QDEC Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
FT VEST NASDAQ-100 BUFFER ET (QDEC) is currently held by 113 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $183.89M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Cetera Investment Advisers is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of QDEC tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $16.45M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $16.56M, representing an estimated gain of +0.67% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 52% of the total disclosed QDEC value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Cetera Investment Advisers, Osaic Holdings, Inc., Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in FT VEST NASDAQ-100 BUFFER ET (QDEC).
This page ranks the largest institutional QDEC shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
113
Total Reported Value
$183.89M
Largest Holder
Cetera Investment Advisers
Largest Position
$16.45M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
123
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.01% | 461,809 | $16,445,018 | $16,555,853 | +$110,835 | +0.67% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.02% | 360,357 | $12,832,077 | $12,918,798 | +$86,721 | +0.68% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.02% | 357,986 | $12,747,890 | $12,833,798 | +$85,908 | +0.67% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.00% | 319,088 | $11,362,724 | $11,439,305 | +$76,581 | +0.67% | |
| Janney Montgomery Scott Llc | 0.02% | 261,477 | $9,311,000 | $9,373,950 | +$62,950 | +0.68% | |
| Kestra Advisory Services, Llc | 0.03% | 258,802 | $9,215,939 | $9,278,052 | +$62,113 | +0.67% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.00% | 203,918 | $7,261,520 | $7,310,460 | +$48,940 | +0.67% | |
| First Heartland Consultants, Inc. | 0.37% | 151,225 | $5,580,203 | $5,421,416 | -$158,787 | -2.85% | |
| Oppenheimer & Co Inc | 0.06% | 143,432 | $5,292,641 | $5,142,037 | -$150,604 | -2.85% | |
| Sequent Planning Llc | 1.13% | 148,608 | $5,291,931 | $5,327,597 | +$35,666 | +0.67% | |
| Stephens Inc | 0.06% | 145,006 | $5,163,664 | $5,198,465 | +$34,801 | +0.67% | |
| Luken Investment Analytics, Llc | 1.60% | 128,292 | $4,568,478 | $4,599,268 | +$30,790 | +0.67% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 117,689 | $4,190,905 | $4,219,151 | +$28,246 | +0.67% | |
| Ameritas Advisory Services, Llc | 0.08% | 112,347 | $4,000,677 | $4,027,640 | +$26,963 | +0.67% | |
| Truist Financial Corp | 0.00% | 92,895 | $3,427,826 | $3,330,286 | -$97,540 | -2.85% | |
| Harbour Investments, Inc. | 0.04% | 88,841 | $3,163,628 | $3,184,950 | +$21,322 | +0.67% | |
| Faithward Advisors, Llc | 0.34% | 78,114 | $2,781,640 | $2,800,387 | +$18,747 | +0.67% | |
| Smart Wealth Llc | 0.60% | 77,903 | $2,774,124 | $2,792,823 | +$18,699 | +0.67% | |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, Llc | 0.01% | 70,558 | $2,512,570 | $2,529,504 | +$16,934 | +0.67% | |
| Fwg Investments, Llc. | 1.32% | 70,119 | $2,496,938 | $2,513,766 | +$16,828 | +0.67% | |
| Great Valley Advisor Group, Inc. | 0.04% | 64,799 | $2,308,000 | $2,323,044 | +$15,044 | +0.65% | |
| Mml Investors Services, Llc | 0.00% | 54,256 | $1,932,056 | $1,945,078 | +$13,022 | +0.67% | |
| Harvest Investment Services, Llc | 0.29% | 52,607 | $1,873,335 | $1,885,961 | +$12,626 | +0.67% | |
| Outlook Wealth Advisors, Llc | 0.39% | 49,607 | $1,830,498 | $1,778,411 | -$52,087 | -2.85% | |
| Clear Creek Financial Management, Llc | 0.12% | 44,714 | $1,649,947 | $1,602,997 | -$46,950 | -2.85% | |
| Uptick Partners, Llc | 0.25% | 44,482 | $1,584,000 | $1,594,680 | +$10,680 | +0.67% | |
| Keystone Wealth Services, Llc | 0.28% | 42,970 | $1,530,162 | $1,540,475 | +$10,313 | +0.67% | |
