,759,120 | $1,075,637,147 | +$370,878,027 | +52.62% | |
| Coatue Management Llc | 1.40% | 2,505,090 | $680,006,681 | $1,037,858,787 | +$357,852,106 | +52.62% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.22% | 2,344,570 | $628,086,698 | $971,355,351 | +$343,268,653 | +54.65% | |
| Massachusetts Financial Services Co | 0.17% | 1,971,391 | $535,084,922 | $816,747,291 | +$281,662,369 | +52.64% | |
| Norges Bank | 0.05% | 1,828,122 | $496,243,717 | $757,390,945 | +$261,147,228 | +52.62% | |
| Fred Alger Management, Llc | 1.61% | 1,778,009 | $482,640,543 | $736,629,129 | +$253,988,586 | +52.62% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.05% | 1,720,152 | $466,935,338 | $712,658,974 | +$245,723,636 | +52.62% | |
| Sofinnova Investments, Inc. | 22.48% | 1,550,280 | $420,823,506 | $642,281,004 | +$221,457,498 | +52.62% | |
| Capital World Investors | 0.05% | 1,504,387 | $408,365,851 | $623,267,534 | +$214,901,683 | +52.62% | |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 0.18% | 1,503,706 | $408,180,994 | $622,985,396 | +$214,804,402 | +52.62% | |
| Maverick Capital Ltd | 3.32% | 1,356,663 | $368,266,171 | $562,065,481 | +$193,799,310 | +52.62% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.21% | 1,279,255 | $347,253,770 | $529,995,347 | +$182,741,577 | +52.62% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.02% | 1,274,287 | $345,906,057 | $527,937,104 | +$182,031,047 | +52.62% | |
| Federated Hermes, Inc. | 0.44% | 1,138,968 | $309,172,863 | $471,874,442 | +$162,701,579 | +52.62% | |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 0.20% | 1,123,741 | $305,040,000 | $465,565,896 | +$160,525,896 | +52.62% | |
| Clearbridge Investments, Llc | 0.23% | 1,018,325 | $276,424,438 | $421,892,048 | +$145,467,610 | +52.62% | |
| Rtw Investments, Lp | 2.32% | 1,000,000 | $271,450,000 | $414,300,000 | +$142,850,000 | +52.62% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.16% | 926,986 | $251,630,350 | $384,050,300 | +$132,419,950 | +52.62% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.05% | 918,609 | $249,356,413 | $380,579,709 | +$131,223,296 | +52.62% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.02% | 873,332 | $237,065,949 | $361,821,448 | +$124,755,499 | +52.62% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.03% | 836,508 | $227,070,096 | $346,565,264 | +$119,495,168 | +52.62% | |
| Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc. | 0.13% | 531,443 | $219,650,706 | $220,176,835 | +$526,129 | +0.24% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.03% | 806,536 | $218,934,197 | $334,147,865 | +$115,213,668 | +52.62% | |
| Nwi Management Lp | 13.23% | 762,603 | $207,009,000 | $315,946,423 | +$108,937,423 | +52.62% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.01% | 736,637 | $199,960,146 | $305,188,709 | +$105,228,563 | +52.62% | |
| Westfield Capital Management Co Lp | 0.64% | 726,628 | $197,243,187 | $301,041,980 | +$103,798,793 | +52.62% | |
| ARK Invest | Cathie Wood | 1.21% | 688,855 | $186,989,592 | $285,392,627 | +$98,403,035 | +52.62% |
| Chevy Chase Trust Holdings, Llc | 0.42% | 599,856 | $162,830,912 | $248,520,341 | +$85,689,429 | +52.62% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.04% | 593,083 | $160,992,382 | $245,714,287 | +$84,721,905 | +52.62% | |
| Worldquant Millennium Advisors Llc | 0.55% | 591,460 | $160,551,817 | $245,041,878 | +$84,490,061 | +52.62% | |
| Ubs Am, A Distinct Business Unit Of Ubs Asset Management Americas Llc | 0.03% | 752,936 | $150,579,670 | $311,941,385 | +$161,361,715 | +107.16% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.02% | 553,739 | $150,312,452 | $229,414,068 | +$79,101,616 | +52.62% | |
| Legal & General Group Plc | 0.03% | 553,114 | $150,142,799 | $229,155,130 | +$79,012,331 | +52.62% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.02% | 549,927 | $149,277,609 | $227,834,756 | +$78,557,147 | +52.62% | |
| First Trust Advisors Lp | 0.08% | 511,214 | $138,768,953 | $211,795,960 | +$73,027,007 | +52.62% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.02% | 502,818 | $136,489,991 | $208,317,497 | +$71,827,506 | +52.62% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.03% | 499,089 | $135,477,536 | $206,772,573 | +$71,295,037 | +52.62% | |
| Gilder Gagnon Howe & Co Llc | 1.40% | 498,064 | $135,199,396 | $206,347,915 | +$71,148,519 | +52.62% | |
| American Century Companies Inc | 0.06% | 478,732 | $129,951,802 | $198,338,668 | +$68,386,866 | +52.62% | |
| Lord, Abbett & Co. Llc | 0.36% | 466,773 | $126,706,000 | $193,384,054 | +$66,678,054 | +52.62% |
Frequently asked questions about NTRA
Who are the largest institutional holders of NTRA?
The largest institutional holders of NTRA reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Jpmorgan Chase & Co, Blackrock, Inc., Price T Rowe Associates Inc, Vanguard Capital Management Llc, and Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported NTRA position.
What is NTRA institutional ownership?
This page tracks NTRA positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. NATERA INC (NTRA) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own NTRA?
InsiderSet currently tracks 891 institutional managers reporting NTRA holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of NTRA shareholders.
How much NTRA stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $35.88B in NTRA holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was NTRA institutional ownership last updated?
The latest NTRA institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional NTRA holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its NTRA position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling NTRA?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing NTRA positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's NTRA Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View NTRA ownership changes.
How has NTRA institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks NTRA institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.