| Purus Wealth Management, Llc | 0.41% | 40,982 | $1,512,236 | $1,469,205 | -$43,031 | -2.85% | |
| Ignite Planners, Llc | 0.19% | 40,279 | $1,486,297 | $1,444,002 | -$42,295 | -2.85% | |
| Maia Wealth Llc | 0.21% | 40,268 | $1,485,889 | $1,443,608 | -$42,281 | -2.85% | |
| Grantvest Financial Group Llc | 0.71% | 33,281 | $1,228,069 | $1,193,124 | -$34,945 | -2.85% | |
| Ifp Advisors, Inc | 0.02% | 33,093 | $1,221,132 | $1,186,384 | -$34,748 | -2.85% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.00% | 32,508 | $1,157,610 | $1,165,412 | +$7,802 | +0.67% | |
| Mission Financial Group, Llc | 0.88% | 30,241 | $1,115,900 | $1,084,140 | -$31,760 | -2.85% | |
| Arax Advisory Partners | 0.01% | 29,836 | $1,062,461 | $1,069,621 | +$7,160 | +0.67% | |
| Newedge Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 27,714 | $986,896 | $993,547 | +$6,651 | +0.67% | |
| Dhjj Financial Advisors, Ltd. | 0.27% | 25,718 | $948,995 | $921,990 | -$27,005 | -2.85% | |
| Arkadios Wealth Advisors | 0.01% | 25,157 | $895,841 | $901,878 | +$6,037 | +0.67% | |
| Global Assets Advisory, Llc | 0.19% | 23,442 | $870,392 | $840,396 | -$29,996 | -3.45% | |
| World Investment Advisors | 0.01% | 24,072 | $855,648 | $862,981 | +$7,333 | +0.86% | |
| Silver Oak Securities, Incorporated | 0.05% | 24,021 | $855,388 | $861,153 | +$5,765 | +0.67% | |
| Mariner, Llc | 0.00% | 23,650 | $842,177 | $847,853 | +$5,676 | +0.67% | |
| 1776 Wealth Llc | 0.27% | 21,540 | $767,039 | $772,209 | +$5,170 | +0.67% | |
| Insigneo Advisory Services, Llc | 0.03% | 21,324 | $759,348 | $764,465 | +$5,117 | +0.67% | |
| Novem Group | 0.07% | 18,194 | $671,359 | $652,255 | -$19,104 | -2.85% | |
| Mutual Advisors, Llc | 0.01% | 18,270 | $650,595 | $654,980 | +$4,385 | +0.67% | |
| Grant Street Asset Management, Inc. | 0.10% | 16,678 | $615,419 | $597,906 | -$17,513 | -2.85% | |
| Centaurus Financial, Inc. | 0.02% | 16,461 | $586,000 | $590,127 | +$4,127 | +0.70% | |
| Stonex Group Inc. | 0.02% | 16,264 | $576,921 | $583,064 | +$6,143 | +1.06% | |
| Wealth Enhancement Advisory Services, Llc | 0.00% | 15,470 | $572,994 | $554,600 | -$18,395 | -3.21% |
Frequently asked questions about QDEC
Who are the largest institutional holders of QDEC?
The largest institutional holders of QDEC reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Cetera Investment Advisers, Osaic Holdings, Inc., Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc, Raymond James Financial Inc, and Janney Montgomery Scott Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported QDEC position.
What is QDEC institutional ownership?
This page tracks QDEC positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. FT VEST NASDAQ-100 BUFFER ET (QDEC) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own QDEC?
InsiderSet currently tracks 113 institutional managers reporting QDEC holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of QDEC shareholders.
How much QDEC stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $183.89M in QDEC holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was QDEC institutional ownership last updated?
The latest QDEC institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional QDEC holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its QDEC position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling QDEC?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing QDEC positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's QDEC Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View QDEC ownership changes.
How has QDEC institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks QDEC institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.